Shareholding structure
JDL STRATEGIES LIMITED
Company number 08075607 · United Kingdom
JDL STRATEGIES LIMITED holds shares in 7 companies directly, and in 42 more through them, across 3 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 49
- Layers
- 3
- Held directly
- 7
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 17 companies
LAYER 216 companies
LAYER 326 companies
- JDL STRATEGIES LIMITEDCompany number 08075607United Kingdom
- 0 sharesFALCO CAPITAL LIMITED10867959Also holds FC JUICE LIMITED (<0.1%) and FALCO WMH 2 LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 shareFALCO BATTERY PROJECTS LIMITED13676196
15 companies held by FALCO BATTERY PROJECTS LIMITED
- ANGLO ES BERKSWELL LTD13860425 · 80%
- ANGLO ES GREAT WYRLEY LTD13860447 · 80%
- ANGLO ES LARKS LANE LTD13860476 · 80%
- ANGLO ES HAMS HALL LTD13596454 · 79.4%
- ANGLO ES KITWELL LTD13389777 · 79.4%
- ANGLO ES SAYS COURT LTD13438134 · 79.4%
- ANGLO ES WATER ORTON LTD13277025 · 79.4%
- ANGLO ES WHITES FARM LTD13400290 · 79.4%
- PULSE CLEAN ENERGY SPV JOHNSON 3 LTD14359168 · 0 shares
- ANGLO ES BEAN LANE LTD14458499 · 81 shares
- ANGLO ES LEVEDALE LTD13652928 · 81 shares
- ANGLO ES NURSLING LTD13652890 · 81 shares
- ANGLO ES OAKSEY LTD14458498 · 81 shares
- PULSE CLEAN ENERGY SPV JOHNSON 1 LTD13277036 · 0 shares
- PULSE CLEAN ENERGY SPV JOHNSON 2 LTD13389796 · 0 shares
- 17.5%FALCO AESL LIMITED13676224
- 16.7%ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD13237697Also holds ANGLO ES HAMS HALL LTD (20.6%), ANGLO ES KITWELL LTD (20.6%) and 13 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 16.7%
- <0.1%FALCO (HALL LANE SHENFIELD) LTD15804797
- 86%DANIEL JAMES CHELMSFORD LTD15752660
- 86%
- <0.1%FALCO IPPOLYTS LIMITED14470767
- 95.3%TH ST IPPS LIMITED15968025
- 95.3%
- <0.1%FALCO (TALBOT TOWCESTER) LIMITED14538398
- 16.5%TH TOWCESTER GRANGE LIMITED14501699
- 16.5%
- <0.1%FALCO BARDNEY LTD13691187
- FALCO WRAGBY ROAD LTD13987986
- <0.1%FALCO BLOUNT STREET LIMITED16159465
- 79.3%BLOUNT STREET LIMITED16235280
- 79.3%
- 1 shareFALCO BRIGHTLINGSEA LIMITED14087458
- 99%ARTEMIS (BRIGHTLINGSEA) LTD14039104
- 99%
- 1 shareFALCO SUTTON LIMITED14213096
- 75.5%FALCO (SUTTON ON SEA) LIMITED14144193
- 75.5%
- 0 sharesFALCO AGENT LIMITED12152646
- 1 shareFALCO HAYLE LTD13677394
- 995 sharesFALCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED11307155
- 76,250 sharesKOFISI HOSPITALITY GROUP LIMITED09112066
- 1 share
- 40 sharesFALCO WMH 2 LIMITED13559817
- WATERMEADOW HOMES LIMITED11944228
- HARVESTER DRIVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD12434167
- WATERMEADOW HOMES (TOWCESTER ROAD) 2 LTD12832374
- WATERMEADOW PROPERTIES LIMITED11945291
- 37%FALCO GROUP LIMITED12494039
- 100%FALCO PRIVATE WEALTH LIMITED11073543
- 100%
- 9.2%FC JUICE LIMITED12552338
- 30.1%JUICE VENTURES LIMITED12011847
- 30.1%
- 1.3%OLD AVENUE HOLDINGS LIMITED12793185
- 20 sharesAMICIS RESTAURANT HOLDINGS LIMITED10818424
- 9,307 sharesTHE COOKAWAY LIMITED11570053
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.