Shareholders
ELECTRACENTRE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Company number 02627422
ELECTRACENTRE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED is held by 3 LINE ELECTRICAL W/SALE (1.1%), A W ELECTRICAL LIMITED (1.1%) and A.R.K ELECTRICAL LTD (1.1%) and 92 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to 3 LINE ELECTRICAL W/SALE, A W ELECTRICAL LIMITED and ACCORD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTD and 231 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 95
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 283
- At the top
- 234
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 195 shareholders
LAYER 2133 shareholders
LAYER 337 shareholders
LAYER 49 shareholders
LAYER 57 shareholders
LAYER 62 shareholders
- ELECTRACENTRE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDCompany number 02627422
- 1.1%GREEN BROS LIMITED05357243
- 100%GREEN FAMILY INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LIMITED13536845
- 263 sharesJAMES GREEN LIMITED08437263
- 100%IOUTLET LIMITED12889221
- 2.5%OLIVER GREEN LTD15398734
2 shareholders of OLIVER GREEN LTD
- LAUREN GREENPerson · 50%
- OLIVER JOHN BARNEY GREENPerson · 50%
6 shareholders of IOUTLET LIMITED
- CIRCULAR CODE LTD16279779 · 40.1%
- MATTHEW LAWRENCE GREENPerson · 40.1%
- LEWIS MICHAEL COXPerson · 9.9%
- RUSSELL SIMON JONESPerson · 5.9%
- GREGORY ADAM JONESPerson · 1.5%
- LIAM JAMESPerson · 0 shares
- 2.5%
- 0 sharesIOUTLET HOLDINGS LTD11356101 · Proposal to strike offAlso held by IOUTLET LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 262 sharesPAUL GREENPerson
- 263 shares
4 shareholders of GREEN BROS LIMITED
- GORDON BEEVERPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES ADAM GREENPerson · 0 shares
- LEE GREENPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL KEITH GREENPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.1%LINCS. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED02262735
- 900 sharesLEW GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED13869957
- 1,800 sharesJOHNSON FAMILY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED16029438
7 shareholders of JOHNSON FAMILY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- BRENDA JOHNSONPerson · 39.4%
- ANDREW JOHNSONPerson · 36%
- HEATHER JOHNSONPerson · 7.8%
- JOSHUA JOHNSONPerson · 5.6%
- KIERAN JOHNSONPerson · 5.6%
- RHYMANNI JOHNSONNo company number found · 5.6%
- THE JOHNSON FAMILY TRUSTPerson · <0.1%
6 shareholders of LEW GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANDREW JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- BRENDA JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- HEATHER DAWN JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- JOSHUA JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- KIERAN JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- RHYMANNI JOHNSONNo company number found · 0 shares
- 1,800 shares
3 shareholders of LINCS. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
- ANDREW SEAN JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- BRENDA JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- HEATHER DAWN JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- 900 shares
- 1.1%WIDNES ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED06483429
16 shareholders of WIDNES ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
- IAN LAUGHTONPerson · 45.8%
- NEILL HUGHESPerson · 45.8%
- ANNA HUGHESPerson · 4.2%
- ANNE LAUGHTONPerson · 4.2%
- ALEX DUNNEPerson · 0 shares
- ALEX TAYLOR LIMITED09201106 · 0 shares
- CONNOR HUGHESPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID FEATHERSTONEPerson · 0 shares
- EDWARD HEALYPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES JENKINSONPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN MOLYNEUXPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN SHAW LIMITED01960390 · 0 shares
- LEO HUGHESPerson · 0 shares
- RYAN LAUGHTONPerson · 0 shares
- STACEY PRICEPerson · 0 shares
- VINCENT KELLYPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesUK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED03135982
- 100%TLC (SOUTHERN) LIMITED02480571
6 shareholders of TLC (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
- NIGEL GREENWOODPerson · 35%
- PETER CHARLES WESTPerson · 25%
- THOMAS JAMES CARRPerson · 25%
- ROBERT DONALD GREGOR MACGREGORPerson · 10%
- HELEN GREENWOODPerson · 5%
- TERENCE JOHN CARRPerson · 0 shares
9 shareholders of UK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
- BETHANY POPEPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER JAMES POPEPerson · 0 shares
- CLAIRE PACZKONo company number found · 0 shares
- DOMINIK PACZKONo company number found · 0 shares
- HEATHER ELAINE POPEPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD DOMINIK PACZKONo company number found · 0 shares
- ROMILEY POPENo company number found · 0 shares
- SANDRA BELLINGERPerson · 0 shares
- TEAH POPEPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.1%N E ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED04220545
- 18.4%A. FLETCHER LIMITED04459941
5 shareholders of A. FLETCHER LIMITED
- ANDREW JOHN FLETCHERPerson · 80 shares
- LESLEY CAROL FLETCHERPerson · 5 shares
- LUCY ELIZABETH BOSSOMPerson · 5 shares
- NICHOLAS FLETCHERPerson · 5 shares
- SALLY FLETCHERPerson · 5 shares
7 shareholders of N E ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
- J STEADENo company number found · 25%
- M SIMMONITENo company number found · 25%
- R SMITH LIMITED16266894 · 25% · Proposal to strike off
- J ULLEYNo company number found · 6.6%
- B A BRAILSFORDNo company number found · 0 shares
- J S BRAILSFORDNo company number found · 0 shares
- S BRAILSFORDNo company number found · 0 shares
- 18.4%
- 0 sharesPOWER WHOLESALE LIMITED00804586
12 shareholders of POWER WHOLESALE LIMITED
- MARLOWE HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED00462411 · 100%
- BETHANY TARA CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- EMILY VICTORIA CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- HARRY JAMES CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- JULIE BELINDA CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- KATHRYN CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- KEITH VICTOR CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- LEIGH STEPHEN CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- MATTHEW NEIL CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- NEIL WILLIAM CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT LEWIS CORNISHPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHEN CORNISH LTD15083720 · 0 shares
- 1.1%QUANTUM ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION LTD11116688
- 400 sharesQED HOLDINGS LTD11690775
3 shareholders of QED HOLDINGS LTD
- ANDREW PARKERPerson · 99 shares
- ANTHONY JENNERPerson · 202 shares
- ANTHONY RITCHIEPerson · 99 shares
3 shareholders of QUANTUM ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION LTD
- ANDREW PARKERPerson · 0 shares
- ANTHONY JENNERPerson · 0 shares
- ANTHONY RITCHIEPerson · 0 shares
- 400 shares
- 1.1%R & M ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED02218034
- 8,201 sharesINTERNATIONAL ELECTRICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED13198925
5 shareholders of INTERNATIONAL ELECTRICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- NIEDAX GALVANIK GMBHNo company number found · 83.4%
- WILLIAM KINGSTON CROOKPerson · 7.6%
- DAVID ALAN ROBINSONPerson · 4.5%
- NICHOLAS ROBINSONPerson · 4.5%
- TIMOTHY COOMERPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesR & M ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LTD11157023
- 8,201 shares
- 1.1%CONTACT ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED05560357
- 111 sharesMJGD HOLDINGS LTD13531480
2 shareholders of MJGD HOLDINGS LTD
- GEMMA DODWELLPerson · 50%
- MATTHEW JOHN DODWELLPerson · 50%
3 shareholders of CONTACT ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
- LOUISA VALERIE KENDRICKPerson · 0 shares
- MATTHEW JOHN DODWELLPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT JAMES KENDRICKPerson · 0 shares
- 111 shares
- 1.1%B M ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDNI047792
5 shareholders of B M ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
- CASTLEVIEW HOLDINGS (N.I.) LTDNI669947 · 16 shares
- HEATHER ROBINSON LIMITED06774905 · 5 shares
- KEN MAGEEPerson · 16 shares
- KEN ROBINSONPerson · 19 shares
- SHIRLEY MAGEEPerson · 16 shares
- 1.1%LINKS ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD04113354
- 7 sharesRDCP ELECTRICAL 2 LTD16037732
2 shareholders of RDCP ELECTRICAL 2 LTD
- RD CAPITAL TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES 1 LIMITEDNo company number found · 1 share
- SAMEER RIZVIPerson · 0 shares
- 148 sharesLES HOLDINGS LIMITED11975101Also held by RDCP ELECTRICAL 2 LTD (50 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesDARREN LAWTONPerson
- 7 shares
- 1.1%R. & M. DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDSC099757
5 shareholders of R. & M. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- R. & M. DISTRIBUTION EOT LIMITEDSC743039 · 100%
- MANDY BROWNPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT MACKIEPerson · 0 shares
- STEVEN MACKIEPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN MACKIEPerson · 0 shares
- 1.1%TEC-SUPPLIES LIMITED02773406
5 shareholders of TEC-SUPPLIES LIMITED
- WESTLEY SHAUN CROZIERPerson · 51%
- HAYLEY CROZIERPerson · 27.5%
- SHAUN KEVIN CROZIERPerson · 14.5%
- NICOLA YVONNE CROZIERPerson · 5%
- ANDREW DOUGLAS CROZIERPerson · 2%
- 1.1%AMLEE ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD04028012
4 shareholders of AMLEE ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD
- DENNIS BRIAN BOSELEYPerson · 90 shares
- MATTHEW OWENPerson · 61 shares
- SHAUN DEAN LEEPerson · 0 shares
- TARA OWENPerson · 5 shares
- 1.1%C & S ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED03440003
4 shareholders of C & S ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
- CLARE AMANDA GRAYDONPerson · 50%
- SIMON CRAYDONNo company number found · 50%
- ANTHONY TAYLOR LIMITED04582235 · 0 shares
- MERCEDES TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- 1.1%EW GROUP (UK) LTD05304667
- 100%POWERGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED13397011Also held by ANDREW JAMES SMITH LTD (75%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 25%HELEN VICTORIA SMITHPerson
- 25%
2 shareholders of EW GROUP (UK) LTD
- ANDREW JAMES SMITH LTDNI727758 · 0 shares
- HELEN VICTORIA SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.1%SERVICE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD11849898
4 shareholders of SERVICE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD
- JOHN ANTHONY STEVEN FAYPerson · 0 shares
- MARC DAVID REDFERNPerson · 0 shares
- SERVICE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS GROUP LIMITED16013034 · 10,000 shares
- THIPSUDA REDFERNNo company number found · 0 shares
- 1.1%SRM ELECTRICAL LIMITED03688886
4 shareholders of SRM ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- RICHARD JOHN BRIDGEFOOTNo company number found · 76%
- MARGARET ANNE BRIDGEFOOTNo company number found · 19%
- G BRIDGEFOOT GRANDCHILDRENS S'MENT 2014No company number found · 3%
- GEOFFREY BRIDGEFOOTNo company number found · 2%
- 1.1%WORCESTER ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED02203536
- 100 sharesRDCP ELECTRICAL 1 LTD15440911
2 shareholders of RDCP ELECTRICAL 1 LTD
- RD CAPITAL TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES 1 LIMITEDNo company number found · 1 share
- SAMEER RIZVIPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesWED HOLDINGS LTDSC859506
- 100 shares
- 1.1%C.L.W. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED03043949
3 shareholders of C.L.W. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER JOHN MILLERPerson · 4,540 shares
- LINDA JOY GOODWINPerson · 2,237 shares
- PAUL GOODWIN LTD04664975 · 2,303 shares
- 1.1%DYNAMIC ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED02769319
3 shareholders of DYNAMIC ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
- AZIZ JODIYAWALLANo company number found · 33 shares
- KUBRA JODIYAWALLANo company number found · 1 share
- SALIM JODIYAWALLANo company number found · 66 shares
- 1.1%
3 shareholders of FLICK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
- DARREN BURYPerson · 45,995 shares
- MARC SAVASTIONo company number found · 45,995 shares
- NEIL OSBORNEPerson · 8,010 shares
- 1.1%G.S.M. ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD08655213
3 shareholders of G.S.M. ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD
- GEORGE MILLWARDPerson · 1 share
- JOHN PAUL MILLWARDPerson · 98 shares
- LUCY MILLWARDPerson · 1 share
- 1.1%GDA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALER LTD10536831
- 100%GDA HOLDINGS LIMITED16035813
2 shareholders of GDA HOLDINGS LIMITED
- GERALD PAUL SYLVESTERPerson · 50%
- JANE SYLVESTERPerson · 50%
- 100%
- 1.1%LECTRI-CALL LIMITED06866304
3 shareholders of LECTRI-CALL LIMITED
- ANDREA TAYLOR LIMITED06850180 · 33.3%
- CRAIG PRODGERPerson · 33.3%
- SIMON TALBOTPerson · 33.3%
- 1.1%A.R.K ELECTRICAL LTDSC617574
2 shareholders of A.R.K ELECTRICAL LTD
- JAMIE MUNROPerson · 100 shares
- KARINA LOHSEPerson · 0 shares
- 1.1%CHERWELL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD05875601
2 shareholders of CHERWELL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LTD
- ANDREW BRIAN GARDNERPerson · 50%
- LOUISE GARDNERPerson · 50%
- 1.1%ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE EXPRESS LIMITEDNI071303
2 shareholders of ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE EXPRESS LIMITED
- COLIN THOMAS HAIREPerson · 99%
- PATRICIA HAIREPerson · 1%
- 1.1%PW SALES LTD16668062
2 shareholders of PW SALES LTD
- ANNABELLE WALMSLEYPerson · 0 shares
- SHANNON YOUNGPerson · 100 shares
- 1.1%SWANSON MACKAY & CO. LIMITED01849184
2 shareholders of SWANSON MACKAY & CO. LIMITED
- BOSELEY HOLDINGS LIMITED05363756 · 47,500 shares
- PAUL EVANSPerson · 2,500 shares
- 1.1%THE ELECTRICAL NETWORK LIMITEDSC200506
2 shareholders of THE ELECTRICAL NETWORK LIMITED
- EDWARD MCVEYPerson · 2 shares
- GRAEME DOHERTYPerson · 2 shares
- 1.1%HATTON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED04531919
- 100%HATTON GROUP LIMITED06277127 · Proposal to strike off
- 100%
63 shareholders of ELECTRACENTRE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- 3 LINE ELECTRICAL W/SALENo company number found · 1.1%
- A W ELECTRICAL LIMITED03995746 · 1.1%
- ACCORD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- ADDLESTONE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITENo company number found · 1.1%
- ALERT ELECTRICAL LIMITED05883558 · 1.1%
- ALLEN BROS ELECT FACTORS LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- AMP ELECTRICAL SUPPLIERS LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.1%
- AN SUPPLIES LIMITED13223321 · 1.1%
- ASSOCIATION OF WHOLESALE ELECTRICAL BULK BUYERS LIMITED01274531 · 1.1%
- BES ELECTRICAL LIMITED06015153 · 1.1%
- BONDGATE ELECTRICAL DISTRBUTION LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- BONUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED01191139 · 1.1%
- 1.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 63 shareholders of ELECTRACENTRE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- 3 LINE ELECTRICAL W/SALENo company number found · 1.1%
- A W ELECTRICAL LIMITED03995746 · 1.1%
- ACCORD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- ADDLESTONE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITENo company number found · 1.1%
- ALERT ELECTRICAL LIMITED05883558 · 1.1%
- ALLEN BROS ELECT FACTORS LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- AMP ELECTRICAL SUPPLIERS LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.1%
- AN SUPPLIES LIMITED13223321 · 1.1%
- ASSOCIATION OF WHOLESALE ELECTRICAL BULK BUYERS LIMITED01274531 · 1.1%
- BES ELECTRICAL LIMITED06015153 · 1.1%
- BONDGATE ELECTRICAL DISTRBUTION LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- BONUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED01191139 · 1.1%
- BPX ELECRTO MECHANICALNo company number found · 1.1%
- C H ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.1%
- CABLE AND WHOLESALE SUPPLIES LIMITED10227916 · 1.1%
- CAPITAL ELECTRICAL WHOLESALENo company number found · 1.1%
- CAPITAL ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED07916129 · 1.1%
- CENTURY ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNI053328 · 1.1%
- CHINGFORD ELECTRICAL SUPPLIESNo company number found · 1.1%
- COLOURS ELECTRICALNo company number found · 1.1%
- CONNECT ELEC WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- CROSSFOLD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- D & S ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED07995218 · 1.1%
- DEAN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTD.02692021 · 1.1%
- ELECTRIC NETWORK SCARBOROUGHNo company number found · 1.1%
- ELECTRICAL & CONTRACTORS SUPPLIESNo company number found · 1.1%
- ELECTRICAL LIGHTING SUPPLIES LIMITED09218963 · 1.1%
- ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE SUPPLIES (GUILDFORD) LTD06655816 · 1.1%
- ENERGY ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED08223927 · 1.1%
- FALCON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED03020816 · 1.1%
- FUTURE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALER LTD15832131 · 1.1%
- G & R ELECTRICAL LTDSC858862 · 1.1%
- GARDNER AND SCARIFIELD ELECTRICAL LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- GILTBROOK ELECTRICALNo company number found · 1.1%
- GRANT & STONE LIMITED01987538 · 1.1%
- H & S ELECTRICAL WHOLESALER LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- HATTON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE (COTSWOLD) LNo company number found · 1.1%
- HATTON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE (REDDITCH) LIMITED12147025 · 1.1%
- J.G. HARRISON & SONS LIMITED01949903 · 1.1%
- L H ELECTRICAL LIMITED06289222 · 1.1%
- LAMPS LIGHTING & MAINS POWER SOLUTIONSNo company number found · 1.1%
- LANCASHIRE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- LLOY & JONES LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.1%
- MASTERTRADE SUPPLIES LIMITED06305476 · 1.1%
- N&C GROUP UK LTD03123113 · 1.1%
- NATIONAL ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERSNo company number found · 1.1%
- NEW ELECTRICAL DISTRIBTUTORS LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- OLDFIELD ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED00613724 · 1.1%
- PARR ELECTRICAL (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED03588332 · 1.1%
- POWER SAVER ELEC & SPEC DISTR LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- RAYTON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED03640041 · 1.1%
- REWARD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- RIVERBANK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- SPRING ELECTRICAL LIMITED00932856 · 1.1%
- THE LAMPOST ELEC SUPPNo company number found · 1.1%
- UK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE (CHELMSFORD) LIMNo company number found · 1.1%
- UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDSC174238 · 1.1%
- UPEX ELECTRICAL DIST (DURHAM) LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- UPEX ELECTRICAL DIST (YORKSHIRE) LTDNo company number found · 1.1%
- VME DISTRIBUTORSNo company number found · 1.1%
- W.KINGSBURY LIMITED00408595 · 1.1%
- WARWICK ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED03178829 · 1.1%
- WESTMINSTER ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED01962647 · 1.1%