Shareholding structure
CONNELLS LTD
Company number 03187394 · United Kingdom
CONNELLS LTD holds shares in 23 companies directly, and in 123 more through them, across 7 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 146
- Layers
- 7
- Held directly
- 23
- Wholly owned directly
- 7
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 123 companies
LAYER 225 companies
LAYER 39 companies
LAYER 418 companies
LAYER 562 companies
LAYER 68 companies
LAYER 71 company
- CONNELLS LTDCompany number 03187394United Kingdom
- 1 shareCOUNTRYWIDE LIMITED08340090
- COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED04947152
- 1 share
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED00789476Also holds COUNTRYWIDE CORPORATE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%ASPIRE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED12955225
- 100%ASPIRE FULHAM LIMITED04856193
- 100%HUGH HENRY LIMITED02752159
- 100%
- 100%HAMPTONS ESTATES LIMITED02036215
- 100%IKON CONSULTANCY LIMITED05176285
- 100%PRESTON BENNETT HOLDINGS LIMITED02885561
- 100%
- 100%PROPERTYWIDE LIMITED05255457
- FRIAR PARK (WEDNESBURY) MANAGEMENT LIMITED05085606
- 1 shareLETMORE GROUP LTD03803764
- LETMORE LETTINGS LTD05807541
- 2 sharesJOHN D WOOD & CO. (RESIDENTIAL & AGRICULTURAL) LIMITED02349482Also holds CLEA LIMITED (7.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
52 companies held by COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
- AUSTIN & WYATT LIMITED02995015 · 100%
- BAIRSTOW EVES LIMITED02994057 · 100%
- BRIDGFORDS LIMITED02596997 · 100%
- CAMPBELL AND DEAN LIMITEDSC427858 · 100%
- ENTWISTLE GREEN LIMITED05255190 · 100%
- FINDERS KEEPERS LIMITED01322165 · 100%
- FRANK INNES COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED05257238 · 100%
- FREEMAN FORMAN LIMITED04991003 · 100%
- FULFORDS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED04531849 · 100%
- KING & CHASEMORE LIMITED02995008 · 100%
- MORRIS DIBBEN LIMITED05255464 · 100%
- RISE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED06120970 · 100%
- SLATER HOGG & HOWISON LIMITED05255203 · 100%
- STRATTON CREBER LIMITED05245807 · 100%
- THE PROPERTY STORE (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITEDSC209184 · 100%
- WATSON BULL & PORTER LIMITED02995017 · 100%
- ALAN DE MAID LIMITED07262956 · 2 shares
- APW HOLDINGS LIMITED06789864 · 1 share
- ASHTON BURKINSHAW LIMITED03170564 · 1 share
- BERESFORD ADAMS LIMITED02995013 · 2 shares
- BLUNDELLS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED06446938 · 1 share
- BUREAU PROPERTIES LIMITED01814520 · 2 shares
- CHAPPELL & MATTHEWS LIMITED04528593 · 2 shares
- COUNTRYWIDE NORTH LIMITED02995027 · 2 shares
- COUNTRYWIDE RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED02995024 · 2 shares
- COUNTRYWIDE RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS NOMINEES LIMITED12339754 · 2 shares
- FLOWERS ESTATE AGENTS LTD08605222 · 100 shares
- GASCOIGNE PEES ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED07262663 · 2 shares
- GILPRO MANAGEMENT LIMITEDSC223887 · 0 shares
- HARECASTLE LIMITED03888192 · 933 shares
- HOUSEMANS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED03144048 · 2 shares
- JOHN FRANCES LIMITED06215563 · 100 shares
- LS1 LIMITED04115403 · 1 share
- MERCHANT LETTINGS (AYRSHIRE) LIMITEDSC275215 · 1 share
- MERCHANT LETTINGS (PAISLEY) LIMITEDSC380793 · 25 shares
- MERCHANT LETTINGS LIMITEDSC337419 · 1 share
- MERCHANT MAINTENANCE LIMITEDSC378306 · 1 share
- MILLER ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED02517657 · 2 shares
- MODERNMODE LIMITED04293231 · 16 shares
- MOUNTFORD LIMITED01894416 · 8,422 shares
- NEW SPACE MARGATE LTD07600284 · 1 share
- PALMER SNELL LIMITED04528217 · 2 shares
- R.A. BENNETT & PARTNERS LTD.01072541 · 100 shares
- REGAL LETTINGS AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT KENT LIMITED07122205 · 500 shares
- SPENCERS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED01651392 · 10,000 shares
- SUTTON KERSH HOLDINGS LTD08667102 · 1 share
- TAYLORS ESTATE AGENTS LTD02596967 · 2 shares
- THE PARADE (YATELEY) LIMITED02345965 · 0 shares
- TUCKER GARDNER RESIDENTIAL LIMITED05396854 · 1 share
- VANET PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED05766334 · 100 shares
- WILSON PEACOCK ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED07262858 · 2 shares
- WOODS BLOCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED03743364 · 100 shares
- 100%
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE PRINCIPAL SERVICES LIMITED01707341
- JAM ADVISORS LIMITED06725710
- 50 sharesRPT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED00465446
- PKL GROUP LIMITED01853210
- 500,000 sharesCOUNTRYWIDE SURVEYORS LIMITED01954031Also holds VIBRANT ENERGY MATTERS LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
8 companies held by COUNTRYWIDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- COUNTRYWIDE CONVEYANCING LIMITED01588719 · 100%
- COUNTRYWIDE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED02033169 · 100%
- JOHN D WOOD & CO. LIMITED02058707 · 100%
- SLATER HOGG MORTGAGES LIMITED04206425 · 100%
- CEA HOLDINGS LIMITED02415173 · 12,668,771 shares
- COUNTRYWIDE PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED02066827 · 1 share
- MANN & CO. LIMITED01093318 · 2 shares
- TABLESIGN LIMITED02581420 · 2 shares
- 100%
- 100%HAMPTONS GROUP LIMITED03145691
- 7.3%CLEA LIMITED02533929
- STRATFORD-ON-AVON RACECOURSE COMPANY LIMITED00179384
- 1.3%RACECOURSE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED06544004
- 6.7%RACECOURSE DATA COMPANY LIMITED08819973
- 6.7%
- 1.3%
- LONRES.COM LIMITED03945780
- FCS COMPLIANCE LTD09971538
- 7.3%
- 100%CONNELLS (MIH) LIMITED06775606
- 100%LIFE AND EASY LIMITED05652516
- MORTGAGE INTELLIGENCE LIMITED03018519
- MORTGAGE NEXT PACKAGING LIMITED06259355
- 100%
- 1,860,000 sharesTHE BUY TO LET GROUP LIMITED09839405
- 100%DYNAMO MORTGAGES LIMITED05695802
- BUY TO LET CLUB LIMITED08879197
- 100%
- 18,752,426 sharesLAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON LIMITED02222001
- LEASEMANCO LIMITED05285302
- 100%CAPITAL PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED07552028
- 100%TITLEABSOLUTE LIMITED03958105
- 0 sharesPROPOLY ONLINE LIMITED09099516
- 1 shareSERVPRO LIMITED08612334
- 1 share
- 100%SEQUENCE (UK) LIMITED04268443
- 100%PORTER GLENNY LIMITED03014041
- 100%TYLERS PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED07535939
- 100%WALMSLEY ESTATE AGENTS LTD06812756
- PORTER GLENNY NEW HOMES LIMITED06856433
- 100%
- 0 sharesTWENTY7TEC GROUP LTD08660235
- 100%LOANSOURCE LIMITED09042322
- 100%MORTGAGESOURCETEC LIMITED09135158
- 100%THE BIG BLUE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED07262973
- MEET PARKER LTD13066663
- 100%
- 100%WHITE SPACE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED09237924
- 100%HATCHED.CO.UK LTD06226662
- 100%HATCHEDEPC.CO.UK LIMITED07879746
- 100%YOUR MORTGAGE CLOUD LIMITED08698879
- 100%
- 248,782 sharesHEARTHSTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITED06379066
- 1.5%BETTER NATURE LTD11613856
- FUNGIALERT LIMITED09647137
- HEARTHSTONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED09651253
- 1.5%
- 10%HAMMER PW TOPCO LIMITED15163175
- 100%HAMMER PW BIDCO LIMITED15163625
- TIMEC 1667 LIMITED11693926
- 100%
- 5,421 sharesCYBELE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED07665812
- 9.7%COLLABORATIVE CONVEYANCING LIMITED13721870
- MOVERLY LTD14343899
- 9.7%
- 105,357 sharesJUNO LEGAL HOLDINGS LIMITED11691338
- JUNO GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED12015829
- JUNO PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED10227405
- 100%SHARMAN QUINNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED04174227
- 100%PATTISON LANE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED04730529
- 100%
- 99.9%GASCOIGNE HALMAN GROUP LIMITED09796165
- 100%GASCOIGNE HALMAN PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED02274172
- 100%
- 95%RMS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED08756469
- 100%RMS MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED05605493
- 100%
- 31,738,411 sharesGLOBAL PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED10328435
- ZERO DEPOSIT LIMITED12159145
11 companies held by CONNELLS LTD
- BURCHELL EDWARDS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED06725240 · 100%
- CONNELLS SURVEY & VALUATION LIMITED04046987 · 100%
- CONVEYANCING DIRECT LIMITED04152278 · 100%
- KEYSAFE TENANT VETTING LIMITED14527698 · 100%
- VIBRANT ENERGY MATTERS LIMITED06755736 · 94.7%
- VIEWBER LIMITED10069752 · 3.2%
- TWENTY7TEC TOPCO LTD15806641 · 2.1%
- COUNTRYWIDE CORPORATE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED05257193 · 2 shares
- INTEREST ONLY SOLUTIONS LIMITED03890049 · 100 shares
- PETER ALAN BLACK LIMITED07296288 · 1 share
- REDSTONE WILLS LIMITED03673190 · 0 shares
- 1 share
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.