Shareholders
UNDERWOODS ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Company number 00544217
UNDERWOODS ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED is held by UEP SWITCHGEAR LIMITED (0 shares) and UNDERWOODS GROUP LIMITED (144,000 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to CIRCULAR CODE LTD, GRAHAM REEVES and GREGORY ADAM JONES and 9 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 20
- At the top
- 12
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 35 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 57 shareholders
LAYER 62 shareholders
- UNDERWOODS ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDCompany number 00544217
- 0 sharesUEP SWITCHGEAR LIMITED02271364
- 100%UEP HOLDINGS LIMITED13337484
- 40%JAMES GREEN LIMITED08437263
- 100%IOUTLET LIMITED12889221
- 2.5%OLIVER GREEN LTD15398734
2 shareholders of OLIVER GREEN LTD
- LAUREN GREENPerson · 50%
- OLIVER JOHN BARNEY GREENPerson · 50%
6 shareholders of IOUTLET LIMITED
- CIRCULAR CODE LTD16279779 · 40.1%
- MATTHEW LAWRENCE GREENPerson · 40.1%
- LEWIS MICHAEL COXPerson · 9.9%
- RUSSELL SIMON JONESPerson · 5.9%
- GREGORY ADAM JONESPerson · 1.5%
- LIAM JAMESPerson · 0 shares
- 2.5%
- 0 sharesIOUTLET HOLDINGS LTD11356101 · Proposal to strike offAlso held by IOUTLET LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
2 shareholders of UEP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JAMIE MURDOCHPerson · 40%
- GRAHAM REEVESPerson · 20%
- 40%
- 100%
- 144,000 sharesUNDERWOODS GROUP LIMITED02224604
- 494,188 sharesWESTBANK GROUP LIMITEDNI021953
2 shareholders of WESTBANK GROUP LIMITED
- JAMES WALLACE MCCONACHIEPerson · 1,694 shares
- ROBERT MARTYN MCCONACHIEPerson · 397 shares
- 494,188 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.