Shareholders
I.X.P. LIMITED
Company number 00970427
I.X.P. LIMITED is held by IXP HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%) and EDWARD MARCUS HAMILTON WAYMAN (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANDREW PETER STOKES, ANDREW PETER STOKES and ANDREW STOKES and 12 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 21
- At the top
- 15
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 24 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 46 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
- I.X.P. LIMITEDCompany number 00970427
- 100%IXP HOLDINGS LIMITED14952661
- 35%GOUGH & KELLY GROUP LIMITED09419041
- 100%GKTC LIMITED13065806Also held by STEPHENKELLY LIMITED (20%) and BCT INVESTMENTS LTD (10%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 18%GKTC INVESTMENTS LIMITED13878132
3 shareholders of GKTC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- JAMES RAYMOND STORKPerson · 50%
- IAN CRAWFORDPerson · 30%
- ANDREW PETER STOKESPerson · 20%
- 10%SERASTO LIMITED10993183
2 shareholders of SERASTO LIMITED
- ANDREW PETER STOKESPerson · 50%
- MARIANNE MARIE STOKESPerson · 50%
4 shareholders of GKTC LIMITED
- IAN CRAWFORDPerson · 16%
- JAMES RAYMOND STORKPerson · 16%
- JEMMA WHITELEYPerson · 10%
- ANDREW STOKESPerson · 0 shares
- 18%
2 shareholders of GOUGH & KELLY GROUP LIMITED
- RICHARD WHITELEYPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHENKELLY LIMITED11455239 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- 100%
- 40%BCT INVESTMENTS LTD13085786
- 100%JAMES RAYMOND STORKPerson
- 100%
2 shareholders of IXP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- RICHARD WHITELEYPerson · 25%
- JAMES RAYMOND STORKPerson · 0 shares
- 35%
- 0 sharesEDWARD MARCUS HAMILTON WAYMANPerson
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.