Shareholding structure
MPRC EUROPE LTD
Company number 06146573 · United Kingdom
MPRC EUROPE LTD holds shares in 15 companies directly, and in 114 more through them, across 9 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 129
- Layers
- 9
- Held directly
- 15
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 115 companies
LAYER 216 companies
LAYER 320 companies
LAYER 49 companies
LAYER 523 companies
LAYER 612 companies
LAYER 74 companies
LAYER 825 companies
LAYER 95 companies
- MPRC EUROPE LTDCompany number 06146573United Kingdom
- 4.1%CERTEK GROUP HOLDCO LIMITED15812304
- CERTEK GROUP MIDCO 1 LIMITED15817991
- CERTEK GROUP MIDCO 2 LIMITED15824208
- CERTEK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED15828160
- 52.5%FENIX TOPCO LIMITED15831239
- 100%FENIX BIDCO LIMITED15811615
- 100%WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITED03985811
- 110 sharesTGBN LTD06929701
- THE GREEN BUSINESS NETWORK LTD10265867
- 0 sharesLCBET LIMITED03985603Also holds ELECTROLINK LIMITED, ELECTROLINK RECYCLING LIMITED and 6 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
9 companies held by WASTEPACK GROUP LIMITED
- SITE B M11 BUSINESS LINK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED09813940 · 4.3%
- ELECTROLINK LIMITED05895946 · 1 share
- ELECTROLINK RECYCLING LIMITEDSC310025 · 1 share
- ENVIROLINK RECYCLING LTD04662573 · 1 share
- INTEGRA COMPLIANCE LIMITEDSC226275 · 10 shares
- NIPAK LIMITEDNI044560 · 1 share
- SYNERGY COMPLIANCE LIMITED04835772 · 2 shares
- WASTEPACK COMPLIANCE LIMITEDSC346681 · 1 share
- WASTEPACK LIMITEDSC174113 · 100 shares
- 110 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 68.5%COMB TOPCO LIMITED16026089
- 100%COMB BIDCO LIMITED16029541
- 100%STONY LANE LABORATORIES LTD10687455
- 100%
- 100%
- HAZARD BIDCO LIMITED15977775
- CENELEC STANDARDS INSPECTIONS LIMITED02051770
- LEVI BIDCO LIMITED15977710
- LEVIATHAN CONSULTING LIMITED07563750
7 companies held by CERTEK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- COS TOPCO LIMITED16115164 · 95%
- SEASIDE TOPCO LIMITED16468182 · 90.1%
- LEVI TOPCO LIMITED15977877 · 85.1%
- HAZARD TOPCO LIMITED15977712 · 70.3%
- PREMISES TOPCO LIMITED16196298 · 60.4%
- BLADE TOPCO LIMITED16387864 · 0.8%
- MOTOR TOPCO LIMITED16688983
- 52.5%
- 77.7%REDINI TOPCO LIMITED15088338
- REDINI MIDCO LIMITED15091334
- REDINI PARENTCO LIMITED15120002
- REDINI BIDCO LIMITED15092424
- TREGLOWN TOPCO LIMITED12987770
- TREGLOWN BIDCO LIMITED12993812
- ZENZERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED03313680
- 24 sharesVENTUREAXIS LIMITED05040159
- 30%CODE GIANTS LIMITED11991638
- ATOM ENGINE LIMITED13278419
- 30%
- 100%THE CAELUM WAY LIMITED14256032
- 100%LMS COMPUTER SERVICES LTD07125975
- 100%
- 0 sharesDYNAMIC EDGE GROUP LIMITEDSC499532
- DYNAMIC EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDSC353045
11 companies held by ZENZERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED08371922 · 100%
- MTECH IT (LEEDS) LIMITED08000428 · 100%
- ZENSEC LIMITED08830710 · 100%
- BREACHOLOGY LTD13660085 · 1 share
- BUSINESS CLOUD INTEGRATION LIMITED07517383 · 100 shares
- EXMOS LIMITEDSC273537 · 1,023 shares
- NETMETIX LIMITED04090144 · 1,000 shares
- NEUSTRO CONSULTING LIMITED05629960 · 180 shares
- QUOSTAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED05273786 · 25,476 shares
- RABB-IT (IT) LIMITED07818329 · 20,001 shares
- VENTUREAXIS CONSULTING LIMITED07773160 · 1,080 shares
- 24 shares
- 0 sharesATLAS TOPCO 1 LIMITED13638689
- ARYZA HOLDINGS LIMITED11002926
- 56,000 sharesRISKLOGIX SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTD06472061 · In liquidation
- 100%RISKLOGIX SOLUTIONS LTD04640158
- DBS FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LTD.02502547
- 100%
8 companies held by ARYZA HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANCHOR COMPUTER SYSTEMS GROUP LTD11971476 · 100% · In liquidation
- ANCHOR COMPUTER SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED05428062 · 15% · In liquidation
- B2C FINANCE LTD06828817 · 1,140,019 shares
- CASWELL BAY LIMITED10798370 · 100 shares
- EVOLVE SERVICING LIMITED11042250 · 500 shares
- IVA WATCH LIMITEDNI613679 · 104 shares
- NEIL TAYLOR INSOLVENCY LIMITED08503369 · 100 shares
- SAMEPAGE GROUP LIMITED09539989 · 1,177 shares · In liquidation
- 56,000 shares
- ATLAS MIDCO 1 LIMITED13642101
- ATLAS BIDCO 1 LIMITED13645130
- 57.5%METEOR UK TOPCO LIMITED16321229
- 100%METEOR UK MIDCO LIMITED16321296
- 100%METEOR UK BIDCO LIMITED16321265
- 100%METCOR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD11228630
- 100%METCOR GROUP LTD02447811
- 100%ANGLO PUMPS LIMITED02434425
- 100%
- 100%AYLESFORD ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED02464710
- 100%DECKPRO LTD12108502
- 100%DRAINAGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED02925940
- 100%TECHNICAL DRAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED06125647
- 80%QUICKPUMP SERVICES LIMITED07412524
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 87.2%TARANIS TOPCO LIMITED12409681
- TARANIS MIDCO LIMITED12412264
- TARANIS PARENTCO LIMITED12415435
- TARANIS BIDCO LIMITED12428321
- 100%MATRIX NETWORKS GROUP LIMITED11227977
- MATRIX NETWORKS LIMITED06024071
- 0.7%DARESBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED03830877
- 0.7%
- UK GAS TRANSPORTATION LIMITED07064975
- UK POWER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED06339585
- 100%
- 22,930,411 sharesSTARK SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED09978378
- 100%SQUIRE ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED11429729
- 100%STARK INFRA-ELECTRICITY LIMITED11437601
- SMART ENERGY CODE COMPANY LIMITED08430267
- 100%STARK INFRA-GAS LIMITED11409096Also holds SMART ENERGY CODE COMPANY LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%SQUIRE ENERGY LIMITED04786330
- 100%
- 47%PERSE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12447140
- STARK CONNECT LIMITED07139151
- TYM HUCKIN LTD09813644
- 100%
- 83,969,624 sharesTHETIS TOPCO LIMITED13167752
- THETIS MIDCO LIMITED13169124
- THETIS PARENTCO LIMITED13150629
- THETIS BIDCO LIMITED13152295
- WN CORPORATE SERVICES 1 LIMITED14939062
- WN CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED02888250
- 100%WAVENET LIMITED03919664
- 58.7%WN CORPORATE LIMITED15532524Also holds THETIS MIDCO LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 7,726,226 sharesTORNADO ACQUISITIONS TOPCO LIMITED12156673
- TORNADO ACQUISITIONS MIDCO LIMITED12156815
- TORNADO ACQUISITIONS PARENTCO LIMITED12157015
- TORNADO ACQUISITIONS BIDCO LIMITED12159282
- ADAPT BIOGAS LIMITED08199075
- MURROW AD PLANT LTD07789756
- SOMERSET FARM (EAST ANGLIA) LTD08128232
- 7,179,812 sharesADAPT BIOGAS HOLDCO LIMITED13161489
- ADAPT BIOGAS FINANCECO LIMITED13163487
- EVERCREECH BIDCO LIMITED13182125
- EVERCREECH RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED10584231
- 6,320,125 sharesBESTLA UK LIMITED15351758
- HUBEXO UK TOPCO LIMITED15346128
- 144,000,001 sharesKAREELA HOLDCO LIMITED16079756
- BERRIMA LENDCO LIMITED16080578
- 3,500,001 sharesALPHABET EQUITYCO LIMITED14749827
- 86,533,358 sharesBERNARD TOPCO LIMITED11974335
- 9,057,998 sharesLALUNE HOLDINGS LIMITED14200142 · In liquidation
- 989,708 sharesPEGGY HOLDCO LIMITED11441202
- 4.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.