Shareholders
EFFECTENGAGE LIMITED
Company number 03247526
EFFECTENGAGE LIMITED is held by HANSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (76.7%), SINCLAIR GENERAL LIMITED (21.6%) and HOUSERATE LIMITED (1.7%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L. and SINCLAIR GENERAL LIMITED.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 9
- At the top
- 2
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
- EFFECTENGAGE LIMITEDCompany number 03247526
- 1.7%HOUSERATE LIMITED03095557
- 100%HANSON LIMITED04626078
- 100%LEHIGH UK LIMITED04113976
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS UK HOLDING LIMITED06295350
- 100%HEIDELBERG MATERIALS HOLDING S.A R.L.No company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 76.7%
- 100%HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED03239951
- 100%HANSON HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED02362210Also held by HOUSERATE LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 100%
- 21.6%SINCLAIR GENERAL LIMITEDPerson
- 1.7%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.