Shareholding structure
HOMER PROPERTY LTD
Company number 11646900 · United Kingdom
HOMER PROPERTY LTD holds shares in 16 companies directly, and in 35 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 51
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 16
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 116 companies
LAYER 223 companies
LAYER 310 companies
LAYER 42 companies
- HOMER PROPERTY LTDCompany number 11646900United Kingdom
- 250 sharesATARAXIA BROKING LTD07125054Also holds MARK RICHARD (BROKERS) LIMITED (17.5%), NOYCE HOLDINGS LIMITED and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesNEEDHAM COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED06456189
- P J INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED06534421
- EDEN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD04569962
- ANDREW POWELL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED11351660
- 17.5%BBM FIFTY-SEVEN LIMITED06053828
- 100%FRED BRADSHAW AND COMPANY LIMITED01674251
- 100%BRADSHAW BENNETT LIMITED00683333
- 100%
- 100%
- 0 sharesHALLSDALE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED06279280
- 100%ALLBRIGHT BISHOP ROWLEY LIMITED04049711
- 100%
10 companies held by ATARAXIA BROKING LTD
- BEVIAN RISK MANAGEMENT LTD11759214 · 0 shares
- GREENLIGHT HICKS LIMITED10725891 · 0 shares
- HAMILTON LEIGH LIMITED03833626 · 0 shares
- WATERFRONT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED07022276 · 0 shares
- BULLERWELL & CO LIMITED04396514 · 0 shares
- RICHMOND HOUSE GROUP LIMITED03312984 · 218,578 shares
- SCOTT BLAIN INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED04086286 · 24 shares
- THE BLYTHIN LEWIS GROUP LIMITED05666242 · 0 shares
- WHITEFIELD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED05535850 · 2,400 shares
- WHITMAN GOWDRIDGE LIMITED09580221 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 12 LIMITED13693640
- JPM (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED07130552
- ANDREW PHILLIPS INSURANCE BROKERS LTD07454903
- JULIE PRICE & CO LIMITED04150917
- K D H INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED04995496
- JPM GROUP LIMITED03874960
- JPM (INSURANCE MANAGEMENT) LIMITED03867939
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 4 LTD12011339
- STEVENSON SEACOMBE PARTNERSHIP LTD12569069
- 100%B.L.S. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED07156253
- 100%THE ALAN STEVENSON PARTNERSHIP LTD.04320605
- 100%
- 50%WHITEFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED11246405
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 10 LIMITED13666422
- 49%BIRKDALE BROKING GROUP LIMITED12551890
- 49%
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 5 LIMITED12080439
- K.S.L. THOMAS & CO. LIMITED00711790
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 6 LTD12344350
- 44.8%NOYCE HOLDINGS LIMITED10244519
- 44.8%
- 2.5%ATARAXIA 8 LIMITED13231184
- 32.4%MARK RICHARD (BROKERS) LIMITED00813273
- 32.4%
- 0 sharesHOOD GROUP LIMITED03139744
- HOOD TRAVEL LIMITED08318836
- 250 sharesATARAXIA 7 LIMITED13231015
- ALDERWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED06093099
- 250 sharesATARAXIA 15 LIMITED14080388Also holds HALLSDALE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (99.6%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 250 sharesATARAXIA 9 LIMITED13534059Also holds NEEDHAM COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (71.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1.6%NUGGETS LTD10411419
- 1.4%ENSCO 1484 LIMITED14636633
- 250 sharesATARAXIA 17 LIMITED14684278
- 10,000 sharesLITIGATIONWARE LIMITED11492275
- 651 sharesUA ENERGY LIMITED09654220
- 250 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.