Shareholders
HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED
Company number 03086522
HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED is held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (71.5%), HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (3) LIMITED (23.7%) and HOUSERATE LIMITED (4.8%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to HANSON FP HOLDINGS B.V., HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L. and SAINT HUBERT INVESTMENTS S.A R.L. IN LIQUIDATION and 1 shareholder more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 16
- At the top
- 4
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 25 shareholders
LAYER 35 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (1) LIMITEDCompany number 03086522
- 23.7%
- 13.9%PAPERBEFORE LIMITED03239986Also held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (74.4%), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of PAPERBEFORE LIMITED
- SINCLAIR GENERAL LIMITEDPerson · 25.6%
- SAINT HUBERT INVESTMENTS S.A R.L. IN LIQUIDATIONNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0.5%HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (2) LIMITED03087103Also held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (75%) and HOUSERATE LIMITED (24.4%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0.5%SQ FINANCE NO 2 LIMITED02855059
- 100%HANSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED02361303Also held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 0.5%
- 85.6%BEFOREBLEND LIMITED03239587Also held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (75%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 25%HANSON FP HOLDINGS B.V.No company number found
- 25%
- 13.9%
- 4.8%HOUSERATE LIMITED03095557
- 100%HANSON LIMITED04626078
- 100%LEHIGH UK LIMITED04113976
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS UK HOLDING LIMITED06295350
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L.No company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 71.5%HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED03239951
- 100%HANSON HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED02362210Also held by HOUSERATE LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 23.7%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.