Shareholders
TECHNIKRAFT LIMITED
Company number 02124501
TECHNIKRAFT LIMITED is held by TECHNIKRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ADAM DOW, ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) and AMA FUTURES LP and 147 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 166
- At the top
- 150
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 27 shareholders
LAYER 3127 shareholders
LAYER 421 shareholders
LAYER 510 shareholders
- TECHNIKRAFT LIMITEDCompany number 02124501
- 100%TECHNIKRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITED11551736
- 4.7%PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED13227041
- 4.1%STORY CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED06388740
- 1 share
5 shareholders of STORY CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITED
- EMMA MARGARET PORTERPerson · 45%
- JOHN FREDERICK STORYPerson · 35%
- NORMAN FREDERICK STORYPerson · 10%
- RUTH ELIZABETH OSMANPerson · 10%
- VIVIEN JUDITH STORYPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesSTORY CONTRACTING LIMITED03709861Also held by STORY CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 share
- 0.3%ORIGINTRADE LIMITED04067022
5 shareholders of ORIGINTRADE LIMITED
- FRANCES ROSEMARY BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- HELEN BROWNPerson · 6,000 shares
- JONATHAN ANDREW BROWNPerson · 2,000 shares
- MARY FLEUR BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- PATRICK THOMAS MORRIS BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- 0.5%AD AND SA LTD08584383
- 2 sharesBACON BUTTY (HOLDINGS) LTD08584091
2 shareholders of BACON BUTTY (HOLDINGS) LTD
- ANDREW DEREK BALLPerson · 200 shares
- SUSAN ANN BALLPerson · 200 shares
- 0 sharesSUSAN ANN BALLPerson
- 2 shares
- 0.2%CRABTREE CAPITAL LIMITED10234288
4 shareholders of CRABTREE CAPITAL LIMITED
- ANDREW DODDPerson · 26 shares
- JAMES DODDPerson · 25 shares
- JOANNE DODDPerson · 26 shares
- SASKIA DODDPerson · 25 shares
- 0.9%JOHN KELLY LIMITEDR0000420
- 100%TEDCASTLES (DERRY) LIMITEDNI001128
2 shareholders of TEDCASTLES (DERRY) LIMITED
- TOBARDYNE HOLDINGSNI017122 · 100%
- DERRY OWEN BURGESSPerson · 1 share
- 100%
- <0.1%ANDREW STEEL LTDSC393772
3 shareholders of ANDREW STEEL LTD
- ANDREW STEELPerson · 51 shares
- ELIZABETH STEELPerson · 49 shares
- REECE DUNCAN STEELPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesS. I. PUMPS LIMITED01984250
- 100%WTR GROUP UK HOLDING LIMITED15651678
- 100%WTR GROUP ABNo company number found
- 100%
- 0 sharesSTERLING SI PUMPS HOLDINGS LIMITED09816327
- 100%
- 1%ANDREW BROWN LTD04615269
2 shareholders of ANDREW BROWN LTD
- ANDREW TERENCE ROGER BROWNPerson · 75%
- REBECCA BROWNPerson · 25%
118 shareholders of PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS)No company number found · 20.1%
- GARY UNSWORTHPerson · 7.6%
- ANTHONY PRESTONPerson · 4.9%
- JAMES ALEXANDER THOMAS DOWPerson · 4.6%
- IN TREASURYNo company number found · 4.2%
- MOHAMMED IQBALPerson · 4%
- CYTOS LIMITEDNo company number found · 3.3%
- BEVERLEY DOWPerson · 2.4%
- CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE O’HARE LIMITED DIRECTORS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMENo company number found · 2%
- LESLIE ARTHUR O’HARE AND JANET O'HARE HOUSE IN THEIRNo company number found · 2%
- CRAIG STUART RICHARDSONPerson · 2%
- PHILIP COLIN PRICEPerson · 1.9%
- 4.1%
- 40.2%PHD (NOMINEES) LIMITED06605763Also held by PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesPHD EQUITY PARTNERS LLPOC334491
- 0 shares
5 shareholders of TECHNIKRAFT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- GRAHAM JOHN WALKERPerson · 19.3%
- MALCOLM GIBSONPerson · 19.3%
- PHILLIP MARK FRYERPerson · 16.3%
- JAMES AARON CLEWSPerson · 0.1%
- DAVID PAUL STEWARTPerson · 0 shares
- 4.7%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 118 shareholders of PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS)No company number found · 20.1%
- GARY UNSWORTHPerson · 7.6%
- ANTHONY PRESTONPerson · 4.9%
- JAMES ALEXANDER THOMAS DOWPerson · 4.6%
- IN TREASURYNo company number found · 4.2%
- MOHAMMED IQBALPerson · 4%
- CYTOS LIMITEDNo company number found · 3.3%
- BEVERLEY DOWPerson · 2.4%
- CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE O’HARE LIMITED DIRECTORS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMENo company number found · 2%
- LESLIE ARTHUR O’HARE AND JANET O'HARE HOUSE IN THEIRNo company number found · 2%
- CRAIG STUART RICHARDSONPerson · 2%
- PHILIP COLIN PRICEPerson · 1.9%
- MARK WATTS LIMITED05958685 · 1.9%
- SIMON WELSBYPerson · 1.4%
- JULIET RIMMERPerson · 1.3%
- JOANNE DODDPerson · 1.3%
- ASHFIELD CAPITAL LIMITED11546919 · 1.1%
- EDWARD PRESTONPerson · 1%
- PAUL EVANSPerson · 1%
- AMA FUTURES LPNo company number found · 1%
- JULIE WATTSPerson · 1%
- MARTIN REESPerson · 0.9%
- FIONA SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.9%
- JON SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.8%
- JACQUELINE KELLYPerson · 0.8%
- JOHN O'BRIENPerson · 0.8%
- ANGELA O'BRIENPerson · 0.8%
- ANDREW GRAHAM DODDPerson · 0.7%
- JOANNE PRICEPerson · 0.6%
- MIKE ORSBORNPerson · 0.6%
- ANSAR AZIZPerson · 0.6%
- JOHN TAYLOR LTD16655564 · 0.6%
- MARTIN BEAUMONTPerson · 0.6%
- SAVERNAKE HOLDINGS (D) LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.5%
- HILARY BANNERPerson · 0.5%
- AMANDA HORNSHAWPerson · 0.5%
- MARTIN HORNSHAWPerson · 0.5%
- DAVE DRABBLEPerson · 0.5%
- HEIDI DRABBLEPerson · 0.5%
- STUART LAWRIEPerson · 0.5%
- ADAM DOWPerson · 0.5%
- JOHN PARKER LIMITED02569382 · 0.4%
- PHD IH GROWTH LLPOC435727 · 0.4%
- MIKE HANCOXPerson · 0.4%
- SUSIE DOWPerson · 0.4%
- KEITH BENSONPerson · 0.3%
- PHOEBE SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.3%
- PETER HALPINPerson · 0.3%
- JOHN BARKERPerson · 0.3%
- RICHARD LAWPerson · 0.3%
- WILDERSPOOL NO.2 (JERSEY) (JG) LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- HELEN ROBINSONPerson · 0.3%
- JONATHAN ROBINSONPerson · 0.3%
- MARTIN SEABROOKPerson · 0.3%
- NEIL STOTHARDPerson · 0.3%
- SUSAN STOTHARDPerson · 0.3%
- JONATHAN BROWNPerson · 0.2%
- ANTHONY SAMPSONPerson · 0.2%
- EMMA HOOKPerson · 0.2%
- JACQUELINE SAMPSONPerson · 0.2%
- PETER JONES LIMITED00285318 · 0.2%
- TRUSTEES OF THE EAN NO 2 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 0.2%
- SUSAN BALLPerson · 0.2%
- HOWARD GEORGEPerson · 0.2%
- TOM DAVIS LTD14881163 · 0.2%
- JANE DAVISPerson · 0.2%
- TIM DOWNESPerson · 0.2%
- GRANT BERRYPerson · 0.2%
- ANDREW DOWNES LIMITED10436421 · 0.2%
- JAYNE DOWNESPerson · 0.2%
- BEVERLEY O'RIORDANPerson · 0.2%
- AMY SARTHOUNo company number found · 0.2%
- ELIZABETH PERCIVALPerson · 0.2%
- PHILIP PERCIVALPerson · 0.2%
- SEAN O'RIORDANPerson · 0.2%
- JUDITH DODDPerson · 0.2%
- JIM MCGRATHPerson · 0.2%
- MIKE SEERYPerson · 0.2%
- DAWN TRAGENNo company number found · 0.2%
- LISA NEALEPerson · 0.2%
- FIONA JACKSONPerson · 0.2%
- DAVE GRAHAMPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID NEWMANPerson · 0.1%
- MICHAEL BRIANPerson · 0.1%
- HENRY SHIRMANPerson · 0.1%
- MALCOLM JACKSONPerson · 0.1%
- ROSEMARY SWEENEYPerson · 0.1%
- TERRY SWEENEYPerson · 0.1%
- TONY MEAKINPerson · 0.1%
- HELEN BROWNPerson · 0.1%
- FAYE MEAKINPerson · 0.1%
- GREGG PENDLINGTONPerson · <0.1%
- DAN GATHERCOLEPerson · <0.1%
- PAUL BLANDPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN CLIFFEPerson · <0.1%
- MARTIN TRAGENNo company number found · <0.1%
- AMANDA REDDINPerson · <0.1%
- GAVIN REDDINPerson · <0.1%
- PETER DOLANPerson · <0.1%
- ED BRENTNALLPerson · <0.1%
- GRAHAM NUNNSPerson · <0.1%
- SIMON BLAKEPerson · <0.1%
- SIMON CLARIDGEPerson · <0.1%
- GERARD LUCASPerson · <0.1%
- REBECCA LUCAS LIMITEDNI714774 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- PETER BARKLEYPerson · <0.1%
- STUART PENDERPerson · <0.1%
- DAN WALKERPerson · <0.1%
- NICOLA MERRITTPerson · <0.1%
- VICTORIA EDWARDSPerson · <0.1%
- CAT LANGPerson · <0.1%
- KATE BECKETTPerson · <0.1%
- THOMAS DUTTONPerson · <0.1%
- CALLUM SELLARPerson · <0.1%
- GILLIAN WORRALLPerson · <0.1%
- PETER DARESBURYNo company number found · <0.1%
- LES O'HAREPerson · <0.1%
- GRAHAM DODDPerson · 0 shares