Shareholding structure
WORLDWIDE AFRICARE MISSION LTD
Company number 14536979 · United Kingdom
WORLDWIDE AFRICARE MISSION LTD holds shares in 13 companies directly, and in 22 more through them, across 3 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 35
- Layers
- 3
- Held directly
- 13
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 113 companies
LAYER 214 companies
LAYER 38 companies
- WORLDWIDE AFRICARE MISSION LTDCompany number 14536979United Kingdom
- 15%BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD.11603313
- 10%SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTD.14620337Also holds HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (50%), LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED (12%) and 11 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 24%MICROSOFTWARE LIMITED12302913Also holds MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED (29%), MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED (22%) and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 16%HALLMARK CORPORATE FINANCE LTD11622352 · Proposal to strike off
- 10%FRUITO U.K LIMITED11440060
- 5%FRUITO BEVERAGES LIMITED11477142
- 24%
- 83.3%HALLMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED11208706Also holds HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (7.5%), LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED (5%) and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 33.3%HALLMARK PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED11412888
- 33.3%
- 1%GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD15673100Also holds CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED (17%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1%STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED15481375Also holds PAYEEWORLD LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1%HERITAGE LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED11734434
- 10%
- 24%GLADMAX GROUP LIMITED10790521
- 1.7%HERITAGE PROPERTY CORPORATION LTD.11555066
- 13.3%HERITAGE PROPERTIES TRADING LIMITED11581244
- 9.5%BRITLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED11569835
- 13.3%
- FRUITO JUICE COMPANY LIMITED11236603
- 6.7%FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED11432083
- 6.7%
- 1.7%
- 10%LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED11202850Also holds BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD. (5%), LONDON TRADING ENTERPRISES LIMITED (4%) and 5 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- PAYEEWORLD LIMITED15491507Also holds STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED (25%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 50%ANGLO AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED14770606
- BROADBASED ACCOUNTAX CONSULTANTS LTD14576312
- 10%MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED12272697Also holds TALKON MOBILE LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 5%MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED14929690Also holds TALKON MOBILE LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 15%MICROSOFTWARE FINTECH LIMITED15627597
- 5%
- 6.7%HALLMARK EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED14397981
- 9.5%STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITED14449831Also holds CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED (28%), GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (5%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- LONDON CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED11529591
- 9.5%
- 11%HERITAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED11726697Also holds GREAT BRITLAND INVESTMENTS LTD. (33.3%) and GREAT BRITLAND ESTATES LIMITED (15%), shown elsewhere in this chart
7 companies held by WORLDWIDE AFRICARE MISSION LTD
- GREAT BRITLAND ESTATES LIMITED12004513 · 60%
- LONDON TRADING ENTERPRISES LIMITED12027953 · 16%
- GREAT BRITLAND INVESTMENTS LTD.11336153 · 13.3%
- TALKON MOBILE LIMITED14840034 · 10%
- HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED12234241 · 7.5%
- CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED11007553 · 5%
- BRITLAND RETAIL (UK) PREMISES LIMITED11638316 · 1%
- 15%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.