Shareholding structure
LDC PARALLEL IX LP
Company number LP020777 · United Kingdom
LDC PARALLEL IX LP holds shares in 6 companies directly, and in 60 more through them, across 8 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 66
- Layers
- 8
- Held directly
- 6
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 16 companies
LAYER 29 companies
LAYER 36 companies
LAYER 427 companies
LAYER 512 companies
LAYER 63 companies
LAYER 72 companies
LAYER 81 company
- LDC PARALLEL IX LPCompany number LP020777United Kingdom
- 0 sharesCHIANTI HOLDINGS LIMITED13075482
- CHIANTI BIDCO LIMITED12972859
- LOMOND PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITEDSC373580
- 100%KINLEIGH LTD00913323
- 1.8%CLEA LIMITED02533929
- STRATFORD-ON-AVON RACECOURSE COMPANY LIMITED00179384
- 1.3%RACECOURSE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED06544004
- 6.7%RACECOURSE DATA COMPANY LIMITED08819973
- 6.7%
- 1.3%
- LONRES.COM LIMITED03945780
- FCS COMPLIANCE LTD09971538
- 5,999,112 sharesGLOBAL PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED10328435
- ZERO DEPOSIT LIMITED12159145
- 4,866,843 sharesKINLEIGH (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED03062756
- 0 sharesKINLEIGH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED02701285
- 2 sharesSRVO VALUATIONS & SURVEYS LIMITED02965708
- 1.8%
- 1 shareD J ALEXANDER LETTINGS LIMITEDSC429588
- SANDSTONE UK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTDSC658759
- TAY LETTING EAST LTDSC582568
- TAY LETTING LIMITEDSC363881
- 100%LINLEY & SIMPSON LIMITED03823391
- HOME OF PROPERTY LTD06804475
- SINCLAIR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD04886645
- 25,000,100 shares3YM LIMITED15648158
- CHASE EVANS RESIDENTIAL LIMITED03664031
- 100 sharesCHARTERS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED06758915
- CHURCHILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED04385448
22 companies held by LOMOND PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITED
- BEALS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED03614952 · 15,900,000 shares
- BEALS GOLD SERVICE LIMITED08396197 · 10,000,000 shares
- BENAIRD LIMITEDSC255840 · 2 shares
- CAMBRIDGE BRAND VAUGHAN LIMITED09467584 · 100 shares
- DRAKER LIMITED07107760 · 825 shares
- EDDISON WHITE LIMITED05068639 · 100 shares
- GLENTHORNE PROPERTIES LIMITED02088958 · 2 shares
- HAMNETT & GANPOT LIMITED06506540 · 100 shares
- HARDISTY BROTHERS LIMITED06485891 · 100 shares
- JOHN SHEPHERD LETTINGS LIMITED06841027 · 1,000 shares
- LINLEY AND SIMPSON SALES LIMITED08751913 · 100 shares
- LOMOND MORTGAGES LIMITEDSC390469 · 0 shares
- MICHAEL JONES & CO. LIMITED03627931 · 105 shares
- OAKWOOD HOMES ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED05155235 · 431,000 shares
- PAUL CARR LETTINGS LIMITED14159649 · 1 share
- REGAL ESTATES KENT LIMITED03881728 · 104 shares
- RIGHT LET LEEDS LTD07803965 · 1,004 shares
- SUGARHOUSE (LEEDS) LIMITED07594152 · 100 shares
- SUSSEX LETTING LIMITED05547548 · 112,540 shares
- THORNLEY GROVES LIMITED02674298 · 760 shares
- UNI2 RENT LTD08192442 · 100 shares
- VANTAGE (HARROW) LIMITED05556451 · 100 shares
- 100%
- 0 sharesKERV GROUP LIMITED12514360
- 100%KERV MIDCO LIMITED13208002Also holds DOUBLEEDGE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD, KERV EXPERIENCE LIMITED and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%KERV COMMUNICATIONS COMPLIANCE PRACTICE LIMITED13489823
- 100%KERV CONSULT LIMITED10718610
- 100%KERV DIGITAL SE LIMITED08241216
- 852,165 sharesKERV DIGITAL LIMITED07510381
- 100%
- 0 sharesDOUBLEEDGE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD05977863
- 0 sharesKERV EXPERIENCE LIMITED03925996
- 0 sharesKERV TRANSFORM (MIT) LIMITED09599268
- 0 sharesKERV TRANSFORM LIMITED07164057
- 100%
- 0 sharesKRUGER BIDCO LIMITED12875618
- RHINO PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED09566921
- HUBB SYSTEMS LTD07089546
- 0 sharesENSCO 1366 LIMITED12558828
- AKER SYSTEMS LIMITED10161344
- 2,000 sharesAGENTIS HEALTH GROUP LTD12459246
- LIVING WITH LTD10818605
- 689 sharesCOLUMBUS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED12840769
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.