Shareholding structure
OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLC
Company number 06397765 · United Kingdom
OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLC holds shares in 91 companies directly, and in 29 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 120
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 91
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 191 companies
LAYER 223 companies
LAYER 35 companies
LAYER 41 company
- OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCCompany number 06397765United Kingdom
- 631,448 sharesARENA ONLINE LIMITED06675240
- <0.1%SMART PENSION LIMITED09026697
- 0.2%PAVE FINTECH LIMITED10780281
- PAVE PARTNER SERVICES LIMITED12223008
- 100%SMART PLATFORM LIMITED12965775
- 100%SMART TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED12965757
- 4.7%TRULIENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13403346
- 100 sharesBLUESKY TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD02110109
- 0.2%
- <0.1%
- 8.4%HELLOSELF LTD11352803
- HAMPSHIRE AND SURREY PSYCHOLOGY LTD10336271
- HELLOSELF (UK) LIMITED11492566
- LEATHES PSYCHOLOGY LTD08190535
- THE MIND WORKS PRACTICE LIMITED08009811
- 1.2%MENWELL LIMITED11476975
- 100%CJA BALANCE LTD12036054
- 100%OPTIMALE LTD10878576
- MENOPAUSE CARE LIMITED13407306
- 100%
- 0 sharesMANYPETS LTD07886430
- BOUGHT BY MANY LTD12735852
- MANY INSURANCE COMPANY LTD12767135
- MANYPETS CARE LTD12735005
- 4,316,295 sharesMR & MRS OLIVER LTD11523394
- 2.9%ST CHRISTOPHER'S BOULEVARD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED04937664
- LLANDAFF COURT TENANTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED00705802
- RICHMOND (NORTH YKS) GARDEN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)02121518
- 2.9%
- 8%ALLTASTER LIMITED10721632
- 100%TASTER UK SBX (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED16438266
- 100%TASTER UK SBX LIMITED16300418
- 100%
- 0 sharesCRED INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED12088693
- CRED INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED12313935
- CRED SERVICES LIMITED13182260
- 11%VITESSE HOLDINGS LTD15658466
- 100%VITESSE PSP LIMITED08461258
- 100%
- 9.1%MANY GROUP LTD12807934
- 100%VETBOX LTD.10017066
- 100%
- 9.1%FLOCK LIMITED09503380
- UPMINSTER GOLF COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)00222983
- 0 sharesRAYLO GROUP LIMITED11554120
- 100%HONEY BEAR FINANCE LIMITED14258841
- 100%
- 272,431 sharesVIRA HEALTH LIMITED12542209
- GET THE LOWDOWN LTD11739412
- 3,435,114 sharesRAYLO HOLDINGS LIMITED14477387Also holds RAYLO GROUP LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
78 companies held by OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLC
- EDGIFY AI LTD.09359462 · 21.4%
- ANIKIN LTD11960313 · 21.4%
- SPROUT.AI LIMITED11242135 · 21.1%
- DOGTOOTH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09079342 · 19.8%
- HURR LIMITED11262189 · 18.3%
- MINORO LTD.10657177 · 18.2%
- SURREY NANOSYSTEMS LIMITED03781545 · 16.1%
- OURCAL LTD.11941893 · 16%
- SLAMCORE LIMITED09999502 · 15.8%
- CELLVOYANT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13594965 · 13.9%
- MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD11092048 · 13.8%
- SOFAR SOUNDS LIMITED07561876 · 13.6%
- I.F. TECHNOLOGY LTD12196190 · 13.2%
- WALKING ON EARTH LTD12433843 · 13%
- XYZ REALITY LIMITED10660835 · 12.7%
- INTRINSIC SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11102458 · 11%
- PURAFFINITY LTD09616956 · 9.7%
- UFONIA LIMITED10692039 · 9.5%
- FOREFRONT RF LTD12411449 · 9.3%
- PIVOTAL FUTURE LTD13611777 · 9.3%
- AVIONE SAVING & INVESTMENT LTD12873469 · 9.1%
- SIDEKICK MONEY LTD13882980 · 8.9%
- QUANTUM MOTION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10867089 · 8.8%
- APPEAR HERE LIMITED07736672 · 8.7%
- LITTLE JOURNEY LIMITED11519201 · 8.3%
- IOVOX LIMITED06057954 · 7.7%
- UNLIKELY ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE LIMITED11445207 · 7.6%
- KITA EARTH LIMITED13782654 · 7.5%
- LIFESCORE LIMITED10402385 · 6.6%
- INTROPIC LIMITED11656145 · 6.5%
- TYTN LTD13353288 · 6.2%
- ORIBIOTECH LTD09757696 · 5.8%
- CAPRERA LTD.09410329 · 4.5%
- ANANSI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED11420090 · 4.5%
- SECRET ESCAPES HOLDING LIMITED14846233 · 1.9%
- SEGURA SYSTEMS LIMITED07994220 · 0.1%
- AGILERL LTD14567122 · 0 shares
- BONDAVAL LTD12629138 · 0 shares
- SECRET ESCAPES LIMITED07026107 · 0 shares
- UNMADE LTD.08498078 · 0 shares
- ZYNSTRA LIMITED07864369 · 0 shares
- ANTIDOTE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.07611221 · 0 shares
- AUTOMATA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09384597 · 16,321,866 shares
- BIG HEALTH LTD06780612 · 0 shares
- BIOFIDELITY LTD11830661 · 1,287,032 shares
- COMIND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11729526 · 7,723,321 shares
- DRIFT ENERGY LTD13475016 · 264,964 shares
- ECREBO LIMITED07013775 · 27,899 shares
- ELLIPTIC ENTERPRISES LIMITED08458210 · 1,418,017 shares
- EXPRESSIONEDITS LTD13517470 · 4,080,184 shares
- FOODSTEPS LTD11713830 · 0 shares
- INFINITOPES LIMITED13642685 · 732,606 shares
- INTREPID OWLS LTD11402887 · 881,565 shares
- LABGENIUS LIMITED08183505 · 275,892 shares
- LAPSE LTD12256780 · 18,191,263 shares
- LIVING OPTICS LIMITED12361188 · 41,365 shares
- MANANTIAL LTD13088838 · 53,673 shares
- MERGE HOLDINGS LTD13803948 · 13,851 shares
- METRASENS LIMITED05495096 · 174,697 shares
- MOJO MEN LTD12249986 · 1,571,055 shares
- MOSAIC SMART DATA LIMITED09237127 · 0 shares
- MULTIPLY AI LIMITED10470734 · 3,565,039 shares
- NANOSYRINX LTD11595354 · 1,620,822 shares
- OLIO EXCHANGE LIMITED09428660 · 854,619 shares
- ORCA COMPUTING LIMITED12285629 · 160,771 shares
- PATCH GARDENS LTD09897155 · 0 shares
- PENCIL BIOSCIENCES LIMITED11660861 · 22,061 shares
- PERCI HEALTH LTD12402935 · 268,188 shares
- PHLUX TECHNOLOGY LTD12908876 · 191,751 shares
- PLU&M LIMITED09811319 · 1,695,335 shares
- SWIIPR TECHNOLOGIES LTD12067158 · 11,192 shares
- TATUM HOLDINGS LIMITED13606548 · 1,781,200 shares
- THOUGHTRIVER LIMITED10007469 · 464,876 shares
- TOTAL FOOD CONTROL LTD12721245 · 173,611 shares
- TOUCHLAB LIMITEDSC607401 · 205,911 shares
- TRAFI LIMITED09326640 · 0 shares
- TYMPA HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11029091 · 2,783,154 shares
- UNIPLACES LIMITED08674633 · 9,464,193 shares
- 631,448 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.