Shareholding structure
LAND SECURITIES PLC
Company number 00551412 · United Kingdom
LAND SECURITIES PLC holds shares in 8 companies directly, and in 219 more through them, across 6 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 227
- Layers
- 6
- Held directly
- 8
- Wholly owned directly
- 5
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 18 companies
LAYER 292 companies
LAYER 349 companies
LAYER 438 companies
LAYER 536 companies
LAYER 64 companies
- LAND SECURITIES PLCCompany number 00551412United Kingdom
- 190,000,000 sharesLS DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED13692104
- 100%U AND I GROUP LIMITED01528784
- 0 sharesPLUS X HOLDINGS LTD11462530
- 100%
11 companies held by CENTRAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (HAYES) LTD
- PET INSTINCTS LTD11977146 · 3.2%
- RADIANT MATTER LTD12536048 · 3.2%
- ODDBALL STUDIOS LIMITED11101189 · 3%
- STIX MINDFULNESS LTD12391792 · 2.4%
- THOSE LTD09798715 · 0 shares
- BRAINPATCH LTD11271285 · 3,917 shares
- COSI CARE LTD11566503 · 3 shares
- CRYOGENX LTD12364593 · 5,709 shares
- EARTHLY BIOCHAR LTD11494189 · 4,000 shares
- ETHIOT LIMITED12331128 · 30,000 shares
- MAKERS CABINET LTD10666895 · 30 shares
- 100%PLUS X BRIGHTON LTD12047380
- 100%PLUS X SLOUGH LIMITED11868216
- 100%
- 100%U AND I PPP LIMITED04378676
- 100%PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP (H) LIMITED07697752
- 100%CATHEDRAL (BROMLEY) LIMITED06380620
- 100%CATHEDRAL (BROMLEY 2) LIMITED08461696
- 100%
- 100%CATHEDRAL (SITTINGBOURNE) LIMITED07697750
- 50%OPPORTUNITIES FOR SITTINGBOURNE LIMITED09400214
- 50%
- 100%CATHEDRAL (BRIGHTON) LIMITED05580220
- 100%
- 100%CATHEDRAL (PRESTON BARRACKS) LIMITED08867764
- 50%MAYFIELD DEVELOPMENT (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED10525869
- 50%CIRCUS STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED08212639
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%CATHEDRAL (GREENWICH BEACH) LIMITED07970520
- 100%GREENWITCH LIMITED00291392
- 100%
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (CURZON PARK) LIMITED05303295
- 50%CURZON PARK LIMITED05680321
- 50%
- 100%BEYOND GREEN DEVELOPMENTS (BROADLAND) LIMITED07191287
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (GREENWICH) LIMITED02969815
- 100%U AND I (WIE) LIMITED13049783
- 0 sharesCAMBOURNE BUSINESS PARK LIMITED03618543
- 100%
- 100%NORTHPOINT DEVELOPMENTS LTD06324491
- 100%NORTHPOINT (NO.4) LIMITED09472180
- 100%NORTHPOINT CH LIMITED09474238
- 100%NORTHPOINT KC LIMITED09474354
- 100%
- CTP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED02768084
- ST PAUL'S PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED04828527
- NORTHPOINT DEVELOPMENTS (NO 2) LTD02781236
- 100%
- 100%U AND I INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO LIMITED12790552
- 100%U AND I IPA LIMITED12795817
- 100%THE DEPTFORD PROJECT LIMITED05537144
- 100%THE DEPTFORD PROJECT 2 LIMITED09010341
- 100%
- 100%U AND I IPA SC LIMITED12798332
- 100%U AND I IPB LTD09907089
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (INVESTMENT VENTURES) LIMITED05625280
- DSP TIROL LIMITED09272144
- EXTREME COOL LIMITED05330117
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (LAUNCESTON) LIMITED07459596
- CANNOCK DESIGNER OUTLET (GP HOLDINGS) LIMITED11069099
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED00701787
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (SLOUGH) LIMITED05680330
- 66.7%HEART OF SLOUGH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED06086244
- 66.7%
- 100%LUNESIDE EAST LIMITED05535730
- 100%
- 100%OSB (HOLDCO 1) LIMITED08779678
- 100%OSB (HOLDCO 2) LIMITED08779893
- 12.8%YC SHEPHERDS BUSH LIMITED07206167
- 100%YC SHEPHERDS BUSH (MARKET) LIMITED08660330
- 100%
- 12.8%
- 100%
- 100%U AND I PLUS X TC LIMITED12791201
- 100%U AND I (INNOVATION HUBS) LIMITED12214178
- 100%
- 87.5%U AND I EXIT LIMITED12791105
- 100%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (NO. 22) LIMITED05155567
- 100%
9 companies held by U AND I GROUP LIMITED
- DEADHARE LIMITED07602819 · 100%
- DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (HDD) LIMITED06287453 · 100%
- U AND I (BROMLEY COMMERCIAL) LIMITED11143031 · 100%
- U AND I (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED12611883 · 100%
- U AND I (PB) COMMERCIAL LIMITED11822935 · 100%
- U AND I (PINCENTS LANE) LTD06464634 · 100%
- U AND I FINANCE LIMITED06325803 · 100%
- TARMAC CLAYFORM LIMITED02306348 · 50%
- OVAL PROPERTIES 1502 LIMITED09751283 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 100%LANDSEC U AND I DEVELOPER LIMITED07214380
- 100%LS EASTON PARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED05026762
- 100%MAYFIELD CHAPELFIELD LIMITED12884211
- 100%MAYFIELD MEDLOCK LIMITED12882915
- 100%MAYFIELD POULTON LIMITED12883281
- 100%MAYFIELD REPUBLIC LIMITED12884297
- 100%
- 100%LAND SECURITIES PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED03934750Also holds LS THANET LIMITED (100%), RAVENSEFT PROPERTIES LIMITED (100%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%LS PROJECT 92 LIMITED13481748
- MEDIA CITY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED06017996
- 1 shareMEDIA CITY RESIDENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED10174417
- MEDIA CITY RESIDENTIAL 1 LIMITED10176833
- MEDIA CITY RESIDENTIAL 2 LIMITED10177405
- 1 shareMEDIA CITY UK TELECOMS LIMITED06691000
- THE PIE FACTORY LIMITED06210738
- 100%MEDIA CITY UK FM LIMITED07594745
- 102 sharesMEDIA CITY LIVING 1 LIMITED05998362
- 102 sharesMEDIA CITY LIVING 2 LIMITED06003805
- 1 share
- 100%LS MEDIA CITY HOTEL LIMITED05310351
- 100%LS CARDIFF HOLDINGS LIMITED08075096
- LS CARDIFF (GP) INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED05068014
- 50%ST.DAVID'S (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED04765791
- 100%ST. DAVID'S (CARDIFF RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED06531995
- 100%ST. DAVID'S (NO. 1) LIMITED04765790
- 100%ST. DAVID'S (NO. 2) LIMITED04765789
- 100%
- 50%
- LS CARDIFF 2 LIMITED04144219
- 100,000 sharesTHE X-LEISURE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED05060646
- 100%LEISURE II (WEST INDIA QUAY LP) SHAREHOLDER LIMITED03871818
- 50%WEST INDIA QUAY LIMITED03871813
- 63%WEST INDIA QUAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED03534686
- 63%
- 50%
- 100%LEISURE PARKS I LIMITED03196858
- 100%LEISURE PARKS II LIMITED03580188
- 100%X-LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED03337885
- 100%
- 100%LS LIVERPOOL LIMITED04222549
- 100%LIVERPOOL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED03855591
- LIVERPOOL ONE GP LIMITED05228438
- LIVERPOOL ONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED06444922
- LIVERPOOL ONE RESIDENTIAL GP LIMITED06301860
- 100%
- 100%LS (JAGUAR) GP INVESTMENTS LIMITED07198404
- 50%WESTGATE OXFORD ALLIANCE GP LIMITED07110327
- 100%WESTGATE OXFORD ALLIANCE NOMINEE NO.1 LIMITED07111345
- 100%WESTGATE OXFORD ALLIANCE NOMINEE NO.2 LIMITED07111348
- 100%
- 50%
- 50%SOUTHSIDE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED10529680
- 100%SOUTHSIDE NOMINEES NO.1 LIMITED05462848
- 100%SOUTHSIDE NOMINEES NO.2 LIMITED05462849
- 100%
- 100%LS BLUEWATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED08739672
- BLUECO LIMITED03196199
- 100%LS PORTFOLIO INVESTMENTS LIMITED04161225
- 100%OXFORD CASTLE APARTMENTS LIMITED04564541
- 100%
28 companies held by LAND SECURITIES PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- GUNWHARF QUAYS LIMITED04056210 · 100%
- LAND SECURITIES TRINITY LIMITED06316299 · 100%
- LS ABERDEEN LIMITED04161303 · 100%
- LS BRAINTREE LIMITED04161200 · 100%
- LS BRIGHTON MARINA LIMITED05604812 · 100%
- LS BUCHANAN LIMITED02307553 · 100%
- LS CAMBRIDGE LIMITED05310359 · 100%
- LS CHADWELL HEATH LIMITED06123123 · 100%
- LS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED04163804 · 100%
- LS FINCHLEY ROAD LIMITED04699931 · 100%
- LS KINGSMEAD LIMITED07699874 · 100%
- LS LEISURE PARKS INVESTMENTS LIMITED07938240 · 100%
- LS LEWISHAM LIMITED02235021 · 100%
- LS NOMINEES HOLDINGS LIMITED05196142 · 100%
- LS RETAIL WAREHOUSES LIMITED05257942 · 100%
- LS SHEPHERDS BUSH LIMITED01989903 · 100%
- LS SILVERBURN LIMITED04699933 · 100%
- LS SOUTHSIDE LIMITED05026818 · 100%
- LS STREET LIMITED04163808 · 100%
- LS WEST INDIA QUAY LIMITED03585923 · 100%
- LS WHITE ROSE LIMITED06426863 · 100%
- LS XSCAPE CASTLEFORD LIMITED04166093 · 100%
- LS XSCAPE MILTON KEYNES LIMITED04166100 · 100%
- BATH ROAD TAPLOW LIMITED01756963 · 0 shares
- GTAM APEX LAKESIDE LIMITED04299277 · 0 shares
- LS GREAT NORTH FINCHLEY LIMITED04161295 · 0 shares
- LS GALLERIA LIMITED04166047 · 0 shares
- RI MDC UK145 LIMITED04161221 · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%LS LONDON HOLDINGS ONE LIMITED06452679
- 100%LC25 LIMITED04364850
- 100%LS NOVA GP INVESTMENTS LIMITED07801923
- 50%NOVA GP LIMITED07804055
- 100%NOVA BUSINESS MANAGER LIMITED07847593
- 100%NOVA NOMINEE 1 LIMITED07804567
- 100%NOVA NOMINEE 2 LIMITED07804582
- 100%
- 50%NOVA RESIDENTIAL (GP) LIMITED08772275
- 100%NOVA RESIDENTIAL INTERMEDIATE LIMITED08786657
- 100%
- 50%
- 100%LS NOVA DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED07802109
- 100%NOVA DEVELOPER LIMITED12257413
- 50%VICTORIA CIRCLE DEVELOPER LIMITED07804121
- 100%
- 100%LS NOVA LP1 LIMITED07801730
- 100%LS NOVA LP2 LIMITED07801708
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%55 OLD BROAD STREET LIMITED08591959
- 100%LS 1 NEW STREET SQUARE DEVELOPER LIMITED08255539
- 100%LS MOORGATE LIMITED04161241
- 0 sharesNEW LUDGATE (NO.1) LIMITED07666447
- 0 sharesNEW LUDGATE (NO.2) LIMITED07666516
- 0 sharesONSS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED08195218
- 100%
- 100%LS N2 LIMITED04089238
- 21.8%NOVA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED12203835
- 21.8%
- 100%LS OVAL LIMITED12882187
- OVAL WORKS LIMITED10529179
- 99%TLD (LANDMARK COURT) LIMITED11104333
- 51%LANDMARK COURT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED13956612
- 51%
- 100%LS NOVA PLACE LIMITED09101187Also holds NOVA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (5.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
42 companies held by LS LONDON HOLDINGS ONE LIMITED
- 55 OLD BROAD STREET DEVELOPER LIMITED04165773 · 100%
- DASHWOOD HOUSE LIMITED02514081 · 100%
- LANDSEC WORKPLACE DEVELOPER LIMITED05740340 · 100%
- LS 1 SHERWOOD STREET DEVELOPER LIMITED04364857 · 100%
- LS 1 SHERWOOD STREET LIMITED04161279 · 100%
- LS 123 VICTORIA STREET LIMITED04165886 · 100%
- LS 21 MOORFIELDS DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED08072478 · 100%
- LS 60-78 VICTORIA STREET LIMITED04161307 · 100%
- LS 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE LIMITED05257943 · 100%
- LS CARDINAL LIMITED07409594 · 100%
- LS CITY GATE HOUSE LIMITED05656326 · 100%
- LS DENMAN STREET RESIDENTIAL LIMITED12883765 · 100%
- LS EASTBOURNE TERRACE LIMITED04161239 · 100%
- LS ENTERTAINMENT VENUES LIMITED04161721 · 100%
- LS EWER STREET LIMITED12858532 · 100%
- LS FORGE BANKSIDE LIMITED04161299 · 100%
- LS HILL HOUSE DEVELOPER LIMITED07666354 · 100%
- LS HILL HOUSE LIMITED04163702 · 100%
- LS KINGS GATE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED08277661 · 100%
- LS LIBERTY OF SOUTHWARK LIMITED07936141 · 100%
- LS LONDON REIT LIMITED12883555 · 100%
- LS LUCENT LIMITED12882814 · 100%
- LS MYO 123 VICTORIA STREET LIMITED13474795 · 100%
- LS MYO DASHWOOD HOUSE LIMITED13474812 · 100%
- LS MYO LIMITED11726628 · 100%
- LS MYO NEW STREET SQUARE LIMITED13405779 · 100%
- LS MYO ST PAULS LIMITED12883977 · 100%
- LS MYO THE FORGE LIMITED12886401 · 100%
- LS ONE NEW CHANGE LIMITED04165856 · 100%
- LS PORTLAND HOUSE DEVELOPER LIMITED07974015 · 100%
- LS RED LION COURT DEVELOPER LIMITED04165763 · 100%
- LS REGENT QUARTER LIMITED04163806 · 100%
- LS TIMBER SQUARE DEVELOPER LIMITED06943184 · 100%
- LS TIMBER SQUARE LIMITED07243257 · 100%
- LS TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD LIMITED04161216 · 100%
- LS VICTORIA PROPERTIES LIMITED06453012 · 100%
- LS WORKPLACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED04936226 · 100%
- LS ZIG ZAG LIMITED08465672 · 100%
- SML STRAND PROPERTY LIMITED05257941 · 0 shares
- ARORA ST JAMES PROPCO LIMITED04089272 · 0 shares
- CS RED LION COURT LIMITED04165757 · 0 shares
- EOV ALDERSGATE LIMITED04161727 · 7,820,001 shares
- 100%
- <0.1%RAVENSEFT PROPERTIES LIMITED00471606
- 100%LAND SECURITIES BUCHANAN STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED06123111
- 100%
- 100%LAND SECURITIES (FINANCE) LIMITED00680609
- 100%LS NEW STREET SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED06452990
- 100%LS PROPERTY FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED05163698
- 1 shareLS THANET LIMITED01015140
- 190,000,000 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.