Shareholders
OLYMPIC FIXING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Company number 02367267
OLYMPIC FIXING PRODUCTS LIMITED is held by NEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED (100 shares) and THE OFP GROUP LIMITED (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to ADAM DOW, ADRIAN SOLOMON and ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) and 156 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 178
- At the top
- 159
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 27 shareholders
LAYER 312 shareholders
LAYER 4126 shareholders
LAYER 521 shareholders
LAYER 610 shareholders
- OLYMPIC FIXING PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany number 02367267
- 0 sharesTHE OFP GROUP LIMITED10731703Also held by NEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED (1,427 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesPHD (NOMINEES) LIMITED06605763
- 100%PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED13227041
- 4.1%STORY CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED06388740
- 1 share
5 shareholders of STORY CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITED
- EMMA MARGARET PORTERPerson · 45%
- JOHN FREDERICK STORYPerson · 35%
- NORMAN FREDERICK STORYPerson · 10%
- RUTH ELIZABETH OSMANPerson · 10%
- VIVIEN JUDITH STORYPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesSTORY CONTRACTING LIMITED03709861Also held by STORY CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 share
- 0.3%ORIGINTRADE LIMITED04067022
5 shareholders of ORIGINTRADE LIMITED
- FRANCES ROSEMARY BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- HELEN BROWNPerson · 6,000 shares
- JONATHAN ANDREW BROWNPerson · 2,000 shares
- MARY FLEUR BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- PATRICK THOMAS MORRIS BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- 0.5%AD AND SA LTD08584383
- 2 sharesBACON BUTTY (HOLDINGS) LTD08584091
2 shareholders of BACON BUTTY (HOLDINGS) LTD
- ANDREW DEREK BALLPerson · 200 shares
- SUSAN ANN BALLPerson · 200 shares
- 0 sharesSUSAN ANN BALLPerson
- 2 shares
- 0.2%CRABTREE CAPITAL LIMITED10234288
4 shareholders of CRABTREE CAPITAL LIMITED
- ANDREW DODDPerson · 26 shares
- JAMES DODDPerson · 25 shares
- JOANNE DODDPerson · 26 shares
- SASKIA DODDPerson · 25 shares
- 0.9%JOHN KELLY LIMITEDR0000420
- 100%TEDCASTLES (DERRY) LIMITEDNI001128
2 shareholders of TEDCASTLES (DERRY) LIMITED
- TOBARDYNE HOLDINGSNI017122 · 100%
- DERRY OWEN BURGESSPerson · 1 share
- 100%
- <0.1%ANDREW STEEL LTDSC393772
3 shareholders of ANDREW STEEL LTD
- ANDREW STEELPerson · 51 shares
- ELIZABETH STEELPerson · 49 shares
- REECE DUNCAN STEELPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesS. I. PUMPS LIMITED01984250
- 100%WTR GROUP UK HOLDING LIMITED15651678
- 100%WTR GROUP ABNo company number found
- 100%
- 0 sharesSTERLING SI PUMPS HOLDINGS LIMITED09816327
- 100%
- 1%ANDREW BROWN LTD04615269
2 shareholders of ANDREW BROWN LTD
- ANDREW TERENCE ROGER BROWNPerson · 75%
- REBECCA BROWNPerson · 25%
118 shareholders of PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS)No company number found · 20.1%
- GARY UNSWORTHPerson · 7.6%
- ANTHONY PRESTONPerson · 4.9%
- JAMES ALEXANDER THOMAS DOWPerson · 4.6%
- IN TREASURYNo company number found · 4.2%
- MOHAMMED IQBALPerson · 4%
- CYTOS LIMITEDNo company number found · 3.3%
- BEVERLEY DOWPerson · 2.4%
- CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE O’HARE LIMITED DIRECTORS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMENo company number found · 2%
- LESLIE ARTHUR O’HARE AND JANET O'HARE HOUSE IN THEIRNo company number found · 2%
- CRAIG STUART RICHARDSONPerson · 2%
- PHILIP COLIN PRICEPerson · 1.9%
- 4.1%
- 0 sharesPHD EQUITY PARTNERS LLPOC334491
- 100%
- 0 sharesPAUL GORDON LIMITED04769941
6 shareholders of PAUL GORDON LIMITED
- CATHERINE LOUISE SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- HANNAH OLIVER LTD17006769 · 300 shares
- NEIL PALMER LIMITED04641812 · 451 shares
- PAUL ERIC GORDONPerson · 151 shares
- SUSAN JANE PALMERPerson · 51 shares
- SUSAN MARGARET GORDONPerson · 51 shares
2 shareholders of THE OFP GROUP LIMITED
- ADRIAN SOLOMONPerson · 0 shares
- GARETH WILLIAMSPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 100 sharesNEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED02533036
- 901 sharesNEWBURY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED13905080
4 shareholders of NEWBURY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CAROL COLBURN GRIGORPerson · 14 shares
- KEITH WHITING COLBURNPerson · 14 shares
- RICHARD WHITING COLBURNPerson · 14 shares
- WILLIAM WOOFPerson · 0 shares
2 shareholders of NEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
- K.W. COLBURNNo company number found · 66 shares
- R.W. COLBURNNo company number found · 66 shares
- 901 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 118 shareholders of PHD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ALDERLEY EDGE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS)No company number found · 20.1%
- GARY UNSWORTHPerson · 7.6%
- ANTHONY PRESTONPerson · 4.9%
- JAMES ALEXANDER THOMAS DOWPerson · 4.6%
- IN TREASURYNo company number found · 4.2%
- MOHAMMED IQBALPerson · 4%
- CYTOS LIMITEDNo company number found · 3.3%
- BEVERLEY DOWPerson · 2.4%
- CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE O’HARE LIMITED DIRECTORS RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMENo company number found · 2%
- LESLIE ARTHUR O’HARE AND JANET O'HARE HOUSE IN THEIRNo company number found · 2%
- CRAIG STUART RICHARDSONPerson · 2%
- PHILIP COLIN PRICEPerson · 1.9%
- MARK WATTS LIMITED05958685 · 1.9%
- SIMON WELSBYPerson · 1.4%
- JULIET RIMMERPerson · 1.3%
- JOANNE DODDPerson · 1.3%
- ASHFIELD CAPITAL LIMITED11546919 · 1.1%
- EDWARD PRESTONPerson · 1%
- PAUL EVANSPerson · 1%
- AMA FUTURES LPNo company number found · 1%
- JULIE WATTSPerson · 1%
- MARTIN REESPerson · 0.9%
- FIONA SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.9%
- JON SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.8%
- JACQUELINE KELLYPerson · 0.8%
- JOHN O'BRIENPerson · 0.8%
- ANGELA O'BRIENPerson · 0.8%
- ANDREW GRAHAM DODDPerson · 0.7%
- JOANNE PRICEPerson · 0.6%
- MIKE ORSBORNPerson · 0.6%
- ANSAR AZIZPerson · 0.6%
- JOHN TAYLOR LTD16655564 · 0.6%
- MARTIN BEAUMONTPerson · 0.6%
- SAVERNAKE HOLDINGS (D) LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.5%
- HILARY BANNERPerson · 0.5%
- AMANDA HORNSHAWPerson · 0.5%
- MARTIN HORNSHAWPerson · 0.5%
- DAVE DRABBLEPerson · 0.5%
- HEIDI DRABBLEPerson · 0.5%
- STUART LAWRIEPerson · 0.5%
- ADAM DOWPerson · 0.5%
- JOHN PARKER LIMITED02569382 · 0.4%
- PHD IH GROWTH LLPOC435727 · 0.4%
- MIKE HANCOXPerson · 0.4%
- SUSIE DOWPerson · 0.4%
- KEITH BENSONPerson · 0.3%
- PHOEBE SCHOFIELDPerson · 0.3%
- PETER HALPINPerson · 0.3%
- JOHN BARKERPerson · 0.3%
- RICHARD LAWPerson · 0.3%
- WILDERSPOOL NO.2 (JERSEY) (JG) LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- HELEN ROBINSONPerson · 0.3%
- JONATHAN ROBINSONPerson · 0.3%
- MARTIN SEABROOKPerson · 0.3%
- NEIL STOTHARDPerson · 0.3%
- SUSAN STOTHARDPerson · 0.3%
- JONATHAN BROWNPerson · 0.2%
- ANTHONY SAMPSONPerson · 0.2%
- EMMA HOOKPerson · 0.2%
- JACQUELINE SAMPSONPerson · 0.2%
- PETER JONES LIMITED00285318 · 0.2%
- TRUSTEES OF THE EAN NO 2 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 0.2%
- SUSAN BALLPerson · 0.2%
- HOWARD GEORGEPerson · 0.2%
- TOM DAVIS LTD14881163 · 0.2%
- JANE DAVISPerson · 0.2%
- TIM DOWNESPerson · 0.2%
- GRANT BERRYPerson · 0.2%
- ANDREW DOWNES LIMITED10436421 · 0.2%
- JAYNE DOWNESPerson · 0.2%
- BEVERLEY O'RIORDANPerson · 0.2%
- AMY SARTHOUNo company number found · 0.2%
- ELIZABETH PERCIVALPerson · 0.2%
- PHILIP PERCIVALPerson · 0.2%
- SEAN O'RIORDANPerson · 0.2%
- JUDITH DODDPerson · 0.2%
- JIM MCGRATHPerson · 0.2%
- MIKE SEERYPerson · 0.2%
- DAWN TRAGENNo company number found · 0.2%
- LISA NEALEPerson · 0.2%
- FIONA JACKSONPerson · 0.2%
- DAVE GRAHAMPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID NEWMANPerson · 0.1%
- MICHAEL BRIANPerson · 0.1%
- HENRY SHIRMANPerson · 0.1%
- MALCOLM JACKSONPerson · 0.1%
- ROSEMARY SWEENEYPerson · 0.1%
- TERRY SWEENEYPerson · 0.1%
- TONY MEAKINPerson · 0.1%
- HELEN BROWNPerson · 0.1%
- FAYE MEAKINPerson · 0.1%
- GREGG PENDLINGTONPerson · <0.1%
- DAN GATHERCOLEPerson · <0.1%
- PAUL BLANDPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN CLIFFEPerson · <0.1%
- MARTIN TRAGENNo company number found · <0.1%
- AMANDA REDDINPerson · <0.1%
- GAVIN REDDINPerson · <0.1%
- PETER DOLANPerson · <0.1%
- ED BRENTNALLPerson · <0.1%
- GRAHAM NUNNSPerson · <0.1%
- SIMON BLAKEPerson · <0.1%
- SIMON CLARIDGEPerson · <0.1%
- GERARD LUCASPerson · <0.1%
- REBECCA LUCAS LIMITEDNI714774 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- PETER BARKLEYPerson · <0.1%
- STUART PENDERPerson · <0.1%
- DAN WALKERPerson · <0.1%
- NICOLA MERRITTPerson · <0.1%
- VICTORIA EDWARDSPerson · <0.1%
- CAT LANGPerson · <0.1%
- KATE BECKETTPerson · <0.1%
- THOMAS DUTTONPerson · <0.1%
- CALLUM SELLARPerson · <0.1%
- GILLIAN WORRALLPerson · <0.1%
- PETER DARESBURYNo company number found · <0.1%
- LES O'HAREPerson · <0.1%
- GRAHAM DODDPerson · 0 shares