Shareholding structure
CHRYSALIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 16121968 · United Kingdom
CHRYSALIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED holds shares in 6 companies directly, and in 163 more through them, across 8 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 169
- Layers
- 8
- Held directly
- 6
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 16 companies
LAYER 212 companies
LAYER 329 companies
LAYER 47 companies
LAYER 56 companies
LAYER 653 companies
LAYER 747 companies
LAYER 89 companies
- CHRYSALIS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany number 16121968United Kingdom
- 13,590,780 sharesROWANMOOR GROUP LIMITED13526862
- ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED01846413
- OBERON SECURITIES LIMITED10726349
- 714,710 sharesOBERON INVESTMENTS LIMITED02198303
- BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITED02255224
- 0.4%STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITED07227141
- 1 shareSTUBBEN EDGE PAYMENTS LIMITED13756584
- 100%AKONI HUB LIMITED10462207
- AKONI INNOVATIONS LIMITED11009411
- 100%
16 companies held by STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITED
- STUBBEN EDGE CLAIMS LIMITED13562730 · 100%
- CEDAR UNDERWRITING LIMITED10786785 · 100 shares
- DUFFY BOXING LIMITED13946197 · 500 shares
- FINPOINT LIMITED08846630 · 3,043,033 shares
- GENESIS SPECIAL RISKS LTD01952005 · 21,538 shares
- INSURERCORE LTD09784095 · 1,443,906 shares
- JAYWING HOLDINGS LIMITED16327011 · 775,000 shares
- LUCID UX LIMITED09645039 · 1,000 shares
- RANDELL DORLING LIMITED03688419 · 2,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE (RISK) LIMITED09073942 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE AND PARTNERS LIMITED07076678 · 25,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE GROUP OPERATIONS LIMITED11178519 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE LABS LIMITED10435194 · 100 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE MARKETS LIMITED03317764 · 100,000 shares
- STUBBEN EDGE OPERATIONS LIMITED13367399 · 1 share
- STUBBEN EDGE PRODUCTS LIMITED13586818 · 1 share
- 1 share
- 16%PALLAS RESOURCES LIMITED11254389
11 companies held by PALLAS RESOURCES LIMITED
- ALTAI RESOURCES LIMITED13941692 · 9,000,000 shares
- ARGUN RESOURCES LIMITED15897203 · 800,000 shares
- ASENA RESOURCES LIMITED15742497 · 800,000 shares
- BALOBAN RESOURCES LIMITED15742538 · 800,000 shares
- BERKUT RESOURCES LIMITED15742488 · 800,000 shares
- KARAKUL RESOURCES LIMITED14218303 · 1,000,000 shares
- KRATOS RESOURCES LIMITED15144218 · 1,000,000 shares
- KULAN RESOURCES LIMITED14452415 · 10,000,000 shares
- MARAL RESOURCES LIMITED15896558 · 800,000 shares
- MARKHOR RESOURCES LIMITED15896889 · 800,000 shares
- TURAN RESOURCES LIMITED15894619 · 800,000 shares
- SAMARKAND GROUP LIMITED13127277
- SAMARKAND HOLDINGS LIMITED11066615
- 0 sharesBABAWEST LTD12599331
- 1,000 sharesNAPIERS 1860 GROUP LIMITEDSC453156
- 1,200 sharesOPTIMISED ENERGETICS LIMITED07833336
- 2 sharesTHE EDINBURGH HERBAL DISPENSARY LTD.SC420375
- 14,364 sharesZITA WEST PRODUCTS LIMITED04066774
- 0 shares
- 9.6%10XU LIMITED11938764Also holds URUNN LIMITED (27.8%) and TOPPTECH LIMITED (4.3%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%MVMNT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15877483
- 100%WITHU INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14325656
- 25.5%WITHU TRAVEL LIMITED15691182
- 11.1%AICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED16417554
- 100%
- CANNARAY BRANDS HOLDCO LIMITED15411993
- 100%CANNARAY BRANDS LIMITED11926997
- LOVE CBD HEALTH LTD12776578
- 100%CANNARAY WELLNESS LIMITED16417182
- 100%
- 0.9%SPECTRUMX HOLDINGS UK LTD13745475
- SPECTRUMX DIRECT LIMITED13042692
- SPECTRUMX MEDICAL LIMITED13042763
- 0.4%LOW 6 LIMITED10799636
- PK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED16456454
- ULTIMATE FAN LIVE LIMITED09574686
- QUANTUM EXPONENTIAL LIMITED13223592
- 4.9%DELTA G LIMITED13945345
- 1.8%QLM TECHNOLOGY LTD10673098
- 4.9%
- OXECO LIMITED13142426
- OXECO U.K. LIMITED05846542
- OXFORD ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED05955337
- 1%ZERO PETROLEUM LIMITED11911847
- 14%IGTL TECHNOLOGY LTDSC378560
- 14%
- 0.6%LIFESAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED09770600
- 100%LIFESAFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09786885
- 100%
- 0.4%THE HOFMEISTER BREWING COMPANY LTD09925185
- HOFMEISTER ENTERPRISES LTD10141475
- DEEPER INSIGHTS AI LTD08858281
- DEEPER INSIGHTS SOLUTIONS LTD13513005
- METIER VENTURES LIMITED14185016
- METIER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED01834088
37 companies held by BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITED
- TRAILBLAZA LIMITED15235250 · 17.9%
- SUPERNATURAL FOOD LIMITED10441682 · 12.8%
- SAY IT NOW LTD11596917 · 10.4%
- MACHINE FOOTBALL LTD14621162 · 9.4%
- GREEN GLEN MINERALS LIMITED12800758 · 9%
- URUNN LIMITED16081824 · 8.3%
- FLOURISHING WORLD LTD14794272 · 7.8%
- TOPPTECH LIMITED15810475 · 7.7%
- ARCHIVE THIS LIMITED16031063 · 7.3%
- VALSTREAM LTD09570665 · 5.5%
- GRAVICUS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10523409 · 3.7%
- FIRST AFRICA METALS LIMITED14902293 · 3.6%
- THINKING SKY BLUE LIMITED12990046 · 3.5%
- ARTSCAPY LTD12918699 · 2.8%
- L3M TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11157173 · 1.9%
- MEANINGFUL PLANET LTD15028121 · 1.5%
- MEVIE LTD07780380 · 1.4%
- CS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED13027523 · 1.2%
- LAUNDRYHEAP LIMITED09193151 · 0.8%
- OLD GOLD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11787081 · 0.5%
- PHYSIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED06430772 · 0.4%
- WARRAH RESOURCES LIMITED14406747 · 0.3%
- WELLFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED11717544 · 0.2%
- OPENDIALOG AI LIMITED13888655 · 0.1%
- CAMBRIDGE MECHATRONICS LIMITED03071231 · <0.1%
- ANDIAMO EXPLORATION LIMITED06515287
- COMMUNITY SOCIAL INVESTMENT LIMITED08223448
- CSDG HOLDINGS LIMITED13610686 · In liquidation
- ENGAGE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LIMITED08926632
- KACOO FASHION LTD06236314
- MAILBOX INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED12524041
- MEET GENIE LIMITED11847171 · In liquidation
- PLASTICELL LIMITED04549890
- SHETLAND SPACE CENTRE LIMITEDSC575537
- VULCAN GREEN COPPER LTD07684851
- WHITE FLAME ENERGY LTD08689690
- XERGY GROUP LIMITEDSC610556
- 0.4%
- <0.1%EASTMED GAS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED10869357
- 100%EASTMED GAS EGYPT UK LIMITED15655651
- EASTMED GAS INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED10567494
- 100%
- 4.7%AURIC GLOBAL LTD11990104
- 0.2%ONE HUNDRED GROUP LTD11958123
- 2,395 sharesSMYTHE HOUSE LIMITED07088807
- 0.2%PANICGUARD LIMITED07579109
- <0.1%UTILITIES INTELLIGENCE AGENCY LTD15571460
- 0.2%
- 100 sharesGMC EBT LIMITED11088741Also holds OBERON SECURITIES LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100 sharesOBERON CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED13236410
- 119,250 sharesOBERON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED10927854
- 714,710 shares
- 14%CIVILS STORE LIMITED08330011
- CIVILS STORE GROUP LIMITED13065499Also holds CIVILS STORE LIMITED (5.4%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- GBP CHICHESTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED09490614
- GBP CHICHESTER (ROADWAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD07936092
25 companies held by ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED
- ABINGDON NUFFIELD MANCO LIMITED13576197 · 22.2%
- GREEN STAR MEDIA LTD03008779 · 16.7%
- GLENMORE BUSINESS CENTRE (WITNEY) LIMITED04397227 · 16.7%
- MEDORA LIMITED09238678 · 12%
- AVON REACH (CHIPPENHAM) MANAGEMENT LIMITED02190358 · 9.1%
- LONDON TERRACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED02681913 · 2%
- CUBANA (UK) LIMITED05661093 · 1.5%
- GLENMORE (TELFORD ROAD SALISBURY) MANAGEMENT LIMITED04746554 · 0.9%
- ADTHENA LTD08171866 · 0.7%
- ALL DESIGN LONDON LIMITED12127722
- BAYTON WAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED03387387
- CHARNHAM PARK LIMITED02493993
- CHESTNUT AVENUE MANAGEMENT LIMITED02361580
- CITY ATHLETIC LIMITED07189706
- DELTA V PARTNERS LTD04271882
- EIS PLATFORMS LTD08018312
- FAREHAM HEIGHTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED02375622
- GLENMORE MANAGEMENT (YEOVIL) LTD12212732
- LONGBOW MANAGEMENT LIMITED05088377
- MAYFLOWER ESTATES LIMITED02108213
- PETERBOROUGH M.C. LIMITED02363663
- PROSPECT PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED06626043
- PULLMAN BUSINESS PARK (NUMBER ONE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED05641784
- THE GE CLUB (LONDON) LIMITED08317118
- WELLINGTON PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED02557333
- SCHOOL HOUSE MUSIC LIMITED09212273
- 18.7%SMART PENSION LIMITED09026697
- 0.2%PAVE FINTECH LIMITED10780281
- PAVE PARTNER SERVICES LIMITED12223008
- 100%SMART PLATFORM LIMITED12965775
- 100%SMART TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED12965757
- 4.7%TRULIENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13403346
- 100 sharesBLUESKY TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD02110109
- 0.2%
- 0 sharesSTARLING BANK LIMITED09092149
- 100%FLEET MORTGAGES LIMITED08663979
- 100%EMBER BY STARLING LIMITED11822163
- 5.4%UK PAYMENTS INITIATIVE LIMITED16915455
- 100%
- 0 sharesSORTED HOLDINGS LIMITED08609014
- 100%CLICKSIT APP LIMITED09510373
- 100%
- 137,414,836 sharesSTARLING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED13871603
- 100%STARLING INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED16240204
- 100%
- 0 sharesFEATURESPACE LIMITED05640420
- 13,590,780 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.