Shareholding structure
FORESIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Company number 10452886 · United Kingdom
FORESIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED holds shares in 6 companies directly, and in 224 more through them, across 7 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 230
- Layers
- 7
- Held directly
- 6
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 16 companies
LAYER 268 companies
LAYER 323 companies
LAYER 440 companies
LAYER 530 companies
LAYER 662 companies
LAYER 71 company
- FORESIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDCompany number 10452886United Kingdom
- 1,000 sharesFORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LTD03135882
- 100%AVERON PARK LIMITED08669482
- 1,470,394,233 sharesBLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED08928992Also holds ANAEROBIC ADVANTAGE LIMITED, FS TOPE LIMITED and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 79.3%MERCIA POWER LIMITED11924643
- 100%FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 2 LIMITED13091546
24 companies held by FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 2 LIMITED
- FRP MERCIA HOLDCO 3 LIMITED13760737 · 100%
- HOLDITCH POWER LIMITED12570831 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BEELS ROAD) LIMITED15883828 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BRADBERRY BALK LANE BESS) LIMITED15426314 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (BRADBERRY BALK LANE) LIMITED12282170 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CARLISLE ROAD) LIMITED12282439 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CARLISLE STREET EAST) LIMITED14746684 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (COMMON SIDE LANE) LIMITED12282261 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (FORDBRIDGE LANE) LIMITED12576953 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (FULWOOD ROAD) LIMITED11495004 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GEDDINGTON ROAD) LIMITED11857803 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GREYFRIARS WAY) LIMITED14548845 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HATTON) LIMITED12742143 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HIGH STREET) LIMITED14273505 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HIGH VIEW ROAD) LIMITED13522111 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HULL ROAD) LIMITED14548817 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (MANSFIELD ROAD) LIMITED12644752 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PETRE STREET) LIMITED14273341 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (RIBY STREET) LIMITED12577743 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (SOOKHOLME ROAD) LIMITED12282385 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (STATION ROAD) LIMITED15141830 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WELLINGTON ROAD) LIMITED11969489 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WOOLASTON ROAD) LIMITED12591814 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WORCESTER ROAD) LIMITED14530408 · 100%
- 100%FRP MERCIA HOLDCO LIMITED10693054
21 companies held by FRP MERCIA HOLDCO LIMITED
- AMALGAMATED SMART METERING LIMITED09299892 · 100%
- DURHAM RP LIMITED11632552 · 100%
- EXETER RP LIMITED09874992 · 100%
- ILKESTON POWER LIMITED09806343 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (ALBION CLOSE) LIMITED10276812 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (ASHER LANE 2) LIMITED10217188 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CHESTERFIELD ROAD) LIMITED10217080 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (COMMON LANE) LIMITED10276850 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (CUCKOO ROAD) LIMITED10276822 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (GRAPHITE WAY) LIMITED10279538 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (HALLAM WAY) LIMITED12395582 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (MANNERS AVENUE 2) LIMITED10276831 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) LIMITED10217239 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (OUTGANG LANE) LIMITED10276869 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PONTEFRACT ROAD) LIMITED10217285 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (PRIVATE ROAD NO.5) LIMITED10217008 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (SANDY LANE) LIMITED10269414 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (THE WOOD YARD) LIMITED10276847 · 100%
- MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (WHITTINGTON ROAD) LIMITED10217287 · 100%
- RESERVE POWER TRADING LIMITED09548349 · 100%
- WESTFIELD SM LIMITED09305317 · 100%
- 100%MERCIA POWER RESPONSE LIMITED09688709
- 50%ADELA ENERGY LTD11621670
- 50%
- 100%MERCIA POWER RESPONSE (TRADING) LIMITED14549163
- 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT UK SOLAR DEVELOPMENT HOLDCO LIMITED12852999
- 100%EEB 19 LIMITED10978393
- 100%EEB15 LIMITED10789285
- 100%EEB38 LIMITED12023102
- 100%EEB41 LIMITED12170037
- 100%EEB43 LIMITED12168651
- 100%EEB47 LIMITED12169058
- 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT ISLAND GP SOLAR PORTFOLIO LIMITED12930742
- 100%CAMBLESFORTH-CARLTON HOLDCO LIMITED13463421
- CARLTON SOLAR FARM LIMITED12580347
- 100%WEST BURTON SOLAR PROJECT LIMITED13049324
- BRYNRHYD SOLAR FARM LIMITED12273218
- LULLINGTON SOLAR PARK LIMITED12254559
- 100%
- 100%BLACKMEAD HUB WEST LIMITED09801824
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.1) LIMITEDSC476158
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITEDSC455079
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.5) LIMITEDSC524083
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.5) LIMITEDSC524087
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.6) LIMITEDSC561861
- 100%HUB WEST SCOTLAND PROJECT COMPANY (NO.6) LIMITEDSC561913
- 100%
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.2) LIMITEDSC471571
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.3) LIMITEDSC497487
- 60%HUB WEST SCOTLAND HOLDCO (NO.4) LIMITEDSC497611
- 60%
- 90.9%BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED12479510
9 companies held by BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED
- BPUWL 23 LIMITED14397360 · 100%
- CNOC BUIDHE WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13325515 · 100%
- CRAIG Y GEIFR WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13547581 · 100%
- LEITHENWATER WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13325593 · 100%
- MELVICH WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13035564 · 100%
- MOUNT PLEASANT SOLAR FARM LIMITED13547660 · 100%
- NEWLANDS HILL WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13327241 · 100%
- RIVOX WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13547705 · 100%
- WAUN MAENLLWYD WIND ENERGY HUB LIMITED13040662 · 100%
- 100%FORESIGHT FIBRE HOLDCO LIMITED12900786
- 68.4%FIBRE ASSETS HOLDCO LIMITED13740572
- FIBRE ASSETS LIMITED11156085
- 59.5%F & W NETWORKS LTD11514559
- LF HOLDCO 2 LTD15474345
- 68.4%
- 5,888 sharesR.F. BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC682897
- FORTH CONTAINERS LIMITEDSC525638
- CONTAINER WORLD LIMITEDSC353530
- R.F. BROWN LIMITEDSC104224
- NORTH KENT MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED00751727
- 0.5%TES GROUP LIMITEDNI716799
- TES POWER LTDNI625528
- TES WATER LTDNI037020
- 100%SHEPHAM HOLDCO LIMITED10502350
- AWEL NEWYDD CYF05449976
- 10,909,626 sharesFW KINEGAR HOLDCO LIMITED10643734
- KINEGAR WIND FARM LIMITED08432802
- 0 sharesBLACKMEAD ROOFTOP HOLDCO LIMITED10025507Also holds SPC ACQUISITIONS 4 LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
27 companies held by BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- BLACKMEAD FORESTRY III LIMITED07985672 · 100%
- BLACKMEAD NATURE SERVICES LIMITED08791092 · 100%
- SIGNATURE PROPERTY FINANCE HOLDINGS LTD12363772 · 100%
- FORESIGHT NATURAL CAPITAL LIMITED15730327 · 73.6%
- FORESIGHT RJUKAN HOLDING LIMITED14143597 · 57%
- CHEVIOT REGEN AG CO LTD15035009 · 50%
- BELFAST COMMERCIAL FUNDING (II) LIMITEDNI701232 · <0.1%
- BLACKMEAD FORESTRY II LIMITED13600121 · 0 shares
- PROVIRA FUNDING 2 LIMITED14768175 · 0 shares
- ANGLIAN REGEN AG CO LTD15500944 · 10,409 shares
- BLACKPARK ENERGY STORAGE LIMITEDSC595139 · 100 shares
- FS FORD FARM SOLAR 1 LIMITED08705897 · 1 share
- FW DISCOVERY HOLDCO 2 LIMITED11317724 · 16,300,001 shares
- GRENIAN HYDROGEN LIMITED14728130 · 100 shares
- HADRIAN REGEN AG CO LTD13446948 · 10,409 shares
- IMPACT LENDING NO 2 LIMITED14072830 · 0 shares
- JUTE DUNDEE LIMITED09176007 · 0 shares
- JUTE HOLDINGS LIMITED09560418 · 1 share
- JUTE LEEDS LIMITED11254336 · 0 shares
- LIONFISH GROUP LIMITED12165991 · 1,000 shares
- MAPLEDURHAM AD LIMITED09887705 · 343,001 shares
- REWARD CAPITAL (A) LIMITED13558424 · 1 share
- REWARD INVOICE FINANCE (A) LIMITED13558429 · 0 shares
- RULA DEVELOPMENTS (IMMINGHAM) LIMITED10599232 · 601 shares
- SPC ACQUISITIONS 4 LIMITED10702253 · 1 share
- THORNTON ESTATE ENERGY LIMITED09740508 · 100 shares
- WESSEX REGEN AG CO LTD14589484 · 10,409 shares
- 79.3%
- 0 sharesFS TOPE LIMITED09115686
- TOPE FARM SOLAR LIMITED08670393
- 38,050 sharesINDUSTRIAL EFFICIENCY LIMITED08373408
- 0 sharesROMACO SPV 5 LIMITED11112580
- 4,250 sharesWHARFEDALE SPV (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDSC227793
- 1,470,394,233 shares
- 443 sharesFAMILY ADVENTURES GROUP LTD12402040
- 100%LITTLE ADVENTURES NURSERIES LTD12422451
- FAMILY ADVENTURES (LEISURE) LIMITED12402144
- LITTLE ADVENTURES NURSERIES 2 LIMITED11823645
- THE GREEN GIRAFFE DAY NURSERY LTD08904264
- 100%
- 0.2%MIZAIC LTD09434716
- 100%HEALTHCARE COPILOT LIMITED15000759
- 100%HEALTHCARE DIGITAL TWIN LIMITED15469623
- 100%
- 100%ENTROSPECTIVE LIMITED12232059
- 100%
- 0 shares200 DEGREES HOLDINGS LIMITED10538723
- 100%200 DEGREES COFFEE SHOPS LIMITED08902756
- 100%200 DEGREES FRANCHISING LIMITED09701040
- 100%
- 5,106 sharesFIVE WEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITED14492056
- FIVE WEALTH INTERMEDIATE LIMITED14495315
- 100%FIVE WEALTH LIMITED10240184
- 100%
- 0.6%TKC GROUP HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED14525562
- 100%THE KSL CLINIC LIMITEDSC527095
- 100%
- 0.3%PROFESSIONALS AT PLAY LTD12328086
- ROXY LEISURE LTD09724448
- 0.2%LIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD03847218
- LIVE GROUP LTD01201913
- <0.1%CINELABS INTERNATIONAL LTD08521218
- ON SET TECH LTD08547460
- <0.1%NAVITAS GROUP LIMITED11445552
- NAVITAS DIGITAL SAFETY LIMITED08861678
- 0 sharesLUMINET NETWORKS LIMITED05613914
- LUMINET SOLUTIONS LTD05467333
- 336 sharesI MIST GROUP LIMITED13081246
- I MIST (HOLDINGS) LIMITED10516859
- 14,644,312 sharesRIVERHEAD PARK LIMITED16265755
- 100%EVELIX INVESTMENTS LIMITED16266195Also holds PROVIRA FUNDING 2 LIMITED (1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 130,178 sharesWEDUC HOLDINGS LIMITED13536347
- WEDUC UK LIMITED09571812
- 2,727,883 sharesREFEYN LTD11333643Also holds ILLUMION LTD, shown elsewhere in this chart
49 companies held by FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LTD
- INOVO ROBOTICS LTD10267999 · 47.8%
- NOVOSOUND LTDSC548124 · 11.6%
- AUDIOSCENIC LIMITED10960466 · 10.2%
- ZAYNDU LTD11795698 · 8%
- VIVIDQ LIMITED09469665 · 5.9%
- FOREFRONT RF LTD12411449 · 5.8%
- CAVERO QUANTUM LIMITED13028884 · 5.3%
- NANO INTERACTIVE GROUP LIMITED10888788 · 1.7%
- CLUBSPARK GROUP LTD07981720 · 0.5%
- AD SIGNAL LIMITED11615084 · 0.5%
- STRATEGIC SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS LTD08423947 · 0.4%
- FIREFISH SOFTWARE LTD.SC370891 · 0.3%
- STEAMFORGED HOLDINGS LIMITED10707805 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- HEXARAD GROUP LIMITED10249971 · 0.1%
- LOOPR LTD10586719 · 0.1%
- NEWSFLARE LIMITED07596817 · <0.1%
- RED FLAG ALERT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED11266456 · <0.1%
- AIRCARDS LTD12558369 · <0.1%
- SPEKTRIX LIMITED06220078 · <0.1%
- BIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED08566712 · 0 shares
- FRESH RELEVANCE LTD07754049 · 0 shares
- ACU-FLOW LIMITEDSC624449 · 266,873 shares
- AD CHESTER LIMITED09401100 · 0 shares
- ANAEROBIC ADVANTAGE LIMITED09398021 · 0 shares
- CAMBRIDGE GAN DEVICES LIMITED10430656 · 235,373 shares
- COPPTECH UK LIMITED13993995 · 24,306 shares
- ELGIN SM LIMITED10074485 · 4,276,277 shares
- EVOLVE DYNAMICS LIMITED10489160 · 9,835 shares
- HOMELINK HEALTHCARE LIMITED09767951 · 886 shares
- ILLUMION LTD14191478 · 392,009 shares
- INSPHERE LTD08769144 · 806,045 shares
- MOLOGIC LTD.04784437 · 0 shares
- MOWGLI STREET FOOD GROUP LIMITED10604533 · 0 shares
- NORTHWEST EHEALTH LIMITED10220482 · 214,014 shares
- OPEN INSURANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED09365669 · 0 shares
- OPSYDIA LIMITED10876500 · 379,663 shares
- OXFORD SPACE SYSTEMS LIMITED08683577 · 3,874,734 shares
- PHLUX TECHNOLOGY LTD12908876 · 30,165 shares
- POWERLINKS MEDIA LIMITED08012063 · 27,545 shares
- PREVISICO LIMITED11663974 · 38,640 shares
- RGWP LIMITEDNI626888 · 0 shares
- SPRINTROOM LIMITED08089194 · 510 shares
- SYNAPTEC LTDSC472060 · 53,648 shares
- TITANIA GROUP LIMITED09803514 · 6,369 shares
- UTONOMY LTD09612773 · 578,076 shares
- VIO HEALTHTECH LIMITED05546719 · 955 shares
- XIM LIMITED03699022 · 27,554 shares
- ZERO POINT MOTION LTD12457899 · 429,911 shares
- ZOMP GROUP LTD13898329 · 116,279 shares
- 100%
- 10 sharesFORESIGHT NF GP LIMITED08571108
- ALL ASSIST LIMITED10634721
- EKKOSENSE LTD08594313
- POPPY&JACKS LIMITED06835099
- REGENCY DESIGN & PRINT HOLDINGS LIMITED10751849
- 1 shareFORESIGHT COMPANY 1 LIMITED09404082
- 1 shareFORESIGHT COMPANY 2 LIMITED09404106
- 10 sharesFORESIGHT NF FP GP LIMITED08571148
- 1 sharePINECROFT CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED09713669
- 1,000 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.