Shareholding structure
MERCIA REGIONAL VENTURES LIMITED
Company number 03249066 · United Kingdom
MERCIA REGIONAL VENTURES LIMITED holds shares in 12 companies directly, and in 71 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 83
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 12
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 112 companies
LAYER 256 companies
LAYER 312 companies
LAYER 43 companies
- MERCIA REGIONAL VENTURES LIMITEDCompany number 03249066United Kingdom
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF YHTV EQUITY) LIMITED10514398Also holds NETACEA GROUP LIMITED (9.8%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 46,948 sharesINTER FACE IP LTD12352919
- 100%DEMO FACE LTD11862406
- 100%SUPERLA.TV LIMITED08176564
- 100%
23 companies held by ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF YHTV EQUITY) LIMITED
- TRIBOSONICS LTD05743780 · 40.4%
- UNIPHY LIMITED10003458 · 31.6%
- PURPLE RIVER (SERVICES) LIMITED07821575 · 28.9%
- ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES LTD09530778 · 25.4%
- SUISO LIMITED15096605 · 23.3%
- NEUGO LTD08116743 · 20% · Proposal to strike off
- EVENTUM ORTHOPAEDICS LTD12856060 · 16.7%
- LITTLE JOURNEY LIMITED11519201 · 14.5%
- AIRSHIP SERVICES LIMITED04225467 · 0 shares
- BEHAVIOUR INTERACTIVE UK LIMITED08396438 · 0 shares
- A M E GROUP LTD03961272 · 7,274 shares
- ARQUELLA LTD11206238 · 132,727 shares · In liquidation
- BUBO AI LTD11946009 · 59,952 shares
- CARD INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS LTD10907332 · 139,999 shares
- FOURJAW MANUFACTURING ANALYTICS LTD12865558 · 151,332 shares
- GO CANDID LIMITED15988927 · 28,625 shares
- PIVIGO LIMITED08645601 · 365,086 shares
- PRODUCTIVE MACHINES LTD12227915 · 2,882,767 shares
- PURE PET FOOD LTD08199354 · 150,031,118 shares
- SIMANALYTICA LIMITED11996161 · 255,340 shares
- SITEHOP LTD13602589 · 19,088 shares
- THE GREAT PRODUCT EXCHANGE LTD09189901 · 0 shares
- ULEMCO LTD09010597 · 2,936 shares
- 46,948 shares
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC) LIMITED10553329Also holds CARD INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS LTD, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesC7 HEALTH LIMITED11171840
- TAC HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDSC447567
- THE ABERDEEN CLINIC LTDSC587143
- DIAGNOSTIC WORLD LTD05937877
- PRIVATE GP SERVICES HOLDINGS LTD11138236
- 19.1%HUMLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED10662059
- 100%HUMLEY LIMITED09178026
- 100%
- 11.7%WORKBUZZ ANALYTICS LTD07578366
- AGENDA CONSULTING LIMITED04509427
13 companies held by ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC) LIMITED
- IVENTIS LTD09729119 · 29.4%
- IMMUONE LTD11918794 · 26.9%
- HR DATA HUB LTD11685946 · 26.8%
- STORMBURST STUDIOS LTD09302269 · 24.4%
- CORROSION RADAR LIMITED10727666 · 12.6%
- STUDENTCROWD LIMITED08869362 · 7.9%
- PROPMEDIA LTD06679146 · 7%
- ISOMAB LTD13972139 · 3.9%
- 4D MEDICINE LTD11598297 · 3.8%
- COVATIC LTD10422855 · 2.9%
- SMART RECRUIT ONLINE LIMITED07643777 · 0.9%
- CYBEROWL LIMITED10031742 · 0 shares
- LOCATE BIO LIMITED04202562 · 2,061,426 shares
- 0 shares
- 1 share
- 0 sharesSIX CIRCLES LIMITED10727106
- 9.1%DEFENDER COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED03856147
- 9.1%
7 companies held by ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NE VENTURE) LIMITED
- GODEFEND LIMITED11803541 · 48%
- LUMINOUS GROUP LIMITED05266935 · 46.5%
- THE ALGORITHM PEOPLE LIMITED11625074 · 12.2%
- AELIUS BIOTECH LIMITED11535653 · 95,419 shares
- HANDBAG CLINIC LTD11552082 · 30,859,684 shares
- PLEXUS INNOVATION LIMITED11105009 · 0 shares
- TROO LTD10293408 · 211,288 shares
- 0 shares
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NW VENTURE) LIMITED07397841
- 4.9%NETACEA GROUP LIMITED13901160
- 100%NETACEA HOLDINGS LIMITED07291461
- NETACEA EBT LIMITED09979785
- NETACEA LIMITED11566936
- 100%
- TEXERE PUBLISHING LIMITED08113419
- 100%TEXERE LIMITED08101661
- 100%
- 62.4%CRUCIAL FX LIMITED07862938
- FUSION IMPLANTS LTD.08437560
- 4.9%
- 1 shareMRV (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF II - EQUITY YH) LIMITED15310493Also holds UNIPHY LIMITED (11.3%) and EVENTUM ORTHOPAEDICS LTD (8.6%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 189,873 sharesRADICAL FORGE LTD10426294
- RADICAL FORGE HOLDINGS LIMITED15866568
- 16.3%OCEANSAVER LTD11356014
- 7.1%KINOMICA LIMITED10405843
- 189,873 shares
- 1 shareMRV (GENERAL PARTNER MEIF II - EQUITY WM) LIMITED15310482
- 48.4%PURPLE TRANSFORM LIMITED13145293
- 100%THE PURPLE GROUP LIMITED03382117
- 100%
- 48.4%
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER COALFIELDS GROWTH) LIMITED06354288 · Proposal to strike off
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER EV GROWTH) LIMITED06354293
- 1 shareENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER EVG II NORTH WEST) LIMITED11101233
- 10,000 sharesEV BUSINESS LOANS LIMITED07110694
- 2,325,581 sharesSCI SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED14671174
- 3,166,666 sharesSHIELD SPACE LIMITED16374060
- 1 share
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.