Shareholding structure
BEAUFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13114974 · United Kingdom
BEAUFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED holds shares in 7 companies directly, and in 12 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 19
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 7
- Wholly owned directly
- 5
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 17 companies
LAYER 24 companies
LAYER 37 companies
LAYER 41 company
- BEAUFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany number 13114974United Kingdom
- 1 shareMOYLE INVESTMENTS 1970 LIMITED13118724
- 8%MARDEN LIMITED03136885
- 53.7%ALVESTON PROPERTIES LIMITED09258886
- SOUTHPARK MANCHESTER LTD13626573
- THE CRICKETERS KIRKSTALL HILL FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED12957261
- 53.7%
- MIXED FARMS LIMITED00447530
- 8%
- 100%ANGLO NORWEGIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED13117354
- 33.3%F BUTLER & CO LIMITED13118706
- 48.9%BEAUFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED03133107Also holds ALVESTON PROPERTIES LIMITED (46.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%BILSTON & LONGFORD LIMITED00469144
- 100%
- NEWHALL BUNBURY LIMITED01728302
- 48.9%
- 33.3%
- 100%CAPITAL SAVINGS LIMITED13117609
- 50%HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED13121131Also holds BEAUFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED (51.1%), MARDEN LIMITED (32%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 90%WINFORTON CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED12955046
- 1 share31 BRONSART ROAD LONDON LIMITED09505553
- 90%
- 50%
- 100%BEDFORD PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED13117625Also holds F BUTLER & CO LIMITED (33.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%LIFREGE LIMITED13117451Also holds F BUTLER & CO LIMITED (33.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%ROARING INVESTMENTS LIMITED13119985Also holds HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED (50%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 sharePELAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED13150094Also holds MARDEN LIMITED (8%) and MIXED FARMS LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 share
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.