Shareholding structure
NEWINGTON LTD
Company number 15861631 · United Kingdom
NEWINGTON LTD holds shares in 6 companies directly, and in 81 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 87
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 6
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 16 companies
LAYER 254 companies
LAYER 322 companies
LAYER 45 companies
- NEWINGTON LTDCompany number 15861631United Kingdom
- 0.4%SALICA INVESTMENTS LIMITED08760647
- 4,189,172 sharesINSURTECH GATEWAY LIMITED09993810
- 2.5%TRUVI HOLDINGS LIMITED10784606
- TRUVI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11871938
- YELLOW BOLTS LIMITED10254155
- 2.2%COLLECTIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED13848864
- COLLECTIVE BENEFITS LTD12340959
- COLLECTIVE SOCIETY LTD11789182
- 1.7%LOADSURE LTD11703162
- 100%LOADSURE UK LTD12085683
- 100%
15 companies held by INSURTECH GATEWAY LIMITED
- GATEWAY PLATFORM SERVICES LIMITED10981897 · 100%
- ON RE LTD.11882935 · 19.4%
- EXAKT LTD14937400 · 16.7%
- ALTUS UW LIMITED12526185 · 12.1%
- EHABITATION LTD09784540 · 10.2%
- LEGACY FS LIMITED14762350 · 10%
- HEADDATA LTD12723578 · 6.6%
- KITA EARTH LIMITED13782654 · 6.5%
- NEUWAVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD15480090 · 4.5%
- BLUEBERRY LIFE LTD11468537 · 3.5%
- RENEW RISK LIMITED13769364 · 2%
- DIGITAL ASSET SERVICES LTD11356137 · 0.5%
- BONDAVAL LTD12629138 · 0 shares
- INTELLITEQ LIMITED11869321 · 6,061 shares
- KEEP ME POSTED LTD12961134 · 20,000 shares · Proposal to strike off
- 2.5%
- 0 sharesPRIX LTD10316206
- LOUTH GOLF CLUB (1992) LIMITED02675750
- 10,761 sharesKORTEXT LIMITED08617088
- SOLUTIONPATH LIMITED08033357
- 86,000 sharesWHAT3WORDS LIMITED08430008
- SWIFTCOMPLETE LTD11211428
14 companies held by SALICA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- KLEVIO LTD09971722 · 5.8%
- VATCAT LTD10228988 · 5.5%
- EXSEED HEALTH LIMITED11002717 · 3.8%
- SEMBLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED09891593 · 3.4%
- LEADING EDGE ONLY LTD08244058 · 1.4%
- THE DOTS GLOBAL LIMITED08593982 · 1.2%
- BLEND MEDIA LIMITED09874938 · 1% · In liquidation
- CAPITALISE.COM PLATFORM LTD09256446 · 0 shares
- AKONI HOLDINGS LIMITED09737947 · 322 shares · Proposal to strike off
- CEED LTD09285706 · 2,699,703 shares
- SALICA ASSET MANAGEMENT (LUXEMBOURG) LIMITED15515852 · 15,001 shares
- SALICA INVESTMENTS SERVICES LIMITED10228027 · 1 share
- SALICA SPRING STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITED12420588 · 1 share
- SEENIT DIGITAL LIMITED08838909 · 18,416 shares
- 4,189,172 shares
- 1.4%QARDUS LIMITED12181387
34 companies held by QARDUS LIMITED
- MURABAHA SPV 3 LTD13025124 · 0.1%
- QARDUS MURABAHA SPV 1 LTD12652544 · 0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 15 LTD14290138 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 22 LTD14668434 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 7 LTD13590098 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 11 LTD13796895 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 25 LTD15019611 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 29 LTD15331142 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 24 LTD14958162 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 33 LTD15491740 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 38 LTD15848724 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 39 LTD15848854 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 34 LTD15580716 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 8 LTD13702673 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 10 LTD13778467 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 13 LTD14192010 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 30 LTD15403254 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 6 LTD13399728 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 32 LTD15483303 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 14 LTD14220746 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 12 LTD13962602 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 16 LTD14315018 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 17 LTD14359193 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 23 LTD14845029 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 35 LTD15650080 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 36 LTD15648371 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 19 LTD14508955 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 21 LTD14641398 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 26 LTD15031384 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 27 LTD15119706 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 31 LTD15438337 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 40 LTD15897248 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- MURABAHA SPV 37 LTD15848906 · <0.1%
- MURABAHA SPV 5 LTD13262771 · 1 share
- 561,001 sharesEUROPACK LTD.03543370
- 1.2%CITY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED04205061
- 92%CASTLEFIELD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED04205285
- 92%
- 1.2%
- 95,253 sharesNESTER HOLDINGS LTD11475486
- 100%NESTER PLATFORM LTD12097430
- 100%
- 100,000 sharesCORVEDALE FRESH LIMITED02707639
- 100,000 sharesEURO QUALITY LAMBS LIMITED15457728
- 0.4%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.