Shareholding structure
AVERON PARK LIMITED
Company number 08669482 · United Kingdom
AVERON PARK LIMITED holds shares in 5 companies directly, and in 134 more through them, across 5 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 139
- Layers
- 5
- Held directly
- 5
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 15 companies
LAYER 240 companies
LAYER 331 companies
LAYER 462 companies
LAYER 51 company
- AVERON PARK LIMITEDCompany number 08669482United Kingdom
- 1,470,394,233 sharesBLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED08928992Also holds FS TOPE LIMITED and TOPE FARM SOLAR LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 79.3%MERCIA POWER LIMITED11924643
- 100%FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 2 LIMITED13091546
24 companies held by FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 2 LIMITED
- FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 3 LIMITED13760737 · 100%
- HOLDITCH POWER LIMITED12570831 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BEELS ROAD) LIMITED15883828 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BRADBERRY BALK LANE BESS) LIMITED15426314 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BRADBERRY BALK LANE) LIMITED12282170 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CARLISLE ROAD) LIMITED12282439 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CARLISLE STREET EAST) LIMITED14746684 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (COMMON SIDE LANE) LIMITED12282261 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (FORDBRIDGE LANE) LIMITED12576953 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (FULWOOD ROAD) LIMITED11495004 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GEDDINGTON ROAD) LIMITED11857803 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GREYFRIARS WAY) LIMITED14548845 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HATTON) LIMITED12742143 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HIGH STREET) LIMITED14273505 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HIGH VIEW ROAD) LIMITED13522111 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HULL ROAD) LIMITED14548817 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (MANSFIELD ROAD) LIMITED12644752 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PETRE STREET) LIMITED14273341 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (RIBY STREET) LIMITED12577743 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (SOOKHOLME ROAD) LIMITED12282385 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (STATION ROAD) LIMITED15141830 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WELLINGTON ROAD) LIMITED11969489 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WOOLASTON ROAD) LIMITED12591814 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WORCESTER ROAD) LIMITED14530408 · 100%
- 100%FRP MERCIA HOLDCO LIMITED10693054
21 companies held by FRP MERCIA HOLDCO LIMITED
- AMALGAMATED SMART METERING LIMITED09299892 · 100%
- DURHAM RP LIMITED11632552 · 100%
- EXETER RP LIMITED09874992 · 100%
- ILKESTON POWER LIMITED09806343 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (ALBION CLOSE) LIMITED10276812 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (ASHER LANE 2) LIMITED10217188 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CHESTERFIELD ROAD) LIMITED10217080 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (COMMON LANE) LIMITED10276850 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CUCKOO ROAD) LIMITED10276822 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GRAPHITE WAY) LIMITED10279538 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HALLAM WAY) LIMITED12395582 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (MANNERS AVENUE 2) LIMITED10276831 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) LIMITED10217239 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (OUTGANG LANE) LIMITED10276869 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PONTEFRACT ROAD) LIMITED10217285 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PRIVATE ROAD NO.5) LIMITED10217008 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (SANDY LANE) LIMITED10269414 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (THE WOOD YARD) LIMITED10276847 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WHITTINGTON ROAD) LIMITED10217287 · 100%
- RESERVE POWER TRADING LIMITED09548349 · 100%
- WESTFIELD SM LIMITED09305317 · 100%
- 100%MERCIA POWER RESPONSE LIMITED09688709
- 50%ADELA ENERGY LTD11621670
- 50%
- 100%MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (TRADING) LIMITED14549163
- 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT UK SOLAR DEVELOPMENT HOLDCO LIMITED12852999
- 100%EEB 19 LIMITED10978393
- 100%EEB15 LIMITED10789285
- 100%EEB38 LIMITED12023102
- 100%EEB41 LIMITED12170037
- 100%EEB43 LIMITED12168651
- 100%EEB47 LIMITED12169058
- 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT ISLAND GP SOLAR PORTFOLIO LIMITED12930742
- 100%CAMBLESFORTH-CARLTON HOLDCO LIMITED13463421
- CARLTON SOLAR FARM LIMITED12580347
- 100%WEST BURTON SOLAR PROJECT LIMITED13049324
- BRYNRHYD SOLAR FARM LIMITED12273218
- LULLINGTON SOLAR PARK LIMITED12254559
- 100%
- 100%BLACKMEAD HUB WEST LIMITED09801824
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.1) LIMITEDSC476158
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITEDSC455079
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.5) LIMITEDSC524083
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.5) LIMITEDSC524087
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.6) LIMITEDSC561861
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.6) LIMITEDSC561913
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.2) LIMITEDSC471571
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.3) LIMITEDSC497487
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.4) LIMITEDSC497611
- 60%
- 90.9%BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED12479510
9 companies held by BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED
- BPUWL 23 LIMITED14397360 · 100%
- CNOC BUIDHE WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13325515 · 100%
- CRAIG Y GEIFR WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13547581 · 100%
- LEITHENWATER WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13325593 · 100%
- MELVICH WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13035564 · 100%
- MOUNT PLEASANT SOLAR FARM LIMITED13547660 · 100%
- NEWLANDS HILL WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13327241 · 100%
- RIVOX WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13547705 · 100%
- WAUN MAENLLWYD WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13040662 · 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT FIBRE HOLDCO LIMITED12900786
- 68.4%FIBRE ASSETS HOLDCO LIMITED13740572
- FIBRE ASSETS LIMITED11156085
- 59.5%F & W NETWORKS LTD11514559
- LF HOLDCO 2 LTD15474345
- 68.4%
- 5,888 sharesR.F. BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC682897
- FORTH CONTAINERS LIMITEDSC525638
- CONTAINER WORLD LIMITEDSC353530
- R.F. BROWN LIMITEDSC104224
- NORTH KENT MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED00751727
- 0.5%TES GROUP LIMITEDNI716799
- TES POWER LTDNI625528
- TES WATER LTDNI037020
- 100%SHEPHAM HOLDCO LIMITED10502350
- AWEL NEWYDD CYF05449976
- 10,909,626 sharesFW KINEGAR HOLDCO LIMITED10643734
- KINEGAR WIND FARM LIMITED08432802
- 1,269,358 sharesREFEYN LTD11333643
- ILLUMION LTD14191478
- 0 sharesBLACKMEAD ROOFTOP HOLDCO LIMITED10025507Also holds SPC ACQUISITIONS 4 LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
28 companies held by BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- BLACKMEAD FORESTRY III LIMITED07985672 · 100%
- BLACKMEAD NATURE SERVICES LIMITED08791092 · 100%
- SIGNATURE PROPERTY FINANCE HOLDINGS LTD12363772 · 100%
- FORESIGHT NATURAL CAPITAL LIMITED15730327 · 73.6%
- FORESIGHT RJUKAN HOLDING LIMITED14143597 · 57%
- CHEVIOT REGEN AG CO LTD15035009 · 50%
- BELFAST COMMERCIAL FUNDING (II) LIMITEDNI701232 · <0.1%
- BLACKMEAD FORESTRY II LIMITED13600121 · 0 shares
- PROVIRA FUNDING 2 LIMITED14768175 · 0 shares
- ANAEROBIC ADVANTAGE LIMITED09398021 · 0 shares
- ANGLIAN REGEN AG CO LTD15500944 · 10,409 shares
- BLACKPARK ENERGY STORAGE LIMITEDSC595139 · 100 shares
- FS FORD FARM SOLAR 1 LIMITED08705897 · 1 share
- FW DISCOVERY HOLDCO 2 LIMITED11317724 · 16,300,001 shares
- GRENIAN HYDROGEN LIMITED14728130 · 100 shares
- HADRIAN REGEN AG CO LTD13446948 · 10,409 shares
- IMPACT LENDING NO 2 LIMITED14072830 · 0 shares
- JUTE DUNDEE LIMITED09176007 · 0 shares
- JUTE HOLDINGS LIMITED09560418 · 1 share
- JUTE LEEDS LIMITED11254336 · 0 shares
- LIONFISH GROUP LIMITED12165991 · 1,000 shares
- MAPLEDURHAM AD LIMITED09887705 · 343,001 shares
- REWARD CAPITAL (A) LIMITED13558424 · 1 share
- REWARD INVOICE FINANCE (A) LIMITED13558429 · 0 shares
- RULA DEVELOPMENTS (IMMINGHAM) LIMITED10599232 · 601 shares
- SPC ACQUISITIONS 4 LIMITED10702253 · 1 share
- THORNTON ESTATE ENERGY LIMITED09740508 · 100 shares
- WESSEX REGEN AG CO LTD14589484 · 10,409 shares
- 79.3%
- 0 sharesFS TOPE LIMITED09115686
- TOPE FARM SOLAR LIMITED08670393
- 38,050 sharesINDUSTRIAL EFFICIENCY LIMITED08373408
- 0 sharesROMACO SPV 5 LIMITED11112580
- 4,250 sharesWHARFEDALE SPV (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDSC227793
- 1,470,394,233 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.