Shareholders
CALUMITE LIMITED
Company number 00948298
CALUMITE LIMITED is held by APPLEBY GROUP LIMITED (51%) and CALUMITE INTERNATIONAL INC (49%). Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to CALUMITE INTERNATIONAL INC and HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L..
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 9
- At the top
- 2
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 21 shareholder
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 71 shareholder
LAYER 81 shareholder
- CALUMITE LIMITEDCompany number 00948298
- 51%APPLEBY GROUP LIMITED00499594
- 100%
- 100%CIVIL AND MARINE LIMITED02301423
- 100%HANSON HOLDINGS LIMITED05009743
- 100%HANSON LIMITED04626078
- 100%LEHIGH UK LIMITED04113976
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS UK HOLDING LIMITED06295350
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L.No company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 49%CALUMITE INTERNATIONAL INCNo company number found
- 51%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.