Shareholding structure
PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK)PARTNERS LTD
United Kingdom
PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK)PARTNERS LTD holds shares in 22 companies directly, and in 12 more through them, across 4 layers of ownership.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Companies in the structure
- 34
- Layers
- 4
- Held directly
- 22
- Wholly owned directly
- 0
- The company this page is about
- Holds shares in companies below it
- Holds no further companies here
- List of companies that hold no further companies
- 60%Economic interest held by the company above
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also holds: a holding already drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s own chart
COMPANY
LAYER 122 companies
LAYER 28 companies
LAYER 33 companies
LAYER 41 company
- PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK)PARTNERS LTDUnited Kingdom
- 28%BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD.11603313Also holds GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (1%), HERITAGE LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (1%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 83.3%HALLMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED11208706Also holds HALLMARK PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED (33.3%) and GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 5%LONDON CORPORATE NOMINEES LIMITED11202850Also holds ANGLO AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED (50%), BROADBASED BUSINESS (UK) CONSULTING LTD. (5%) and 7 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 4%LONDON TRADING ENTERPRISES LIMITED12027953
- 4%
- 7.5%HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED12234241
- BROADBASED ACCOUNTAX CONSULTANTS LTD14576312
- 5%
- 10%SAB INCORPORATED (1955) ASSETS LTD.14620337Also holds HALLMARK ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (50%), MICROSOFTWARE LIMITED (24%) and 15 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 83.3%
- 40%HERITAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED11726697
- 33.3%GREAT BRITLAND INVESTMENTS LTD.11336153
- 15%GREAT BRITLAND ESTATES LIMITED12004513
- 33.3%
- 27%HERITAGE PROPERTY CORPORATION LTD.11555066Also holds BRITLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED (9.5%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 13.3%HERITAGE PROPERTIES TRADING LIMITED11581244
- 13.3%
- 24%MICROSOFTWARE LIMITED12302913Also holds MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED (29%), MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED (22%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 2%TALKON MOBILE LIMITED14840034
- 2%
- 23.9%STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITED14449831Also holds CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED (28%) and GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD (5%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- PAYEEWORLD LIMITED15491507Also holds STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED (25%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 20%GENERAL COMMERCIAL MORTGAGES LTD15673100
- 17%CHANCERY LAW ADVISORY LIMITED11007553
- 17%
- 13.3%HALLMARK EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED14397981Also holds STERLING ACCEPTANCES LIMITED (9.5%) and LONDON CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 12%MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED14929690Also holds TALKON MOBILE LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 12%MICROSOFTWARE RESEARCH LIMITED12272697Also holds MICROSOFTWARE FINTECH LIMITED (15%), MICROSOFTWARE DIGITAL LIMITED (5%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 10%STERLING CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED15481375Also holds PAYEEWORLD LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 15,000 sharesFRUITO JUICE COMPANY LIMITED11236603Also holds FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED (6.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
11 companies held by PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK)PARTNERS LTD
- BRITLAND RETAIL (UK) PREMISES LIMITED11638316 · 40%
- FRUITO U.K LIMITED11440060 · 16%
- MICROSOFTWARE FINTECH LIMITED15627597 · 15%
- HALLMARK CORPORATE FINANCE LTD11622352 · 10.7% · Proposal to strike off
- HALLMARK PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED11412888 · 10.7%
- ANGLO AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED14770606 · 7.5%
- BRITLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED11569835 · 6.7%
- FRUITO BEVERAGES LIMITED11477142 · 5%
- FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED11432083 · 4%
- HERITAGE LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED11734434 · 2%
- LONDON CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED11529591 · 20 shares
- 28%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.