Shareholders
HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (2) LIMITED
Company number 03087103
HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (2) LIMITED is held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (75%), HOUSERATE LIMITED (24.4%) and SQ FINANCE NO 2 LIMITED (0.5%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L..
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 9
- At the top
- 1
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
- HANSON AMERICA HOLDINGS (2) LIMITEDCompany number 03087103
- 24.4%HOUSERATE LIMITED03095557
- 100%HANSON LIMITED04626078
- 100%LEHIGH UK LIMITED04113976
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS UK HOLDING LIMITED06295350
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L.No company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 75%HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED03239951
- 100%HANSON HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED02362210Also held by HOUSERATE LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 0.5%SQ FINANCE NO 2 LIMITED02855059
- 100%HANSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED02361303Also held by HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 24.4%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.