Shareholders
CLANCY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 00532067
CLANCY INVESTMENTS LIMITED is held by THE CLANCY GROUP LTD (100 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALANNAH SPARKS, CLANCY HENRIETTA and CLANCY MARY and 21 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 28
- At the top
- 24
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 26 shareholders
LAYER 318 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- CLANCY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany number 00532067
- 100 sharesTHE CLANCY GROUP LTD03339937
- 100%CLANCY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED12500720
- 77,748 sharesDANIEL CLANCY LIMITED08465757
- 20%KIERAN DERMOT CLANCY LIMITED10862004Also held by KIERAN CLANCY LIMITED (75%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 25%ALANNAH SPARKSPerson
- 25%
- 80%DANIEL JAMES CLANCYPerson
- 20%
17 shareholders of CLANCY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CLANCY HENRIETTAPerson · 6,500 shares
- CLANCY MARYPerson · 323,740 shares
- CLARE FUNDELLNo company number found · 6,500 shares
- CONOR CLANCYPerson · 0 shares
- DOREEN CANNONPerson · 179,280 shares
- ELIZABETH CLANCYPerson · 6,500 shares
- HENRIETTA CLANCYPerson · 0 shares
- JACK CLANCYPerson · 77,748 shares
- JOANNA KING (NEE CLANCY)Person · 77,748 shares
- KATRINA CANNONPerson · 6,500 shares
- KEVIN THOMAS CLANCYPerson · 362,740 shares
- KIERAN CLANCY LIMITED08819469 · 77,748 shares
- MARY CLANCYPerson · 0 shares
- MATTHEW CANNONPerson · 6,500 shares
- MICHAEL CLANCYPerson · 6,500 shares
- PATRICK CLANCY LIMITED15794393 · 6,500 shares
- RONAN CLANCYPerson · 77,748 shares
- 77,748 shares
5 shareholders of THE CLANCY GROUP LTD
- D.C. CANNONNo company number found · 0 shares
- D.M. CLANCYNo company number found · 0 shares
- K.P. CLANCYNo company number found · 0 shares
- K.T. CLANCYNo company number found · 0 shares
- M.P. CLANCYNo company number found · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.