Shareholding structure
SOFTBANK GROUP CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number 09569889 · United Kingdom
SOFTBANK GROUP CAPITAL LIMITED holds shares in 5 companies directly, and in 38 more through them, across 6 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 43
- Layers
- 6
- Held directly
- 5
- Wholly owned directly
- 3
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 15 companies
LAYER 212 companies
LAYER 34 companies
LAYER 410 companies
LAYER 58 companies
LAYER 64 companies
- SOFTBANK GROUP CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany number 09569889United Kingdom
- 100%KRONOS HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED13965450
- 100%KRONOS I (UK) LIMITED13965760
- ARM LIMITED02557590
- 2.1%CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL LIMITED08243718
- 16.1%ACCELERATOR ADVISORY LIMITED12144298
- 2.8%MICROLUB LIMITED15032046
- 2.3%PHOVIR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14756844
- OLO ROBOTICS LTD12516316
- 2.8%
- 3.3%CYTORA LIMITED08229538
- CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION CAPITAL MANAGER LIMITED12002307
- CICFOF LIMITED14802987
- START CODON LTD11680152
- 16.1%
- ARM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED12115783Also holds ACCELERATOR ADVISORY LIMITED (16.1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 33.3%KIGEN (UK) LIMITED12780803
- 100%KIGEN (SERVICES) LIMITED16184562
- 100%
- RASPBERRY PI LTD08207441
- 33.3%
- MARMALADE GAME STUDIO LIMITED03677408
- MGS 2019 LTD08567646
- SEECHANGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12843779
- 2.1%
- 100%
- 0 sharesADANI ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED09635024
- 78,724 sharesADANI ENERGY TWO HOLDINGS LIMITED10367932
- ADANI ENERGY CLEANTECH TWO HOLDINGS LIMITED10368022
- ADANI CLEANTECH TWO HOLDINGS LIMITED10368284
- ADANI CLEANTECH TWO LIMITED09634903
- 16,002 sharesADANI FIFTEEN HOLDINGS LIMITED11393759
- ADANI FIFTEEN A HOLDINGS LIMITED11393866
- ADANI FIFTEEN A LIMITED11394001
- ADANI FIFTEEN LIMITED11393983
- 5,683 sharesADANI SEVENTEEN HOLDINGS LIMITED11623422
- ADANI SEVENTEEN A HOLDINGS LIMITED11623614
- ADANI SEVENTEEN A LIMITED11623819
- ADANI SEVENTEEN LIMITED11623812
- 100%ADANI SEVEN LIMITED09765523
- 100%ADANI THIRTEEN A LIMITED11393809
- 100%ADANI THIRTEEN LIMITED11393807
- 10,509 sharesADANI SEVEN A LIMITED10368195
- 49,502 sharesADANI SIX A LIMITED11010873
- 49,502 sharesADANI SIX LIMITED11010849
- 78,724 shares
- 100%SB ENERGY GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED11541442
- SB ENERGY GLOBAL HOLDINGS ONE LIMITED11541495
- 0 sharesONEWEB HOLDINGS LIMITED12534512
- ONEWEB COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED10110107
- 100%SB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED10766598
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.