Shareholding structure
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company number 00929027 · United Kingdom
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY holds shares in 35 companies directly, and in 70 more through them, across 5 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 105
- Layers
- 5
- Held directly
- 35
- Wholly owned directly
- 21
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
COMPANY
LAYER 135 companies
LAYER 253 companies
LAYER 313 companies
LAYER 43 companies
LAYER 51 company
- NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYCompany number 00929027United Kingdom
- 100%NATWEST PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED02726164
- HDF (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED05462865
- HASTINGS WATER (UK) LIMITED04866247
- SOUTH EAST WATER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED04771490
- SOUTH EAST WATER LIMITED02679874
- 100%NATWEST HEAT HOLDCO LIMITED13076503
- 50%GREENCOAT FENLAND LIMITED12977285
- FENLAND GLASSHOUSE LIMITED12520333
- 50%
- 50%SENIOR LIVING FINANCE 1 LIMITED11054956
- SENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED11056124
- SENIOR LIVING MEDICI HOLDCO LIMITED05936496
- 25%SENIOR LIVING (LEDIAN FARM) LIMITED11112480
- 100%LEDIAN GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED13288645
- 0.2%SHIRLEY OAKS MANAGEMENT LIMITED01797072
- 100%
- SENIOR LIVING (BRAMSHOTT PLACE) LIMITED01750218
- 100%BRAMSHOTT PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED06419959
- 100%
- SENIOR LIVING (DURRANTS) LIMITED05895651
- 100%DURRANTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED07538566
- 100%
- SENIOR LIVING (EXETER) LIMITED06338001
- 100%MILLBROOK VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED07551118
- 100%
- LIONRAI INVESTMENTS NO.1 LIMITED08611798
- LIONRAI INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED08612000
26 companies held by NATWEST PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
- EAST GROVE ESTATES LIMITED14315487 · 100%
- RBS INVESTMENT EXECUTIVE LIMITEDSC402010 · 100%
- SENIOR LIVING (ALBOURNE) LIMITED13995940 · 99.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (BOSTON SPA) LIMITED13998495 · 99.1%
- ECV PARTNERSHIPS TATTENHALL LIMITED09192246 · 82.5%
- ECV PARTNERSHIPS WARWICK LIMITED09048700 · 82.5%
- SENIOR LIVING (TATTENHALL) LIMITED09225326 · 50%
- SENIOR LIVING (WALKERN) LIMITED12478673 · 48.1% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (SONNING COMMON) LIMITED11764547 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (DORE) LIMITED13624148 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (EDENBRIDGE) LIMITED13653054 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (HALSTEAD) LIMITED12500575 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (SUNBURY-ON-THAMES) LIMITED13836575 · 48.1% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (GREAT LEIGHS) LIMITED12026334 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED11532597 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (COMBERTON) LIMITED13787285 · 48.1% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (KNOWLE) LIMITED13787186 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (BROADBRIDGE HEATH) LIMITED13737878 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (CHANDLERS FORD) LIMITED12199232 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (STAMFORD) LIMITED14258035 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (CADDINGTON) LIMITED11621434 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (FARNHAMS) LIMITED14832578 · 48.1% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (TURVEY) LIMITED11666915 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (ELSTREE) LIMITED15348751 · 48.1%
- CENTRUM WEST MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED06772184
- FIRST STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED07317717
- 100%NATWEST FIS NOMINEES LIMITED02459831
- 40.4%FRASERBURGH TRAWLERS LIMITEDSC194949
- BOX POOL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDSC286718
- HGEN2 LIMITEDSC701049Also holds HYDRASUN LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 56.2%FUEL CELL SYSTEMS LTD07411241
- 56.2%
- MENZIES PARCELS LIMITEDSC201118
- THE ALTERNATIVE PARCELS COMPANY TOPCO LIMITED12398758
12 companies held by NATWEST FIS NOMINEES LIMITED
- LOVE LOAN LIMITEDSC699082 · 100%
- ROTHES CORDE LIMITEDSC360559
- AIRIES WINDFARM LIMITEDSC407954
- BROKEN CROSS WIND FARM LIMITEDSC579904
- CSG GLASGOW LIMITEDSC436357
- EQUITIX EXETER (S) III GP LIMITEDSC525304
- ESTATEWAYS LIMITED00202450
- HYDRASUN LIMITEDSC059688
- NORTH KYLE WIND FARM LIMITEDSC572042
- ROMAR INTERNATIONAL LTD.SC209811
- SPEEDY LCH GENERATORS LIMITEDSC068997
- WESTFIELD ENERGY RECOVERY LIMITEDSC579887
- 40.4%
- 100%KUC PROPERTIES LIMITEDSC044073
- 100%GATEHOUSE WAY DEVELOPMENTS LTD06288537
- 100%WALTON LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LTD04910936
- 100%
- 100%SILVERMERE HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC592039
- 100%FREEAGENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC541036
- 100%FREEAGENT CENTRAL LTDSC316774
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED00662221
- 100%PREMIER AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED05404150
- 100%
30 companies held by NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
- LAND OPTIONS (WEST) LIMITEDSC192466 · 100%
- METTLE VENTURES LIMITED11033015 · 100%
- NATIONAL WESTMINSTER HOME LOANS LIMITED01449354 · 100%
- NATWEST BOXED LIMITED14257250 · 100%
- NATWEST GROUP RETIREMENT SAVINGS TRUSTEE LIMITED05868655 · 100%
- NATWEST GROUP SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDSC269847 · 100%
- NATWEST PEP NOMINEES LIMITED01569666 · 100%
- NATWEST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED02430302 · 100%
- NATWEST RT HOLDINGS LIMITED14651696 · 100%
- PSH (SCOTLAND) GP LIMITEDSC584370 · 100% · In liquidation
- SYNDICATE NOMINEES LIMITED01183785 · 100%
- THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDSC065913 · 100%
- THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP LIMITED01691920 · 100%
- ULSTER BANK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDNI026342 · 100%
- ULSTER BANK, LIMITEDR0000733 · 100%
- WORLD LEARNING LIMITED06830114 · 100%
- SPINNINGFIELDS OWNING COMPANY LIMITED04479028 · 25%
- POLLINATE NETWORKS LIMITED11387606 · 13.2%
- SPINNINGFIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED04479080 · 12.5%
- UK PAYMENTS INITIATIVE LIMITED16915455 · 10.9%
- FREEBOURNES COURT MANAGEMENT (WITHAM) LIMITED01991576 · 8.3%
- ST. BENEDICTS (TOOTING) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED01912369 · 0.5%
- NEWPORT RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED03559359 · <0.1%
- DUNFLY TRUSTEE LIMITED03059932 · 0 shares
- AUCHENCARROCH ENERGY LIMITEDSC195539 · 4,284,068 shares
- GARLAFF ENERGY LIMITEDSC195540 · 2,784,643 shares
- STAMFORD CORN EXCHANGE COMPANY LIMITED00209404 · 100 shares
- VR HOTEL (CARLISLE) LIMITED03448603 · 1 share
- VR HOTEL (WREXHAM) LIMITED03450295 · 1 share
- WARDEN ESTATES (NEWTOWNARDS) LIMITEDNI004651 · 0 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.