Shareholding structure
PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTD
Nigeria
PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTD holds shares in 33 companies directly, and in 3 more through them, across 2 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 36
- Layers
- 2
- Held directly
- 33
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 133 companies
LAYER 23 companies
- PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDNigeria
- 26%GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD15673100
- 17%CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED11007553
- 17%
- 17%BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD.11603313Also holds HALLMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED (83.3%), GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (1%) and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 10%SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTD.14620337Also holds HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (50%), MICROSOFTWARE LIMITED (24%) and 15 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 10%
- 2.5%HALLMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED11208706Also holds HALLMARK PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED (33.3%), LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED (5%) and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 7.5%HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED12234241
- 7.5%
- 30%HALLMARK EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED14397981Also holds STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITED (9.5%) and LONDON CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 24%GLADMAX GROUP LIMITED10790521Also holds HERITAGE PROPERTY CORPORATION LTD. (1.7%) and FRUITO JUICE COMPANY LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 24%MICROSOFTWARE LIMITED12302913Also holds MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED (29%), MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED (22%) and 2 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 22%LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED11202850Also holds ANGLO AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED (50%), BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD. (5%) and 8 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 22%MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED12272697Also holds MICROSOFTWARE FINTECH LIMITED (15%), MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED (5%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 20%HERITAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED11726697Also holds GREAT BRITLAND INVESTMENTS LTD. (33.3%) and GREAT BRITLAND ESTATES LIMITED (15%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 18.6%STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITED14449831Also holds CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED (28%), GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (5%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 12%MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED14929690Also holds TALKON MOBILE LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 6%STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED15481375Also holds PAYEEWORLD LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 2%HERITAGE PROPERTY CORPORATION LTD.11555066Also holds HERITAGE PROPERTIES TRADING LIMITED (13.3%) and BRITLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED (9.5%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 5,000 sharesFRUITO JUICE COMPANY LIMITED11236603Also holds FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED (6.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 10,000 sharesPAYEEWORLD LIMITED15491507Also holds STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED (25%), shown elsewhere in this chart
18 companies held by PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTD
- ANGLO AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED14770606 · 28%
- FRUITO U.K LIMITED11440060 · 16%
- LONDON TRADING ENTERPRISES LIMITED12027953 · 16%
- FAIRGATE PROPERTIES DEVELOPER LTD.11396477 · 15%
- MICROSOFTWARE FINTECH LIMITED15627597 · 15%
- BRITLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED11569835 · 11.9%
- BRITLAND RETAIL (UK) PREMISES LIMITED11638316 · 11%
- HALLMARK CORPORATE FINANCE LTD11622352 · 10.7% · Proposal to strike off
- HALLMARK PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED11412888 · 10.7%
- TALKON MOBILE LIMITED14840034 · 10%
- FRUITO BEVERAGES LIMITED11477142 · 8%
- HERITAGE PROPERTIES TRADING LIMITED11581244 · 6.7%
- FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED11432083 · 4%
- GREAT BRITLAND INVESTMENTS LTD.11336153 · 3.3%
- HERITAGE LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED11734434 · 2%
- GREAT BRITLAND ESTATES LIMITED12004513 · 0 shares
- BROADBASED ACCOUNTAX CONSULTANTS LTD14576312 · 2,400 shares
- LONDON CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED11529591 · 20 shares
- 26%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.