Shareholders
76084 LOCOMOTIVE COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 03430053
76084 LOCOMOTIVE COMPANY LIMITED is held by RICHARD BONNETT (31.2%), HUSBAND LTD (7.8%) and CORCORAN (7.1%) and 202 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to 76084 LOCO. CO.LTD, A HARDIE and A ROBINSON LTD and 297 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 205
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 322
- At the top
- 300
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 1205 shareholders
LAYER 273 shareholders
LAYER 333 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 56 shareholders
- 76084 LOCOMOTIVE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 03430053
- 0.7%CHAMPION LIMITED04726838
- 7,749 sharesACCT LIMITED11448080
4 shareholders of ACCT LIMITED
- RICHARD HOWELL NUGENTPerson · 47.5%
- MICHELE MYFANWY NUGENTPerson · 46.5%
- CHRISTOPHER PHILLIP MATTHEWSPerson · 5%
- RICHARD CUSSONSPerson · 1%
- 25,518,633 sharesCOBAMOL LIMITED13622776
3 shareholders of COBAMOL LIMITED
- GERARD COSGROVEPerson · 55.6%
- KAREN LESLEY BAIRDPerson · 32.7%
- GILLIAN MOLLOYPerson · 11.7%
32 shareholders of CHAMPION LIMITED
- ACTION FOR CHILDREN04764232 · 145,000 shares
- ALEX GRAHAM GLOVERPerson · 5,000 shares
- BATTERSEA DOGS' AND CATS' HOME00278802 · 63,725 shares
- BRAVEHEARTS CHILDRENS TRUSTNo company number found · 200,000 shares
- CHRISTIE HOSPITAL CHARITABLE FUNDNo company number found · 20 shares
- DAVID CHARLES DAVIESPerson · 7,000 shares
- EDWARD HENDRYPerson · 0 shares
- FAMILY & FRIENDS OF SANDGATE SCHOOLNo company number found · 120,000 shares
- GERALD BROWNPerson · 4,000 shares
- GORDON LEONARD HUNTERPerson · 5,000 shares
- GRAHAM WOODPerson · 5,000 shares
- JOHN ARMSTRONGPerson · 306,507 shares
- JUNE CHAMPIONPerson · 500 shares
- LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED SIPP ACCTNo company number found · 0 shares
- LEONARD CHESHIRE FOUNDATIONNo company number found · 40,000 shares
- MICHAEL PAUL JACKSONPerson · 100,000 shares
- MYTON HAMLET HOSPICENo company number found · 156,578 shares
- NCH ACTION FOR CHILDRENNo company number found · 200,000 shares
- NSPCCNo company number found · 460,704 shares
- PAULETTE THOMASPerson · 50,000 shares
- PERISHING NOMINEES LIMITED SHCLT ACCTNo company number found · 349,516 shares
- PETER STANELANDNo company number found · 5,049 shares
- RACHEL WARD LILLEYPerson · 1,461,439 shares
- RAVEN NOMINEES LIMITED 143168 ACCTNo company number found · 33,000 shares
- RICHARD IAN HUGHESPerson · 1,559,997 shares
- ROSEMERE CANCER FOUNDATIONNo company number found · 0 shares
- SAMUEL ALLARDYCEPerson · 23,958 shares
- ST. CATHERINE'S HOSPICE (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED01602467 · 82,000 shares
- ST. CATHERINE'S HOSPICE LIMITED01525404 · 287,000 shares
- SYDNEY JOHN CHAMPIONPerson · 500 shares
- TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED SMKTNOMSNo company number found · 7,749 shares
- THE LAKELANDS ARTS TRUSTNo company number found · 40,000 shares
- 7,749 shares
- 0.3%WHITES LIMITED00449599
- 0 sharesHARTFORD CARE GROUP LIMITED09262881
- 0 sharesALEXANDER STEELE LTDSC602746
- 0 sharesDRAYTON PARTNERS LIMITED07425447
4 shareholders of DRAYTON PARTNERS LIMITED
- IAN ROBERT PICKETTPerson · 50%
- ROBERT IAN SEERYPerson · 50%
- ANNA SEERYPerson · 0 shares
- SARAH JANE PICKETTPerson · 0 shares
- 100%STEELE WATT HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC839978
2 shareholders of STEELE WATT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- RICHARD STEELEPerson · 87.2%
- COURTNEY STEELEPerson · 12.8%
2 shareholders of ALEXANDER STEELE LTD
- COURTNEY STEELEPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD OLIVER STEELEPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesA M HOCKLEY LIMITED03976644
- 1 shareAM HOCKLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED12278416
- 1 share
20 shareholders of HARTFORD CARE GROUP LIMITED
- DEER CAPITAL HARTFORD CARE HOMES LIMITED15477411 · 100%
- AMANDA HELEN SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- ANNA MARIE HOCKLEYPerson · 0 shares
- COMMUNITY FUNDS INCNo company number found · 0 shares
- EDWARD STEELEPerson · 0 shares
- EMMA JONESPerson · 0 shares
- HARTFORD CARE LLCNo company number found · 0 shares
- IRENE PEARMANPerson · 0 shares
- JOE LEVINPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN SHAWPerson · 0 shares
- LATCHFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED12278440 · 0 shares · In liquidation
- LATCHFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED03976645 · 0 shares · In liquidation
- LINDSAY LEVINPerson · 0 shares
- LOUIS LEVINPerson · 0 shares
- NICOLA BARNESPerson · 0 shares
- PATRICK MURTAGHPerson · 0 shares
- PETER WHITE + ANN WHITE AS TRUSTEES OF PETER WHITE SETTLEMENTPerson · 0 shares
- SEAN FRANCIS GAVINPerson · 0 shares
- SEAN GAVINPerson · 0 shares
- ZACHARY LEVINPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
2 shareholders of WHITES LIMITED
- PETER WHITE DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENTPerson · 75%
- SEAN GAVINPerson · 25%
- 0 shares
- <0.1%RUSSELL LIMITED02231270
13 shareholders of RUSSELL LIMITED
- ALAN AND NATASHA WILLOWSPerson · 1 share
- ANITA HOLDERPerson · 1 share
- CAROL ANNE BRYANTPerson · 1 share
- DANIEL MILES HARRISPerson · 1 share
- DAVID CANONPerson · 1 share
- KEITH JAMES DONNELLANPerson · 1 share
- LAUREN JOSEPHINE KATHERINE HARRISPerson · 1 share
- MATTHEW DAVID TOPEPerson · 1 share
- PATRICIA COLESPerson · 1 share
- PHILLIPPA BECKFORDPerson · 1 share
- ROBERT HORNPerson · 1 share
- STEPHEN HOLDERPerson · 1 share
- STEPHEN MARK DICKINSONPerson · 1 share
- 0.4%SIMMONS LIMITED11776339
5 shareholders of SIMMONS LIMITED
- GREGG SIMMONS RUSTPerson · 40%
- JANE ALISON RUSTPerson · 20%
- KATIE ELIZABETH RUSTPerson · 20%
- NICHOLAS SIMMONS RUSTPerson · 20%
- TRACIE NICOLLE RUSTPerson · 0 shares
- <0.1%SCRIVENS LIMITED00377588
- 203,487 sharesSEAMAP LIMITED04256289
4 shareholders of SEAMAP LIMITED
- MARK ANDREW GEORGEVICPerson · 45%
- NICHOLAS JAMES GEORGEVICPerson · 45%
- AMANDA MICHELLE GEORGEVICPerson · 5%
- KAREN REGINA ROSE GEORGEVICPerson · 5%
- 203,487 shares
- 0.4%RODGERS LIMITED04643768
4 shareholders of RODGERS LIMITED
- DANIEL GUY STARKEY-RODGERSPerson · 50%
- ISABELLA STARKEY-RODGERSPerson · 50%
- FRANCES RODGERSPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN FREDERICK RODGERSPerson · 0 shares
- 0.8%ROLLO LIMITED10277528
2 shareholders of ROLLO LIMITED
- JAMES CHRISTOPHER LASCELLES LUCASPerson · 100 shares
- JEMMA LUCASPerson · 100 shares
- 0.4%SAVAGE LTD06915466
2 shareholders of SAVAGE LTD
- GRAHAM PATRICK SAVAGEPerson · 2 shares
- MARTIN SAVAGEPerson · 0 shares
- <0.1%WHITE M LIMITED08854846
2 shareholders of WHITE M LIMITED
- MATHEW THOMAS WHITEPerson · 99 shares
- SAMANTHA KATIE WHITEPerson · 1 share
- <0.1%FORBES LIMITED03519053
2 shareholders of FORBES LIMITED
- J.D. FORBESNo company number found · 133 shares
- LINDA FORBESPerson · 267 shares
- <0.1%RISON LIMITED14106493
2 shareholders of RISON LIMITED
- MINXUAN TENGNo company number found · 1,000 shares
- YUSHAN LIUPerson · 0 shares
- 0.7%HAYHOE LIMITED12566071
- 100%JULIA BLANCHE HAYHOEPerson
- 100%
- <0.1%M DAVIS LTD13283714
- 1 shareMARDON DAVISPerson
- 1 share
- <0.1%P MYERS LIMITED06009466
- 100%PAUL MYERSPerson
- 100%
191 shareholders of 76084 LOCOMOTIVE COMPANY LIMITED
- RICHARD BONNETTPerson · 31.2%
- HUSBAND LTD14827005 · 7.8%
- CORCORANNo company number found · 7.1%
- J HOSKINGNo company number found · 5.1%
- FORRESTNo company number found · 4.7%
- MEL RUTTERPerson · 2.4%
- STEPHEN ALDERPerson · 1.8%
- JASON MATTHEWSPerson · 1.5%
- A ROBINSON LTD06400439 · 1.3% · In liquidation
- D. ATTWELLNo company number found · 1.2%
- FREEMANNo company number found · 1.2%
- STOREY INo company number found · 1.2%
- 0.7%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 191 shareholders of 76084 LOCOMOTIVE COMPANY LIMITED
- RICHARD BONNETTPerson · 31.2%
- HUSBAND LTD14827005 · 7.8%
- CORCORANNo company number found · 7.1%
- J HOSKINGNo company number found · 5.1%
- FORRESTNo company number found · 4.7%
- MEL RUTTERPerson · 2.4%
- STEPHEN ALDERPerson · 1.8%
- JASON MATTHEWSPerson · 1.5%
- A ROBINSON LTD06400439 · 1.3% · In liquidation
- D. ATTWELLNo company number found · 1.2%
- FREEMANNo company number found · 1.2%
- STOREY INo company number found · 1.2%
- RILEYNo company number found · 1.1%
- KUTSCHYNNo company number found · 1.1%
- ELLIOTTNo company number found · 1%
- HINTONNo company number found · 1%
- HALLNo company number found · 1%
- CHAPMANNo company number found · 1%
- BONDNo company number found · 0.8%
- WEBSTERNo company number found · 0.7%
- SARGENT DNo company number found · 0.7%
- CARLA WORTHINGTONPerson · 0.7%
- MEIKLENo company number found · 0.6%
- G D SNADDENNo company number found · 0.6%
- PENELOPE HARDYPerson · 0.6%
- BALLNo company number found · 0.5%
- MAL RUTTERPerson · 0.5%
- MILLS LIMITED00282704 · 0.5%
- REESENo company number found · 0.5%
- MARILYN BROADHEADPerson · 0.4%
- C A BAKERNo company number found · 0.4%
- BLANKSNo company number found · 0.4%
- STONENo company number found · 0.4%
- LAWERNo company number found · 0.4%
- MR/MRS MEADOWSPerson · 0.4%
- R. NORRISNo company number found · 0.4%
- LIDDLENo company number found · 0.4%
- VITEL LTD14964272 · 0.4%
- JACQUES LTD12871146 · 0.4%
- HIGMANNo company number found · 0.3%
- TAIT LTD16530603 · 0.3%
- LINDA CORCORANPerson · 0.3%
- C. ALBONENo company number found · 0.3%
- WETHERELLNo company number found · 0.3%
- MR BOYLEPerson · 0.3%
- D ADAMS LIMITED08823523 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- GLENNNo company number found · 0.3%
- JEFFREYSNo company number found · 0.3%
- SARGENT TNo company number found · 0.2%
- SUSAN DUMBRELLPerson · 0.2%
- JOAN MARTINPerson · 0.2%
- MRS BOYLEPerson · 0.2%
- COLVER WNo company number found · 0.2%
- MR MORRELLPerson · 0.2%
- PEARSONNo company number found · 0.2%
- HARPER D JNo company number found · 0.2%
- GRAYSONNo company number found · 0.2%
- JOAN COULTERPerson · 0.2%
- YEATESNo company number found · 0.2%
- LOCKLEYNo company number found · 0.2%
- G ROBINSONNo company number found · 0.2%
- DANKSNo company number found · 0.2%
- DR. I.P. SMITHPerson · 0.2%
- THOMPSON J WNo company number found · 0.2%
- SMITH R ANo company number found · 0.1%
- BLAKENo company number found · 0.1%
- MRS ROLLOPerson · 0.1%
- RAINE LIMITED00416147 · 0.1% · In liquidation
- JENNINGS LIMITEDNI024090 · 0.1%
- BUTCHERNo company number found · 0.1%
- SIMON MOUNSEY LIMITED04939494 · 0.1%
- TATTERSLEYNo company number found · 0.1%
- WHITLEY LTD16627946 · 0.1%
- HARDYNo company number found · 0.1%
- T BAMBRIDGENo company number found · 0.1%
- LANENo company number found · 0.1%
- KERAGHANNo company number found · 0.1%
- FISHERNo company number found · 0.1%
- STRACHANNo company number found · 0.1%
- CAROL LINDSAYPerson · 0.1%
- MITCHELLNo company number found · 0.1%
- FAWCETTNo company number found · <0.1%
- LONGNo company number found · <0.1%
- ROE LIMITED03695845 · <0.1%
- S. DYERNo company number found · <0.1%
- TWEDDLENo company number found · <0.1%
- HALEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- COLVER ANo company number found · <0.1%
- A TUGGEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- FRED PIGOTTPerson · <0.1%
- G. DICKSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- BOONNo company number found · <0.1%
- STOUTNo company number found · <0.1%
- B CHAMBERSNo company number found · <0.1%
- DODDNo company number found · <0.1%
- CHARLES RICHARD ELLIOTTPerson · <0.1%
- DAY TRIPPERNo company number found · <0.1%
- EASTHAMNo company number found · <0.1%
- GEORGE CHRISTOPHER ELLIOTTPerson · <0.1%
- HARPER J CNo company number found · <0.1%
- JEPSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- M TURNBULLNo company number found · <0.1%
- M. DODDSNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARRISNo company number found · <0.1%
- RATCLIFFE ANo company number found · <0.1%
- RIPLEY LIMITED08427496 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- S DAVIESNo company number found · <0.1%
- SANDRA COTTAMPerson · <0.1%
- SPEARMAN LIMITED08014027 · <0.1%
- WALDENNo company number found · <0.1%
- WALTON/BINSNo company number found · <0.1%
- W.R. ADAMNo company number found · <0.1%
- NICOLA CARTERPerson · <0.1%
- SMITH M JNo company number found · <0.1%
- CHAMBERLAINNo company number found · <0.1%
- MISS GRAHAMPerson · <0.1%
- D. DYMOTTNo company number found · <0.1%
- PARTINGTONNo company number found · <0.1%
- SMALLNo company number found · <0.1%
- TAYLORNo company number found · <0.1%
- J P BONDNo company number found · <0.1%
- MILLER J WNo company number found · <0.1%
- MISS B BONDPerson · <0.1%
- MISS S MILLERPerson · <0.1%
- M WARRNo company number found · <0.1%
- KATHRYN CHAPMANPerson · <0.1%
- MICHAEL GRAHAM SOPERPerson · <0.1%
- A HARDIENo company number found · <0.1%
- WALLACE LLPOC305907 · <0.1%
- 76084 LOCO. CO.LTDNo company number found · <0.1%
- ANNE RUTTERPerson · <0.1%
- ANTHONY STAFFORDPerson · <0.1%
- BATES LIMITED08472273 · <0.1%
- BIGGSNo company number found · <0.1%
- BROOMNo company number found · <0.1%
- BROOME LIMITEDOE027823 · <0.1%
- BROWN LTD05645717 · <0.1%
- C TURNBULLNo company number found · <0.1%
- COLE MCPHEEPerson · <0.1%
- CONYERSNo company number found · <0.1%
- CRAGGSNo company number found · <0.1%
- DARBY/GODDNo company number found · <0.1%
- DAVEY LIMITED04736538 · <0.1%
- DR BATESPerson · <0.1%
- EDWARD CROFTSPerson · <0.1%
- EGAN LTD.11276618 · <0.1%
- F PIGOTTNo company number found · <0.1%
- FIONA NESSPerson · <0.1%
- FRASER BIRRELLPerson · <0.1%
- G JESCIKENo company number found · <0.1%
- GILL CONYERSPerson · <0.1%
- GLAZEBROOK LIMITED05655176 · <0.1%
- GREEN LIMITED03805582 · <0.1%
- HOLMESNo company number found · <0.1%
- HUGH HARKETTNo company number found · <0.1%
- HUSSEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- J E NORRISNo company number found · <0.1%
- J G NORRISNo company number found · <0.1%
- J TRACEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- JACKNo company number found · <0.1%
- JOHNSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- KOOLMANNo company number found · <0.1%
- LAIDLAWNo company number found · <0.1%
- M CRAMPTONNo company number found · <0.1%
- M GRAVES LTD11429485 · <0.1%
- MCPHEE SNo company number found · <0.1%
- MILLER PNo company number found · <0.1%
- MOORE RNo company number found · <0.1%
- MOZLEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- MR AND MRS BONNERPerson · <0.1%
- MR GRAHAMPerson · <0.1%
- MR/MRS MYRESNo company number found · <0.1%
- MRS MCPHEEPerson · <0.1%
- MRS MORRELLPerson · <0.1%
- PEARCE LTDOE030704 · <0.1%
- POTTS ANo company number found · <0.1%
- POTTS GNo company number found · <0.1%
- POTTS RNo company number found · <0.1%
- R. ANDERSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- RATCLIFFE SNo company number found · <0.1%
- RCTSNo company number found · <0.1%
- S ELLIOTTNo company number found · <0.1%
- S PIGGOTTNo company number found · <0.1%
- SAND LAND LTD16770237 · <0.1%
- SANDERSON LIMITED03743507 · <0.1%
- SMITHIESNo company number found · <0.1%
- STOREY MNo company number found · <0.1%
- THOMPSON JNo company number found · <0.1%
- THOMPSON MNo company number found · <0.1%
- TURNERNo company number found · <0.1%
- WALTON LIMITEDOE029021 · <0.1%