Shareholding structure
LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC
Company number 01417162 · United Kingdom
LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC holds shares in 7 companies directly, and in 168 more through them, across 5 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 175
- Layers
- 5
- Held directly
- 7
- Wholly owned directly
- 1
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 17 companies
LAYER 250 companies
LAYER 370 companies
LAYER 443 companies
LAYER 55 companies
- LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLCCompany number 01417162United Kingdom
- 4 shares
- 149 shares
- 100%LEGAL & GENERAL SENIOR LIVING LIMITED10876140Also holds LGGP NOMINEE 1 LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 66.2%SENIOR LIVING (LEDIAN FARM) LIMITED11112480Also holds LEDIAN GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0.2%SHIRLEY OAKS MANAGEMENT LIMITED01797072
- 0.2%
- 0 sharesSENIOR LIVING (BRAMSHOTT PLACE) LIMITED01750218
- 100%BRAMSHOTT PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED06419959
- 100%
- 0 sharesSENIOR LIVING (DURRANTS) LIMITED05895651
- 100%DURRANTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED07538566
- 100%
- 0 sharesSENIOR LIVING (EXETER) LIMITED06338001
- 100%MILLBROOK VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED07551118
- 100%
- 14,501 sharesSENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED11056124
- SENIOR LIVING MEDICI HOLDCO LIMITED05936496
- 50%SENIOR LIVING FINANCE 1 LIMITED11054956Also holds SENIOR LIVING MEDICI LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
25 companies held by LEGAL & GENERAL SENIOR LIVING LIMITED
- SENIOR LIVING (ELSTREE) LIMITED15348751 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (TURVEY) LIMITED11666915 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (CADDINGTON) LIMITED11621434 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (FARNHAMS) LIMITED14832578 · 50.8% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (BROADBRIDGE HEATH) LIMITED13737878 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (CHANDLERS FORD) LIMITED12199232 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (COMBERTON) LIMITED13787285 · 50.8% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (KNOWLE) LIMITED13787186 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (GREAT LEIGHS) LIMITED12026334 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED11532597 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (DORE) LIMITED13624148 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (EDENBRIDGE) LIMITED13653054 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (HALSTEAD) LIMITED12500575 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (SUNBURY-ON-THAMES) LIMITED13836575 · 50.8% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (SONNING COMMON) LIMITED11764547 · 50.8%
- SENIOR LIVING (WALKERN) LIMITED12478673 · 50.8% · In liquidation
- SENIOR LIVING (TATTENHALL) LIMITED09225326 · 50%
- SENIOR LIVING (WARWICK GATES) LIMITED09158606 · 50%
- SENIOR LIVING (STAMFORD) LIMITED14258035 · 48.2%
- SENIOR LIVING (HORNDEAN) LIMITED13647696 · 48.1%
- SENIOR LIVING (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED14443887 · 48.1% · In liquidation
- ECV PARTNERSHIPS TATTENHALL LIMITED09192246 · 0 shares
- ECV PARTNERSHIPS WARWICK LIMITED09048700 · 0 shares
- SENIOR LIVING (ALBOURNE) LIMITED13995940 · 0 shares
- SENIOR LIVING (BOSTON SPA) LIMITED13998495 · 0 shares
- 66.2%
- 107 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL LATER LIVING LIMITED11620118
- SENIOR LIVING URBAN (BATH) LIMITED11620261
- SENIOR LIVING URBAN (EPSOM) LIMITED11848482
- SENIOR LIVING URBAN (UXBRIDGE) LIMITED12511602
- SENIOR LIVING URBAN (WALTON) LIMITED11912218
- 53.5%INSPIRED VILLAGES GROUP LIMITED10876791
- AUSTIN HEATH MANAGEMENT LTD11444508
- GIFFORD LEA MANAGEMENT LTD11444556
- LEDIAN GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED13288645
10 companies held by LEGAL & GENERAL HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED
- LEGAL & GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (DEVELOPMENT 2) LIMITED11907021 · 100%
- LEGAL & GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED11444313 · 3 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (INVESTMENT 2) LIMITED15241072 · 0 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (INVESTMENT 3) LIMITED15241195 · 0 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL HOMES MODULAR LIMITED09911886 · 127 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL SUBURBAN BTR (DEVELOPMENT 2) LIMITED13313392 · 102 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL SUBURBAN BTR (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED13061744 · 105 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL SUBURBAN BTR (OPERATIONS) LIMITED13061621 · 105 shares
- LEGAL AND GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (CAPITAL) LIMITED13230922 · 0 shares
- LEGAL AND GENERAL AFFORDABLE HOMES (DEVELOPMENT 3) LIMITED13230947 · 104 shares
- 100%
- 0 sharesNORTHERN GRITSTONE LIMITED12982592
- 9,262 sharesICEOTOPE GROUP LIMITED08783357
- ICEOTOPE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED08004482
27 companies held by NORTHERN GRITSTONE LIMITED
- MICROLUB LIMITED15032046 · 33.9%
- PHOVIR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14756844 · 28.8%
- LITERAL LABS LTD14746541 · 24.8%
- SILVERRAY LTD11339711 · 24.2%
- CAVERO QUANTUM LIMITED13028884 · 23.7%
- OPTALYSYS LTD08575493 · 22.5%
- APINI THERAPEUTICS LIMITED13767202 · 15.9%
- IMPERAGEN LIMITED13761050 · 12.3%
- CABLE COATINGS LIMITED10096075 · 7.1%
- QV BIOELECTRONICS LTD.11608210 · 5.2%
- EVOLUTOR LIMITED13882589 · 1.4%
- ADSILICO LIMITED14263453 · 594,444 shares
- AUXETEC LIMITED12925662 · 1,338 shares
- C-CAPTURE LIMITED06912622 · 750,751 shares
- CRUCIBLE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED14690230 · 11,500 shares
- FLOREON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED07850630 · 98,611 shares
- MIMETRIK SOLUTIONS LIMITED12456980 · 74,946 shares
- NORTHERN GRITSTONE INVESTMENT MANAGER LIMITED15186303 · 5,000 shares
- OLO ROBOTICS LTD12516316 · 52,581 shares
- OPTERAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12494709 · 602,442 shares
- PENCIL BIOSCIENCES LIMITED11660861 · 28,336 shares
- PHAGENESIS LIMITED06308699 · 323,310 shares
- PHLUX TECHNOLOGY LTD12908876 · 365,568 shares
- PIXEL-FLO LIMITED16387880 · 63,384 shares
- PRAGMATIC SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED07423954 · 29,297 shares
- RECOURSE AI LTD.11269312 · 132,979 shares
- SIMANALYTICA LIMITED11996161 · 165,016 shares
- 9,262 shares
- 68,010,231 sharesLGGP HOLDINGS LIMITED09693953
7 companies held by LGGP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CRYPTO QUANTIQUE LIMITED10267904 · 5.3%
- NODES & LINKS LIMITED11388602 · 0.2%
- GARRISON TECHNOLOGY LTD09286531 · 0 shares
- FLYT AVIATION LTD10464849 · 2,038 shares
- HAPPITY LTD10512930 · 29,550 shares
- LGGP INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITED10981543 · 1 share
- LGGP MANAGEMENT LIMITED10962628 · 10,000 shares
- 3,213,691 sharesKENSA GROUP LIMITED05367753
- KENSA CONTRACTING LIMITED08166502
- KENSA ENGINEERING LIMITED09269744
- KENSA HEAT PUMPS LIMITED03739805
- KENSA UTILITIES LIMITED10044238
- 117 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL DEVELOPMENT ASSETS HOLDINGS LIMITED09575827
- LEGAL & GENERAL (STRATEGIC LAND) LIMITED09578417
- 100%LEGAL & GENERAL (STRATEGIC LAND HARPENDEN) LIMITED11914307
- LEGAL & GENERAL (STRATEGIC LAND NORTH HORSHAM) LIMITED11711423
- 100%
- NSC BUILDING B LIMITED10861311
- 50%OXFORD UNIVERSITY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED12065676
- OUPM LIMITED13467275
- OXFORD UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED12092716
- 11.9%HOMETREE MARKETPLACE LIMITED09808066
- HOME INFRASTRUCTURE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED11686638
- HTG FINANCE LIMITED11357988
- 0 sharesTHORPE PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED09715533
- THORPE PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED04141504Also holds T P PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- THORPE PARK A2 LIMITED12145767
- 2,281,985 sharesTOKAMAK ENERGY LTD07054929
- 0.4%QDOT TECHNOLOGY LTD11613626
- RIDGWAY MACHINES LIMITED04633707
- 0.4%
- 22.3%POD POINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED12431376
- POD POINT HOLDING LIMITED07180463
- 109 sharesCARDIFF INTERCHANGE LIMITED12168910
- CARDIFF INTERCHANGE MANCO LIMITED13167773
- 4,000 sharesIMPACTA GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED13867394
- IMPACTA GLOBAL LIMITED13872321
- 100 sharesLGGP NOMINEE 1 LIMITED13522339Also holds LGGP HOLDINGS LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
23 companies held by LEGAL & GENERAL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- IXDS LIMITED13506012 · 70%
- BRUNTWOOD SCIENCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED11283116 · 50%
- SERO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10928834 · 28.1%
- BRILL POWER LIMITED10220472 · 20.1%
- CAMBRIDGE ELECTRIC CEMENT LTD14263992 · 10.6%
- PALMER ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED15751761 · 5.7%
- OXFORD PHOTOVOLTAICS LIMITED07127476 · 5.3%
- KRAKENFLEX LIMITED09115827 · 0 shares
- ADVANCED ELECTRIC MACHINES GROUP LTD12058179 · 364,963 shares
- BEGBROKE OXFORD LIMITED13446931 · 104 shares
- COURT PLACE GARDENS OXFORD LIMITED13642060 · 108 shares
- LEGAL & GENERAL EVEREST UK HOLDCO LIMITED16120507 · 1,000 shares
- LEGAL AND GENERAL BRISTOL TEMPLE ISLAND LIMITED12426810 · 105 shares
- LGC 150 RICHMOND UK HOLDCO LIMITED14952926 · 6 shares
- LGC 265 S. ORANGE UK HOLDCO LIMITED14687727 · 9 shares
- LGC OVERSEAS HOLDCO LIMITED13523156 · 116 shares
- LGC TEP UK HOLDCO LIMITED14416051 · 106 shares
- LIFE AND MIND BUILDING OXFORD LTD12950375 · 103 shares
- PARITY ENERGY STORAGE LIMITED15951111 · 135 shares
- ROWLEY LANE BOREHAMWOOD LIMITED12649032 · 102 shares
- SUNDERLAND VAUX 1 LIMITED12397585 · 112 shares
- THE SPRINGS THORPE PARK LIMITED16079755 · 101 shares
- WEST BAR SQUARE LIMITED12489392 · 106 shares
- 149 shares
- 2,083,391 shares
- 12.6%MONEYHUB HOLDINGS LTD11087893
- MONEYHUB FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY LTD06909772
- THE BIG EXCHANGE LIMITED08964152
- 39.2%IMAGINE MORTGAGES LIMITED11465987
- ALECTO CONVEYANCING LIMITED13303626
- 100%LEGAL & GENERAL HOME FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED08335726
- 0 sharesCONGENICA LTD08273616
- 4,400,000 sharesL&G NATURE INVESTMENTS LIMITED16331101
- 6,300,100 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD11901252
- 259,546 sharesSMARTR365 FINANCE LTD10487227
- 51,320 sharesTUMELO LIMITED11072709
- 12.6%
- 100%L&G - ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED04303322
- 100,000 sharesLEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE (PENSIONS MANAGEMENT) LIMITED01006112
- 3.6%CASTLEWOOD BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED07782250
- 1.1%ANDOVER COMMERCIAL PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED06301845
- T P PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED03512873
- 3.6%
- 2 sharesLGIM REAL ASSETS LIMITED10673702
- LGIM REAL ASSETS (OPERATOR) LIMITED05522016
- 15,000,000 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL (UNIT TRUST MANAGERS) LIMITED01009418
- 4,750,000 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED02091894
- 200,001 sharesLGIM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED07716001
- 100,000 shares
- 750,001 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL RETAIL INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED04315644
- LEGAL & GENERAL (PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED02457525
- 13,027,425 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL OVERSEAS OPERATIONS LIMITED03831702
- 495,344,728 sharesLEGAL & GENERAL RE HOLDINGS LIMITED08629007
- 33 sharesTHE TEMPLARS RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED13177106
- 4 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.