Shareholding structure
KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Company number OC395229 · United Kingdom
KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP holds shares in 25 companies directly, and in 217 more through them, across 7 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 242
- Layers
- 7
- Held directly
- 25
- Wholly owned directly
- 12
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
COMPANY
LAYER 125 companies
LAYER 2171 companies
LAYER 340 companies
LAYER 42 companies
LAYER 51 company
LAYER 61 company
LAYER 72 companies
- KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPCompany number OC395229United Kingdom
- 0 sharesPV NOMINEES LTD13937698Also holds THINGTRAX LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- THE ELECTRIC CAR SCHEME HOLDINGS LTD13295877
- ECS (M/G) LTD13292245
- THE ELECTRIC CAR SCHEME LTD12646157
- 2.7%HEALTHTECH HOLDINGS LTD14394634
- 100%HEIM HEALTH LTD13916508
- 100%
- SEESCAPE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13545284
- SEECHANGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12843779
45 companies held by PV NOMINEES LTD
- YONDA TAX LTD13973098 · 3.9%
- MAXIMUM INFORMATION CONSULTING LTD12974608 · 3.7%
- MADE WITH INTENT LIMITED14171894 · 3.2%
- MEDFIN AI LIMITED15891454 · 3.2%
- KUAI COMMERCE LIMITED13952850 · 3%
- UNIVERSAL FINTECH SOLUTIONS LTD16298068 · 2.9%
- INFACT SYSTEMS LIMITED14032664 · 2.5%
- BOURN TECHNOLOGIES LTD15582429 · 2.5%
- DEPLOYED LIMITED11209129 · 2.4%
- EXPRESSION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED10828107 · 2.2%
- PROLO LTD15801023 · 1.9%
- USE PASSIONFRUIT LIMITED13237931 · 1.8%
- JUSTPARENT LTD14338607 · 1.7%
- CONNECT EARTH LTD13444853 · 1.7%
- DEMETER PUBLISHING LIMITED15638783 · 1.6%
- VISIBLY TECH LIMITED13684183 · 1.5%
- JOVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12846957 · 1.4%
- SPROUT.AI LIMITED11242135 · 1.4%
- BITFOUNT LTD12390975 · 1.2%
- REVGENTIC LIMITED16312301 · 1.2%
- KOHORT SOFTWARE LIMITED11728021 · 1.1%
- BUYSIDE TRADING SOLUTIONS LIMITED13744850 · 1%
- STACKONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14684360 · 1%
- BULBSHARE LIMITED10867126 · 0.7%
- SUPERCEDE TECHNOLOGY LTD10475714 · 0.7%
- SWAP COMMERCE LTD13674425 · 0.7%
- INFRAWATCH LIMITED16347462 · 0.6%
- DEEPSTREAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10203383 · 0.6%
- 5MINS AI LTD12961780 · 0.6%
- ORBITAL WITNESS LIMITED10732703 · 0.5%
- GOODFIT LIMITED12583146 · 0.5%
- ZELT LTD12881631 · 0.2%
- BURBANK SOFTWARE LTD13786709
- FELLOH LTD12601874
- FIRENZE GROUP LTD14904479
- GROUND TRUTH HOLDINGS LIMITED12187725
- INVEZTOR LTD12457946
- JUSTPARENT COVER LIMITED15210403
- LITIGATIONWARE LIMITED11492275
- MORTAR.IO LTD14215756
- ONTIK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14374185
- PAYAABLE LTD12921042
- THYMIA LIMITED12609104
- TRIPLE TECHNOLOGIES LTD12354376
- WITH JUNO LTD11982301
- 100%ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED14140240
- 2.5%CREATURE COMFORTS PETS LIMITED14431346
12 companies held by CREATURE COMFORTS PETS LIMITED
- CREATURE COMFORTS 1 LIMITED14812587 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 10 LIMITED16116895 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 11 LIMITED16117944 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 12 LIMITED16116915 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 2 LIMITED14812592 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 3 LIMITED14812589 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 4 LIMITED15562269 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 5 LIMITED15562267 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 6 LIMITED15562266 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 7 LIMITED16044847 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 8 LIMITED16045820 · 100%
- CREATURE COMFORTS 9 LIMITED16117942 · 100%
- 4.2%PLEND TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED14155553
- PLEND LIMITED12581855
- 4.1%PADEL SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED13136475
- 14.1%ACAPULCO STUDIOS LIMITED14235786
- 14.1%
- 1.9%VALLA LTDSC658140
- DOUNCROFT LIMITEDSC127925
- 1.1%THE HEALTHY LIVING STORE LIMITED12740599
- ORGANISED NUTRITION LTD14909889
- BALLER LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL LTD16013722
- BALLER LEAGUE UK LTD15978219
10 companies held by ACTIVE PARTNERS (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED
- ME PLACE LIMITED11523885 · 28.8%
- STOCKED FOOD LTD12788957 · 4.4%
- PATCH PLACES LTD12848535 · 4.2%
- COOPAH LIMITED12602120 · 3.6%
- HEALTHSPAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED15728029 · 3%
- GO PLACES LIMITED15360562 · 1.7%
- HEXR LTD10999327 · 1.7%
- POOLHOUSE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED15660277 · 1.2%
- MATERIALS MARKET LTD12149290
- VIEVE LTDSC627693
- 2.5%
- 1 sharePAR NOMINEES LIMITEDSC371729
- 3%INTEGRATED GRAPHENE HOLDING LIMITEDSC613131
- INTEGRATED GRAPHENE LIMITEDSC553315
- INTEGRATED GRAPHENE SERVICES LIMITEDSC467364
- 2.4%CUMULUS NEUROSCIENCE LIMITEDNI628481
- BRAINWAVEBANK LTD.NI673252
- CENSO BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTDSC348293
- AXOL BIOSCIENCE LTD08340031
20 companies held by PAR NOMINEES LIMITED
- KIBOSH LTD.SC370181 · 21.2%
- NOVA PANGAEA (HOLDINGS) LTD10117710 · 11.3%
- SKYLARK LASERS LIMITEDSC445554 · 9.9%
- AMIQUS RESOLUTION LIMITEDSC511150 · 4%
- ADINMO LTDSC648449 · 2%
- SPEECH GRAPHICS LTDSC388915 · 1.8%
- AVENI LTDSC600143 · 1.1%
- QUANTUM LEAP TECHNOLOGIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED10667463 · 0.9%
- QUOSIENT LTD.SC644175 · 0.8%
- LITTLE JOURNEY LIMITED11519201 · 0.5%
- ADAPTIX LIMITED06857417
- ADVANCED ELECTRIC MACHINES GROUP LTD12058179
- CSIGNUM LTDSC666714
- CYACOMB LIMITEDSC538756
- DATACTICS LIMITED03847379
- DYNEVAL LIMITEDSC659307
- MACHINES WITH VISION LIMITEDSC515025
- NEURANICS LIMITEDSC704076
- PHLO TECHNOLOGIES LTDSC496769
- RED SIXTY ONE LIMITEDSC235054
- 3%
- 100%24HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED13681395
- 0.4%SONAR TOPCO LIMITED16027529
- SONAR MIDCO LIMITED16027697
- SONAR HOLDCO LIMITED16027816
- SONAR BIDCO LIMITED16027881
- 100%EIDO HOLDINGS LIMITED13526424
- 100%EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED04030383
- EIDO SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED09485836
- 100%
- 100%
- SORA RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED11418513
- OSPREY FLIGHT SOLUTIONS LTD12914109
- ANGOKA LIMITEDNI658717
- R4DARTECH LTD12102829
- SMARTGATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED08335617
- 100%RADAR HEALTHCARE LIMITED15591557
- 100%
13 companies held by 24HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED
- AZADYNE LTD11740078 · 5.5%
- DOGTOOTH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED09079342 · 4.6%
- MONTEROSA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED04716325 · 3.7%
- CLUSTERMARKET LTD09485659 · 3.4%
- GAUBERT'S BROTHERS LIMITED08967439 · 2.7%
- BIRDSEYEVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LTD12341808 · 2.7%
- AEGIQ LTD12359822 · 1.2%
- ICNH LTD08149394 · 1.1%
- APTEM LTD06824227 · 0.9%
- PROSAPIENT LIMITED10704431 · 0.1%
- CYBEROWL LIMITED10031742
- HUQ INDUSTRIES LIMITED09202565
- PREVISICO LIMITED11663974
- 0.4%
- 100%SALICA INVESTMENTS (KCP) NOMINEES LTD14754303
- 3.8%TERRANOVA.NETWORK LIMITED11273793
- NEW OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED11111518
- BAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD11163360
- 3.1%TRUVI HOLDINGS LIMITED10784606
- TRUVI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11871938
- YELLOW BOLTS LIMITED10254155
- 2.9%STEADYPAY LIMITED10713752
- 100%STEADYPAY GROWTH LIMITED13857793
- 100%
11 companies held by SALICA INVESTMENTS (KCP) NOMINEES LTD
- AIDE HEALTH LIMITED13126170 · 6.6%
- REVVEDUP AI LTD15575110 · 2.7%
- PANGAEA DATA LIMITED11157733 · 2.2%
- VIRTUAL INTERNSHIP PARTNERS LTD11234698 · 1.5%
- KLEVIO LTD09971722 · 0.8%
- PRIMARYBID LIMITED08092575 · 0.7% · In liquidation
- ANNE'S DAY LTD11044785
- CORAL INNOVATIONS LTD12494055
- FEAWS LIMITED14246113
- PREVISE LIMITED09117429
- RED GATE SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED10343672
- 3.8%
- 100%KCP NOMINEES (BBI) LIMITED13009743
15 companies held by KCP NOMINEES (BBI) LIMITED
- ENGINEERED VIBRATION SOLUTIONS LTD12409134 · 3.8%
- CERYX MEDICAL LIMITED10001886 · 3.4%
- INDUCTOSENSE LIMITED09689612 · 3.2%
- BIG BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LIMITED09659952 · 2.8%
- SERG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11844476 · 1.5%
- DUEL HOLDINGS LIMITED08318527 · 1.4%
- UHURA SOLUTIONS LIMITED11411236 · 1.1%
- KLUSTER ENTERPRISES LIMITED09946422 · 1%
- SPACE FORGE LIMITED11646188
- ELEMENDAR LTD10736268
- GENOMIC LABS LTD12151270
- PLANETWATCHERS (UK) LIMITED12073910
- PSYOMICS LTD09470381
- THINGTRAX LIMITED09407504
- ZENTRAXA LIMITED10698853
- 100%KCP NOMINEES (VOLUTION) LIMITED13777476
- 12.6%HEY HABITO LTD09384953
- 100%HABITO CONVEYANCING LTD12844527
- 100%HABITO TECH LTD15546755
- 100%
- 2.1%RUNA NETWORK LIMITED09281949
- 100%THE VOUCHER MARKET LIMITED14703796
- 100%
- SIGNAL MEDIA LIMITED08468207
- SOCIAL 360 LIMITED07014125
- 1.1%COGNISM LIMITED09392705
- 0.7%FREEMARKETFX LIMITED07289573
- 0.7%FLAGSTONE GROUP LTD08528880
- APPERIO LIMITED07797028
- ROTA GEEK LIMITED06783810
- 12.6%
- 1 shareVENTURE FOUNDERS NOMINEE LIMITED09050765Also holds UNMORTGAGE LTD (1.6%), COGNISM LIMITED (0.7%) and 5 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- PLATO MEDIA LIMITED07933820
- 100%KIDSY LTD11342195
- 100%
9 companies held by VENTURE FOUNDERS NOMINEE LIMITED
- CYDAR LIMITED07986624 · 1%
- CIPHER SURGICAL LIMITEDSC378738 · 0.3%
- TRIPTEASE LIMITED08115425 · 0.2%
- BITPOSTER LIMITED08783439
- BRIGHTPEARL LIMITED06260621
- PERKBOX LIMITED07355963
- MICRIMA LIMITED05616345
- ROCKABOX MEDIA LTD06475602 · In liquidation
- THE HIRING HUB HOLDINGS LIMITED08203080
- 100%SCV BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED14395929
8 companies held by SCV BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED
- SCARLET THERAPEUTICS LIMITED13536278 · 13.8%
- DELTA G LIMITED13945345 · 8.1%
- ISOMAB LTD13972139 · 7.7%
- PHOVIR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED14756844 · 3.3%
- OPEN BIONICS LTD09001817 · 2.7%
- FOREFRONT RF LTD12411449 · 1.4%
- BITROBIUS GENETICS LTD13040147
- KELP INDUSTRIES LTD12726508
- 100%DEEPTECH LABS BBI (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED15510540
- PICTURA BIO LTD13691257
- OXDX LTD14371386
- PICTURA LTD14371351
- 0.9%BAROCAL LTD11976720
- 0.6%FINCHETTO LTD12731324
- 0.6%SILVERRAY LTD11339711
- 12.1%UNMORTGAGE LTD10395239
- 100%UNMORTGAGE ARRANGERS LIMITED11842567
- 100%WAYHOME NOMINEES LTD13085562
- 100%WAYHOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD13133425
- 100%
- 0 sharesFAREWILL LTD.09701947
- FAREWILL FUNERALS LIMITED12278192
- FAREWILL TRUSTEES LIMITED11549490
- 168,922 sharesENTURI LTD14152926
- ENTURI ENERGY LTD14152833
- ENTURI SOLUTIONS LTD13395395
- 0.3%EOLA LTD10810774
- 20%PHCO154 LIMITED05953566
- 20%
- 100%24HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITED13847055Also holds CLUSTERMARKET LTD (8%), AZADYNE LTD (5.2%) and 11 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
10 companies held by KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
- CFT NOMINEES LIMITED16308779 · 100%
- KCP NOMINEES (DBC-SELECT) LIMITED14594572 · 100%
- OPC NOMINEES LIMITED15510781 · 100%
- SCVC SPV LIMITED16309119 · 100%
- ELIGOCHEM LIMITED08192757 · 25.4%
- HOUDINI BIO LTD16352550 · 5.8%
- FUTURE GREENS FARMS LTD14007550 · 16,977 shares
- KCP NOMINEES (VBL) LIMITED15683001 · 0 shares
- MOLECULAR GLUE LABS LTD15476970 · 197,919 shares
- SIMON VENTURES LIMITED15201157 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.