Shareholders
GOODMAN-SPARKS LIMITED
Company number 01012004
GOODMAN-SPARKS LIMITED is held by GOODMAN-SPARKS HOLDINGS LIMITED (646 shares), J.V. SPARKS (0 shares) and JOAN SPARKS (0 shares) and 4 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to A.F. HUGHES, AMANDA HUGHES and ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES and 30 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 7
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 39
- At the top
- 33
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 17 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 411 shareholders
LAYER 53 shareholders
LAYER 612 shareholders
- GOODMAN-SPARKS LIMITEDCompany number 01012004
- 646 sharesGOODMAN-SPARKS HOLDINGS LIMITED14097750
- 323 sharesWASHCO LIMITED00231369
- 69.8%HUGHES ELECTRICAL LIMITED00406069
- 6,075 sharesROBERT HUGHES LIMITED09420333
- 20%ROAN ESTATES LIMITED02872667
11 shareholders of ROAN ESTATES LIMITED
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 21%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 21%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 10.5%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 10.5%
- JANETTE CLARE MARSHALLPerson · 9%
- JUDITH KATE JACKSONPerson · 9%
- ROGER DAVID HUGHESPerson · 9%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHESPerson · 2.5%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT JANETTE CLARE MARSHALL AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 2.5%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT JANETTE CLARE MARSHALL AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 2.5%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHESPerson · 2.5%
- 80%ROGER HUGHES & CO LTD14448905Also held by ROAN ESTATES LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%ROGER DAVID HUGHESPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesROGER HUGHESPerson
- 20%
10 shareholders of HUGHES ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- A.F. HUGHESNo company number found · 6,001 shares
- AMANDA HUGHESPerson · 4,925 shares
- G. JEFFREY HUGHESPerson · 3,352 shares
- JC HUGHES LIMITED10057948 · 7,648 shares · Proposal to strike off
- LAVINIA LAWFORDPerson · 15,497 shares
- MARK WARDELLPerson · 100 shares
- PHILIP HUGHESPerson · 15,000 shares
- PHYLLIS SPRATTPerson · 0 shares
- SHARON HUGHESPerson · 5,000 shares
- SHEILA HUGHESPerson · 496 shares
- 6,075 shares
3 shareholders of WASHCO LIMITED
- NORTEC A/SNo company number found · 14.4%
- PETER HOSKINGPerson · 10.5%
- JAMES HOLMES LIMITED16461028 · 5.3%
- 69.8%
- 0 sharesSALLY SPARKSPerson
- 323 shares
6 shareholders of GOODMAN-SPARKS LIMITED
- J.V. SPARKSNo company number found · 0 shares
- JOAN SPARKSPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN SPARKSPerson · 0 shares
- R.H. SPARKSNo company number found · 0 shares
- ROGER SPARKSPerson · 0 shares
- SALLY SPARKSPerson · 0 shares
- 646 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.