Shareholding structure
KM CAPITAL INVESTMENT LTD
Company number 09314829 · United Kingdom
KM CAPITAL INVESTMENT LTD holds shares in 11 companies directly, and in 122 more through them, across 6 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 133
- Layers
- 6
- Held directly
- 11
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 111 companies
LAYER 27 companies
LAYER 36 companies
LAYER 453 companies
LAYER 547 companies
LAYER 69 companies
- KM CAPITAL INVESTMENT LTDCompany number 09314829United Kingdom
- 0 sharesOBERON SECURITIES LIMITED10726349
- 714,710 sharesOBERON INVESTMENTS LIMITED02198303
- BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITED02255224
- 0.4%STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITED07227141
- 1 shareSTUBBEN EDGE PAYMENTS LIMITED13756584
- 100%AKONI HUB LIMITED10462207
- AKONI INNOVATIONS LIMITED11009411
- 100%
16 companies held by STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITED
- STUBBEN EDGE CLAIMS LIMITED13562730 · 100%
- CEDAR UNDERWRITING LIMITED10786785 · 100 shares
- DUFFY BOXING LIMITED13946197 · 500 shares
- FINPOINT LIMITED08846630 · 3,043,033 shares
- GENESIS SPECIAL RISKS LTD01952005 · 21,538 shares
- INSURERCORE LTD09784095 · 1,443,906 shares
- JAYWING HOLDINGS LIMITED16327011 · 775,000 shares
- LUCID UX LIMITED09645039 · 1,000 shares
- RANDELL DORLING LIMITED03688419 · 2,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE (RISK) LIMITED09073942 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE AND PARTNERS LIMITED07076678 · 25,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE GROUP OPERATIONS LIMITED11178519 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE LABS LIMITED10435194 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE MARKETS LIMITED03317764 · 100,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE OPERATIONS LIMITED13367399 · 1 share
- STUBBEN EDGE PRODUCTS LIMITED13586818 · 1 share
- 1 share
- 16%PALLAS RESOURCES LIMITED11254389
11 companies held by PALLAS RESOURCES LIMITED
- ALTAI RESOURCES LIMITED13941692 · 9,000,000 shares
- ARGUN RESOURCES LIMITED15897203 · 800,000 shares
- ASENA RESOURCES LIMITED15742497 · 800,000 shares
- BALOBAN RESOURCES LIMITED15742538 · 800,000 shares
- BERKUT RESOURCES LIMITED15742488 · 800,000 shares
- KARAKUL RESOURCES LIMITED14218303 · 1,000,000 shares
- KRATOS RESOURCES LIMITED15144218 · 1,000,000 shares
- KULAN RESOURCES LIMITED14452415 · 10,000,000 shares
- MARAL RESOURCES LIMITED15896558 · 800,000 shares
- MARKHOR RESOURCES LIMITED15896889 · 800,000 shares
- TURAN RESOURCES LIMITED15894619 · 800,000 shares
- SAMARKAND GROUP LIMITED13127277
- SAMARKAND HOLDINGS LIMITED11066615
- 0 sharesBABAWEST LTD12599331
- 1,000 sharesNAPIERS 1860 GROUP LIMITEDSC453156
- 1,200 sharesOPTIMISED ENERGETICS LIMITED07833336
- 2 sharesTHE EDINBURGH HERBAL DISPENSARY LTD.SC420375
- 14,364 sharesZITA WEST PRODUCTS LIMITED04066774
- 0 shares
- 9.6%10XU LIMITED11938764Also holds URUNN LIMITED (27.8%) and TOPPTECH LIMITED (4.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%MVMNT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15877483
- 100%WITHU INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14325656
- 25.5%WITHU TRAVEL LIMITED15691182
- 11.1%AICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED16417554
- 100%
- CANNARAY BRANDS HOLDCO LIMITED15411993
- 100%CANNARAY BRANDS LIMITED11926997
- LOVE CBD HEALTH LTD12776578
- 100%CANNARAY WELLNESS LIMITED16417182
- 100%
- 0.9%SPECTRUMX HOLDINGS UK LTD13745475
- SPECTRUMX DIRECT LIMITED13042692
- SPECTRUMX MEDICAL LIMITED13042763
- 0.4%LOW 6 LIMITED10799636
- PK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED16456454
- ULTIMATE FAN LIVE LIMITED09574686
- QUANTUM EXPONENTIAL LIMITED13223592
- 4.9%DELTA G LIMITED13945345
- 1.8%QLM TECHNOLOGY LTD10673098
- 4.9%
- OXECO LIMITED13142426
- OXECO U.K. LIMITED05846542
- OXFORD ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED05955337
- 1%ZERO PETROLEUM LIMITED11911847
- 14%IGTL TECHNOLOGY LTDSC378560
- 14%
- 0.6%LIFESAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED09770600
- 100%LIFESAFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09786885
- 100%
- 0.4%THE HOFMEISTER BREWING COMPANY LTD09925185
- HOFMEISTER ENTERPRISES LTD10141475
- DEEPER INSIGHTS AI LTD08858281
- DEEPER INSIGHTS SOLUTIONS LTD13513005
- METIER VENTURES LIMITED14185016
- METIER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED01834088
37 companies held by BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITED
- TRAILBLAZA LIMITED15235250 · 17.9%
- SUPERNATURAL FOOD LIMITED10441682 · 12.8%
- SAY IT NOW LTD11596917 · 10.4%
- MACHINE FOOTBALL LTD14621162 · 9.4%
- GREEN GLEN MINERALS LIMITED12800758 · 9%
- URUNN LIMITED16081824 · 8.3%
- FLOURISHING WORLD LTD14794272 · 7.8%
- TOPPTECH LIMITED15810475 · 7.7%
- ARCHIVE THIS LIMITED16031063 · 7.3%
- VALSTREAM LTD09570665 · 5.5%
- GRAVICUS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10523409 · 3.7%
- FIRST AFRICA METALS LIMITED14902293 · 3.6%
- THINKING SKY BLUE LIMITED12990046 · 3.5%
- ARTSCAPY LTD12918699 · 2.8%
- L3M TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11157173 · 1.9%
- MEANINGFUL PLANET LTD15028121 · 1.5%
- MEVIE LTD07780380 · 1.4%
- CS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED13027523 · 1.2%
- LAUNDRYHEAP LIMITED09193151 · 0.8%
- OLD GOLD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11787081 · 0.5%
- PHYSIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED06430772 · 0.4%
- WARRAH RESOURCES LIMITED14406747 · 0.3%
- WELLFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED11717544 · 0.2%
- OPENDIALOG AI LIMITED13888655 · 0.1%
- CAMBRIDGE MECHATRONICS LIMITED03071231 · <0.1%
- ANDIAMO EXPLORATION LIMITED06515287
- COMMUNITY SOCIAL INVESTMENT LIMITED08223448
- CSDG HOLDINGS LIMITED13610686 · In liquidation
- ENGAGE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LIMITED08926632
- KACOO FASHION LTD06236314
- MAILBOX INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED12524041
- MEET GENIE LIMITED11847171 · In liquidation
- PLASTICELL LIMITED04549890
- SHETLAND SPACE CENTRE LIMITEDSC575537
- VULCAN GREEN COPPER LTD07684851
- WHITE FLAME ENERGY LTD08689690
- XERGY GROUP LIMITEDSC610556
- 0.4%
- <0.1%EASTMED GAS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED10869357
- 100%EASTMED GAS EGYPT UK LIMITED15655651
- EASTMED GAS INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED10567494
- 100%
- 4.7%AURIC GLOBAL LTD11990104
- 0.2%ONE HUNDRED GROUP LTD11958123
- 2,395 sharesSMYTHE HOUSE LIMITED07088807
- 0.2%PANICGUARD LIMITED07579109
- <0.1%UTILITIES INTELLIGENCE AGENCY LTD15571460
- 0.2%
- 100 sharesGMC EBT LIMITED11088741Also holds OBERON SECURITIES LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100 sharesOBERON CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED13236410
- 119,250 sharesOBERON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED10927854
- 714,710 shares
- 200,814 sharesGLOBAL PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED10328435
- ZERO DEPOSIT LIMITED12159145
- 62,500 sharesSUPPORTWAVE LTD12603179
- DEVBROS CONSULTANCY LTD09719486
8 companies held by KM CAPITAL INVESTMENT LTD
- ALPINUM LIMITED09985144 · 5.5%
- CONVENIENT COLLECT LIMITED09271441 · 3.6%
- PICFAIR LIMITED08474521 · 1.3%
- TRAVEL CURIOUS LTD11574959 · 0.9%
- NATIONAL MRI SCAN LIMITED10674268 · 0.5%
- ABS MEDIA LIMITED10700422 · 3,979 shares
- BANQUIST LTD12090778 · 31,482 shares
- TRIBO TECHNOLOGIES LTD09834115 · 11,047 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.