Shareholders
BESSEGES (VALVES, TUBES AND FITTINGS) LIMITED
Company number 02265990
BESSEGES (VALVES, TUBES AND FITTINGS) LIMITED is held by BESSEGES VALVES, TUBES & FITTINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to AMANDA JANE STEAD, ANDREW JOHN BALL and ANGELA JANE STANSFIELD and 41 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 55
- At the top
- 44
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 24 shareholders
LAYER 38 shareholders
LAYER 417 shareholders
LAYER 525 shareholders
- BESSEGES (VALVES, TUBES AND FITTINGS) LIMITEDCompany number 02265990
- 100%BESSEGES VALVES, TUBES & FITTINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED03950582
- 16.9%BVTF GROUP LTD14110937
- 75%TUBE CAPITAL LTD14114524Also held by SOUTHLANDS VENTURES LTD (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesCUCKOO INVESTMENTS LIMITED12437172
12 shareholders of CUCKOO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- AMANDA JANE STEADPerson · 15%
- STUART PETER STEADPerson · 15%
- THE STEAD NUMBER FIVE FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER FOUR FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER ONE FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER SEVEN FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER SIX FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER THREE FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- THE STEAD NUMBER TWO FAMILY DISCRETIONARY TRUST 2024No company number found · 8.6%
- GRACE STEADPerson · 5%
- JOE STEADPerson · 5%
- STUART PETER STEAD AND AMANDA JANE STEADPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesMADJ INVESTMENTS LIMITED12783147
4 shareholders of MADJ INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- ANDREW JOHN BALLPerson · 30%
- DIANE BALLPerson · 30%
- JOSEPH ANDREW BALLPerson · 20%
- MATTHEW GEORGE BALLPerson · 20%
- 0 sharesICJ INVESTMENTS LIMITED13017348
3 shareholders of ICJ INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- IAN DAVID JOHNSONPerson · 90%
- CAMERON DAVID JOHNSONPerson · 5%
- JAKE WILLIAM JOHNSONPerson · 5%
- 0 sharesTILIVER CC LTD13071812
3 shareholders of TILIVER CC LTD
- CARA REBECCA ELLIOTTPerson · 1 share
- JANETTE ELLIOTTPerson · 2 shares
- JASON MARK ELLIOTTPerson · 2 shares
- 0 sharesLAGUNA HOUSE LIMITED12979103
2 shareholders of LAGUNA HOUSE LIMITED
- PAUL WILLIAM STRINGERPerson · 95%
- HOLLY ELIZABETH STRINGERPerson · 5%
- 95.8%BOLT INDUSTRIES LIMITED15695559Also held by CUCKOO INVESTMENTS LIMITED (17.6%), ICJ INVESTMENTS LIMITED (17.6%) and 5 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesIAN DAVID JOHNSONPerson
- 0 shares
3 shareholders of TUBE CAPITAL LTD
- DBD CAPITAL LTD14111297 · 4.2%
- JASDAN INVESTMENTS LTD13075196 · 0 shares
- OAKROYD LIMITED12949029 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesSOUTHLANDS VENTURES LTD12915642
8 shareholders of SOUTHLANDS VENTURES LTD
- ANGELA JANE STANSFIELDPerson · 32%
- PAUL STANSFIELDPerson · 32%
- DOMINIC GEORGE BARNESPerson · 6%
- HANNAH ROSE BARNESPerson · 6%
- MARCUS DAVID STANSFIELDPerson · 6%
- MATTHEW JAMES STANSFIELDPerson · 6%
- NATASHA ELIZABETH BARNESPerson · 6%
- NATHAN ALEXANDER STANSFIELDPerson · 6%
4 shareholders of BVTF GROUP LTD
- DARREN LEE ARROWSMITHPerson · 7.5%
- MARIA FRANCISCA ARROWSMITHPerson · 7.5%
- MARK SAVARIZADEHNo company number found · 7.5%
- STEVE TATEPerson · 2.5%
- 75%
- 83.1%BESSEGES VALVES TUBES & FITTINGS (GROUP) LIMITED11229444Also held by BVTF GROUP LTD (500 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of BESSEGES VALVES TUBES & FITTINGS (GROUP) LIMITED
- DARREN LEE ARROWSMITHPerson · 0 shares
- MARIA FRANCISCA ARROWSMITHPerson · 0 shares
2 shareholders of BESSEGES VALVES, TUBES & FITTINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- MARK SAVARIZADEHNo company number found · 0 shares
- STEVE TATEPerson · 0 shares
- 16.9%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.