Shareholding structure
DORFMAN MEDIA HOLDINGS LLP
Company number OC419787 · United Kingdom
DORFMAN MEDIA HOLDINGS LLP holds shares in 5 companies directly, and in 17 more through them, across 3 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 22
- Layers
- 3
- Held directly
- 5
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
COMPANY
LAYER 15 companies
LAYER 211 companies
LAYER 36 companies
- DORFMAN MEDIA HOLDINGS LLPCompany number OC419787United Kingdom
- 7.1%LUMINA MEDIA GROUP LTD14996077
- 44.6%STRIKE GLOBAL LTD15363824
- SHORT FORM FILM (JJFC) LIMITED13897265
- SHORT FORM FILM CYMRU CYF13375457
- STRIKE GLOBAL SERVICES LTD07063546
- 6.3%HUNZA G HOLDINGS LIMITED15993972
- 100%HUNZA G BIDCO LIMITED16022178
- 100%
- MAGNA STUDIOS LIMITED14999537
- MAGNA HOLLYWOOD LIMITED15674775
- WAYWARD FILMS LIMITED12359560
- 100%WAYWARD FILMS CHRISTY LIMITED14974284
- 100%
7 companies held by LUMINA MEDIA GROUP LTD
- MÉTIER GROUP LIMITED11727976 · 1.1%
- HUNZA G LIMITED11346255
- LUMINA MEDIA CAPITAL LIMITED16038989
- LUMINA MEDIA GROUP LIMITED16038874
- LUMINA MEDIA VENTURES LIMITED16038760
- LUMINA PUNCH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED15473282
- MAGNA 1PLUS1 PRODUCTION LIMITED15372809
- 44.6%
- 70%MEDIA FINANCE CAPITAL LIMITED11051979
- 50%DORFMAN FILMS LIMITED11051927
- 40%REMAKE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12836471
- 545,590 sharesUNTOLD STUDIOS LIMITED11410955
- 7.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.