Shareholding structure
OCTOPUS CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number 03981143 · United Kingdom
OCTOPUS CAPITAL LIMITED holds shares in 11 companies directly, and in 77 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 88
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 11
- Wholly owned directly
- 1
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 111 companies
LAYER 223 companies
LAYER 341 companies
LAYER 413 companies
- OCTOPUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany number 03981143United Kingdom
- 97.1%
- 50%APUS ENERGY LIMITED09153837
- 0 sharesSELBY POWER LIMITED09415320
- ACCESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED10328040
17 companies held by APUS ENERGY LIMITED
- BURY POWER LIMITED09517811 · 0 shares
- HULL RESERVE POWER LIMITED07882287 · 0 shares
- IMMINGHAM POWER LIMITED10618661 · 0 shares
- IRWELL POWER LIMITED10116738 · 0 shares
- KILN POWER LIMITED09966818 · 0 shares
- LODDON POWER LIMITED09966341 · 0 shares
- MARDEN POWER LIMITED09415916 · 0 shares
- NORTHWICH POWER LIMITED09966649 · 0 shares
- OGMORE POWER LIMITED09128094 · 0 shares
- ST ASAPH POWER LIMITED09649240 · 0 shares
- WARRINGTON POWER LIMITED10309446 · 0 shares
- WHARF POWER LIMITED09752795 · 0 shares
- WOLVERHAMPTON POWER LTD09120557 · 0 shares
- BANBURY POWER LIMITED10697338 · 0 shares
- HARBOURNE POWER LIMITED09130292 · 0 shares
- NEVERN POWER LIMITED09649396 · 0 shares
- WESTWOOD POWER LIMITED10208400 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 0.5%SMART PENSION LIMITED09026697
- 0.2%PAVE FINTECH LIMITED10780281
- PAVE PARTNER SERVICES LIMITED12223008
- 100%SMART PLATFORM LIMITED12965775
- 100%SMART TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED12965757
- 4.7%TRULIENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13403346
- 100 sharesBLUESKY TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD02110109
- 0.2%
- 2,500 sharesOCTOPUS AFFORDABLE HOUSING FUND LIMITED14662876
- NEWARCH HOMES LIMITED08961418
12 companies held by OCTOPUS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LIMITED
- AURORA CARE AND EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITED09804089 · 86.3%
- PARENT CLOUD LTD11797795 · 5%
- FAEBER ART LIMITED16687201 · 4.8%
- ORIBIOTECH LTD09757696 · 1.3%
- VOUCHEDFOR LTD07485300 · 0 shares
- AUTOMATA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09384597 · 4,765,978 shares
- BIG HEALTH LTD06780612 · 0 shares
- FIXED CONSTRUCTION LIMITED14349487 · 45,454 shares
- GROUNDSWELL SUSTAINABILITY LTD16186932 · 158,823 shares
- NEXUM TECHNOLOGIES LTD15847601 · 16,666 shares
- RCVP RETIREMENT LIVING LTD09794758 · 0 shares
- STARTUP LANE LTD13598883 · 34,723 shares
- 50%
- 0 sharesOCTOPUS NOMINEES LIMITED03974194
- OCTOPUS ENERGY GROUP LIMITED09718624Also holds OCTOPUS ENERGY HYDROGEN GROUP LTD (71.1%) and OCTOPUS NOMINEES LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 3 shares
- 1 shareALT HAN COMPANY LIMITED10002859
- 1 shareELEXON LIMITED03782949
- 160,342,892 sharesOCTOPUS ENERGY OPERATIONS LIMITED14415312
- 1 shareRETAIL ENERGY CODE COMPANY LIMITED10989875
- 1 shareSMART ENERGY CODE COMPANY LIMITED08430267
- 1 share
- 0 sharesKRAKEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12014731
- 100%KRAKENFLEX LIMITED09115827
- SENNEN TECH LTD09467305
- SMART PEAR LIMITED11321568
- 100%
- 200 sharesOCTOPUS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED10434397
- 100%LEYLAND METERING SERVICES LIMITED10190857
- ENERGISE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD11595551
- 100%
- 0 sharesXLINKS FIRST LIMITED13604828
- XLINKS 1 LTD13481017
- 1,000 sharesARBELOS ENERGY LIMITED09263368Also holds SMART ENERGY CODE COMPANY LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
10 companies held by OCTOPUS ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
- CENTRE FOR NET ZERO LIMITED13389273 · 100%
- KUPPA GROUP LTD14115743 · 100%
- MOCA ENERGY LTD15546855 · 77.8%
- CO-OP COMMUNITY ENERGY LIMITED12200005 · 100,000 shares
- MOBILE POWER LTD08616455 · 27,907 shares
- OCTOPUS ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED10754317 · 1 share
- OCTOPUS ENERGY COLLECTIVE LIMITED14036581 · 1 share
- OCTOPUS ENERGY EU TRADECO LIMITED16053260 · 103 shares
- OCTOPUS ENERGY EURO FINCO LIMITED14109880 · 2 shares
- OCTOPUS ENERGY FRANCE HOLDCO LIMITED15823950 · 2 shares
- 3 shares
- 28.9%OCTOPUS ENERGY HYDROGEN GROUP LTD12269778
- OCTOPUS ENERGY HYDROGEN LIMITED13040859
- SPINNEY SERVICES LIMITED05861696
- 10,000,000 sharesNOVA WEALTH HOLDINGS LTD10738861
- CARIB PLANNING LIMITED11332508
- NOVA WEALTH LTD10739796
- NOVA WEALTH TECHNOLOGIES LTD10853026
- 89.8%OCTOPUS PLATFORM HOLDINGS LIMITED12075773
- SECCL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10237930
- 100%SECCL CUSTODY LIMITED10430958
- 100%
- 100%OCTOPUS FAMILY LIMITED15284154
- 78.9%E-NEGOTIATION LTD09737396
- 78.9%
- 81%OPV 3 LIMITED13224268
- 135,000 sharesOCTOPUS HEALTHCARE SUB HOLDINGS LTD05208926
- 0 sharesOCTOPUS REIP DM HOLDINGS LIMITED10631206
- 0 sharesOOONO UK LIMITED04518753
- 0 sharesOPV 1 LIMITED14069055
- 311,972 sharesOPV 2 LIMITED12246093
- 97.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.