Shareholding structure
ANSOR FUND I GP LLP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANSOR FUND I LP)
United Kingdom
ANSOR FUND I GP LLP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANSOR FUND I LP) holds shares in 6 companies directly, and in 89 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 95
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 6
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 16 companies
LAYER 240 companies
LAYER 348 companies
LAYER 41 company
- ANSOR FUND I GP LLP (IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF ANSOR FUND I LP)United Kingdom
- 71%ALS DENTAL LABORATORIES GROUP LIMITED14488389
- 100%
- 100%VEUS LTD06701553
- 16.7%WATERSIDE COURT CROSSWAYS LIMITED10607392
- 16.7%
43 companies held by AMALGAMATED LABORATORY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- CENTRAL DENTAL LABORATORY (KEMPSTON) LIMITED04325220 · 100%
- I.W. DENTAL LABORATORY LTD07030717 · 100%
- A PLUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED04746731 · 100%
- ADEPT DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED03201645 · 100%
- AESTHETIC WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED06695954 · 100%
- ALS DENTAL DIRECT LIMITEDSC665245 · 100%
- AMDECC LIMITED02892597 · 100%
- APPLE G.B. LIMITED06203764 · 100%
- AXIOM DENTAL LABORATORY LTD07756789 · 100%
- BETTER BITE DENTAL LABORATORY LTD08850858 · 100%
- CARDIFF ORTHODONTIC SERVICES LIMITED04312911 · 100%
- CASTERBRIDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED04185393 · 100%
- CB CERAMICS DENTAL LAB LTD06855958 · 100%
- CEROPLAST LIMITED00863416 · 100%
- DENT8 DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED06711908 · 100%
- DENTAL EXCELLENCE LABORATORY SERVICES LTD13589208 · 100%
- DENTAL TECHNIQUE LABORATORY LIMITEDSC235237 · 100%
- DESIGN & SMILE LTD07075424 · 100%
- ESTETICA DENTAL LAB LTD09317367 · 100%
- EUROPEAN DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED02726779 · 100%
- FIDENT IMPLANT LABORATORY LTD07810857 · 100%
- G M HOLDINGS (STOURBRIDGE) LIMITED11519463 · 100%
- HALO DENTAL LABORATORY LTD06153046 · 100%
- IP DENTAL MILLING LTD.10769135 · 100%
- KEN POLAND DENTAL STUDIOS LIMITED06053144 · 100%
- KEN POLAND MILLING LIMITED06402407 · 100%
- LODGE DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED04186110 · 100%
- MD TRADING LIMITED06591899 · 100%
- NORWICH ORTHODONTICS LIMITED08935604 · 100%
- OAK VIEW RESTORATIONS LIMITED04878720 · 100%
- PRECEDENTAL LIMITED02793485 · 100%
- PREMIER DENTAL SERVICES (LABORATORY) LIMITED04860154 · 100%
- PURE DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED07188885 · 100%
- REINER IMPLANTS LTD10725321 · 100%
- ROOTS DENTAL GROUP SPECIALIST DENTAL LABORATORIES LIMITED10373217 · 100%
- SAI-TECH DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED06871681 · 100%
- THE BRISTOL CADCAM COMPANY LTD05976692 · 100%
- THE BRISTOL CROWN COMPANY LIMITED04160229 · 100%
- THE DENTURE CENTRE (WALES) LIMITED05547801 · 100%
- WATERSIDE DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED09494257 · 100%
- WESTWOOD LABORATORY LIMITED04395162 · 100%
- WOODLANDS DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED06489798 · 100%
- INNOVATE DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED09277800 · 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 0 sharesCOMPLIANCE GROUP LTD12351374
- 12%COMPLIANCE GROUP FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED02456542
- BRIARCOPSE LIMITED01927027
21 companies held by COMPLIANCE GROUP LTD
- ABBOT FIRE GROUP HC LIMITED08481146 · 100%
- ADAMPORT FIRE PROTECTION SPECIALISTS LIMITED07804785 · 100%
- ALPHA FIRE ALARMS LIMITED03267243 · 100%
- ANSOR ENVIRONMENT LIMITED07373226 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- ANSOR PTS LIMITED05645545 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- ARA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD04465351 · 100%
- CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD11094062 · 100%
- COMPLIANCE GROUP ELECTRICAL LIMITED03671454 · 100%
- ELECTRICAL TEST (MIDLANDS) LIMITED05126996 · 100%
- ELECTRICAL TESTERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED07831505 · 100%
- FIRE SAFE SERVICES LTD04977056 · 100%
- FLAIR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED06757513 · 100%
- INTERSAFE LIMITED03140542 · 100%
- LOGIC FIRE AND SECURITY LTD05008876 · 100%
- PH WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED05042025 · 100%
- SMART BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED10389114 · 100%
- TAY FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED09952941 · 100%
- TENNALS LIMITED09784021 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- TEST SAFE LIMITED05389298 · 100% · Proposal to strike off
- TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED07530066 · 100%
- ZETA COMPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITED03351062 · 100%
- 12%
- 0 sharesEFFICIENT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD12352572Also holds QODA CONSULTING LTD, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 18.8%GENEFF LIMITED09483170
- 100%ENVIRONMENTAL CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED03359943
- 100%PASSISASH LIMITED09482694
- 100%
- 100%STEVE CROSS PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED04176723
- STEVE CROSS PROPERTIES LIMITED06142346
13 companies held by EFFICIENT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
- BRIGHT GREEN RENEWABLES LTD07704305 · 100%
- CUNNINGTON CLARK LTD.04200695 · 100%
- DORE WOODMAN LTD12302482 · 100%
- EAST ANGLIA RENEWABLES LTD08072049 · 100%
- ECO-ENERGY UK POWER LTD07067853 · 100%
- GOECO RENEWABLES LIMITED10062009 · 100%
- H2ECO LTD07151355 · 100%
- INSPIRED RENEWABLES LTD08318560 · 100%
- J L PHILLIPS RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED07367985 · 100%
- JEM ENERGY LTD09470312 · 100%
- MYELECTRICAL RENEWABLES LTD09592172 · 100%
- SOLAR VOLTAICS LIMITED07401180 · 100%
- THE UNIQUE ENERGY COMPANY LTD13049631 · 100%
- 18.8%
- 71.7%PSM GROUP LIMITED12351617
- 82.6%THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED08895146
- 82.6%
- 41.4%EFFICIENT BUILDING SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED14773269
- QODA CONSULTING LTD09093984
- 46.8%COMPLIANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED14512637
- 71%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.