Shareholding structure
THE ALAN MATTEY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
Company number 07777230 · United Kingdom
THE ALAN MATTEY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED holds shares in 13 companies directly, and in 65 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 78
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 13
- Wholly owned directly
- 4
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 113 companies
LAYER 237 companies
LAYER 323 companies
LAYER 45 companies
- THE ALAN MATTEY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDCompany number 07777230United Kingdom
- 100%
- 50%
- 90%SPINSTART LIMITED09546999
- 100%FIVECOURTS LIMITED03089326
- 100%SPINSTART INVESTMENTS LIMITED05056770
- 100%
- 100%CHAPPELL INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED09082270
- 100%EXTENDED INVESTMENTS LIMITED00619801
- 100%
- 100%ORCHIDBASE INVESTMENTS LIMITED09505502
- 1 shareASHDOWN ESTATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED00968490
- 1 shareASHLEY COURT RESIDENTS LIMITED02352391
- 1 shareCORONATION AVENUE (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED02768125
- 90%
- 45%DCT ENTERPRISES LIMITED07248579
- 100%DEFTBRENT LIMITED01857392
- C.L.R.A. LIMITED02807195
- 100%CAMACO PROPERTIES LIMITED00525911
- 100%CLOYGATE LIMITED01604996
- 100%
- 100%ULTRATOWN LIMITED01897448
- 100%ULTRATOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED02180233
- 100%ULTRATOWN NORWICH LIMITED16026905
- 100%ULTRATOWN ROADS LTD06862109
- 100%
- 100%NORTHRIDGE ESTATES LIMITED03094421
- 5%2-8 HPG (FREEHOLD) LIMITED09227193
- 5%
- 100%WEST END & CITY PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED06149969Also holds PROPERTY FINANCE CAPITAL LIMITED (0.2%), shown elsewhere in this chart
12 companies held by WEST END & CITY PROPERTIES LIMITED
- ALEXANDER WADHAM-CORN (DEVELOPMENT CO.) LIMITED02182295 · 100%
- D J J ESTATES LIMITED03096697 · 100%
- DAVOR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED03572798 · 100%
- FABLE ESTATES LIMITED03247744 · 100%
- FOXGLADE PROPERTIES LIMITED03651971 · 100%
- GBR FINANCE LIMITED00464496 · 100%
- IBIS (404) LIMITED03503571 · 100%
- LAMPTON ESTATES LIMITED02425852 · 100%
- SHORTLIFT LIMITED03094398 · 100%
- GLASSROSE LIMITED08623068 · 50%
- PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (1939) LIMITED05192889 · 50%
- AFA ESTATES LIMITED04091320 · 33.3%
- 50%
- 100%WESTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED03537954
- 33.3%MARSHLEASE LIMITED02839053
- 100%BANANABLISS LIMITED01813250
- 100%CHAFFORD RESIDUAL PROPERTIES LIMITED04589137
- 100%COWLEY MANSIONS FREEHOLD LIMITED00907917
- 100%GLENEDGE LIMITED03246320
- 100%
- 100%ULTRAHOME LIMITED04128397
- 100%ULTRAHOME INVESTMENTS LIMITED08058629
- 100%ULTRAHOME PROPERTIES LIMITED13535417
- 100%
- 100%CAMDEN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED03316701
- 100%
- 100%MUSEPRIME PROPERTIES LIMITED01814136
- 100%MUSEPRIME MANAGEMENT LIMITED05158584
- 100%
- 50%BANNOCK PROPERTIES LIMITED07075027
- 100%EAST SURREY PROPERTIES LIMITED00600160
- 100%
- 50%ED ESTATES INVESTMENTS LIMITED06541637
- STANSTEAD MANOR LESSEES LIMITED00827408
8 companies held by WESTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
- AXISMARKET LIMITED01928582 · 100%
- AZZWOOD (INVESTMENTS & DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED01067625 · 100%
- BEESTON PROPERTIES LIMITED02133183 · 100%
- RINESTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED02212694 · 100%
- BLENHEIM PROPERTIES LIMITED05616601 · 50%
- DOMETOWN LIMITED05327581 · 50%
- MEADWAY COURT PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED04264460 · 50%
- INKTOWN LIMITED05240910 · 37.5%
- 33.3%
- 50%GREENTREE ESTATES LIMITED03471973
- 100%GREENTREE ESTATES & INVESTMENTS LIMITED05984295
- ALPINE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED01626769
- 100%COLONNADES SIXTEEN LIMITED02415806
- 100%GARRISON REVERSIONS LIMITED08256061
- 100%MINOS INVESTMENTS LIMITED01122375
- 100%UNDERWOODS INVESTMENTS LIMITED03664074
- 100%
- 25%BASELINK PROPERTIES LIMITED04715736
- 50%WELWYN GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED04725620
- 50%
- 7.4%GRAINHOME LIMITED04319887
- 0.2%PROPERTY FINANCE CAPITAL LIMITED07320958
- 0.2%
8 companies held by THE ALAN MATTEY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- CITY SQUARE PROPERTIES LIMITED02284665 · 100%
- PILGRIM LONG & SONS (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED00947407 · 100%
- CUMSHAW LIMITED01198077 · 50%
- GREENTREE ESTATE LIMITED04573597 · 50%
- GREENTREE ROADS LIMITED06450443 · 50%
- STINGRAY ESTATES LTD06775649 · 50%
- SW INVESTMENTS LIMITED03871303 · 50%
- ULTRAFLO LIMITED03467555 · 50%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.