Shareholders
DARESBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 03830877
DARESBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is held by NORTH WEST PORTFOLIO (NO.2) LIMITED (22.8%), WESTGATE INVESTMENTS LTD (13%) and BRITTANIA HOTELS LTD (9.1%) and 26 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to ADAM FREDERICK LILLEY, AJM HOLDINGS LTD and AMELIE MARIE GWENDOLINE ARRAS and 58 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 29
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 75
- At the top
- 61
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 129 shareholders
LAYER 214 shareholders
LAYER 39 shareholders
LAYER 47 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 713 shareholders
LAYER 81 shareholder
- DARESBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 03830877
- 0.7%MATRIX NETWORKS LIMITED06024071
- 100 sharesMATRIX NETWORKS GROUP LIMITED11227977
- 100%TARANIS BIDCO LIMITED12428321
- 3,650,384,204 sharesTARANIS PARENTCO LIMITED12415435
- 3,650,384,204 sharesTARANIS MIDCO LIMITED12412264
- 4,389,114,268 sharesTARANIS TOPCO LIMITED12409681
- 87.2%MPRC EUROPE LIMITED06146573
- 300,000,000 sharesMACQUARIE PRINCIPAL FINANCE UK LIMITED11667655
- 300,000,000 shares
12 shareholders of TARANIS TOPCO LIMITED
- ROBERT JAMES SPARKESPerson · 4%
- WENDY ANDREWSPerson · 2.7%
- NEIL WALSHPerson · 2%
- NICOLA RUTH HINDLEPerson · 1.3%
- ADAM FREDERICK LILLEYPerson · 1.2%
- ANDREW LEE MILNERPerson · 1%
- DAVINA SUSAN REILLYPerson · 0.1%
- ANNMARIE MAFFITTNo company number found · 0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER ANDREW HOLLIS-THOMPSONPerson · 0.1%
- JAMES BERNARD HITCHMOUGHPerson · 0.1%
- SIMON JAMES SPENCERPerson · 0.1%
- PAUL MICHAEL JEFFREY BECKPerson · 0 shares
- 87.2%
- 4,389,114,268 shares
- 3,650,384,204 shares
- 3,650,384,204 shares
7 shareholders of MATRIX NETWORKS GROUP LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER JAMES MANNPerson · 0 shares
- MATRIX NETWORKS TRUSTEES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- MATTHEWS ANDERSON LTD15002778 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- NEIL WALSHPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL BECKPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT JAMES SPARKESPerson · 0 shares
- WENDY ANDREWSPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100 shares
- 0.4%DARESBURY PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED04077902
- 100%
- 100%MARSHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED01272648
6 shareholders of MARSHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- AND JOHN DOUGLAS PIKE AS TRUSTEES OF THE CHRIS MARSHALL 2016 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 44,850 shares
- AND JOHN DOUGLAS PIKE AS TRUSTEES OF THE MARSHALL HOLDINGS TRUSTPerson · 100,150 shares
- NO 1 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 0 shares
- NO 2 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 0 shares
- NO 3 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 0 shares
- SIMON CHARLES NEWTON MARSHALL, JAMES ROBERT MARSHALLPerson · 145,000 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 13%WESTGATE INVESTMENTS LTD15465585
6 shareholders of WESTGATE INVESTMENTS LTD
- AJM HOLDINGS LTD12107217 · 50 shares
- CORNHALL CONSULTANTS LTD07615847 · 50 shares
- DEVI RAJESH MAKWANAPerson · 0 shares
- JATAN PATELPerson · 0 shares
- JITEN MANSUKH MAKWANAPerson · 0 shares
- POOJA RAJESH PATELPerson · 0 shares
- 8%ENGENDA PROPERTIES LIMITED09330011
3 shareholders of ENGENDA PROPERTIES LIMITED
- TRUSTEES OF THE O'HARE LIMITED DRBSNo company number found · 100%
- LESLIE O'HAREPerson · <0.1%
- JANET O'HAREPerson · <0.1%
- 3.3%IVF LIFE UK LIMITED07622134
2 shareholders of IVF LIFE UK LIMITED
- IVF SPAIN ALICANTE, S.LNo company number found · 100%
- NARDO CAPITAL HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LTDNo company number found · 0 shares
- 8%MAGALI LTD11539194
- 100%AMELIE MARIE GWENDOLINE ARRASPerson
- 100%
23 shareholders of DARESBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- NORTH WEST PORTFOLIO (NO.2) LIMITED08450185 · 22.8%
- BRITTANIA HOTELS LTDNo company number found · 9.1%
- MAST GROUP LIMITED00632512 · 5.8%
- HMG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED00249811 · 2.9%
- CHESTER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE00007826 · 2.5%
- REDROW HOMES LIMITED01990710 · 2.2%
- BERETA PROPERTIES LLPNo company number found · 1.8%
- CHRISTOPHER HIND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED02454284 · 1.8%
- ORGANON PENSION TRUSTEES LTD & PD & JP MARSDEN OF THE MARSDEN GROUP SIPPNo company number found · 1.8%
- DSW INVESTMENTS LTD12578492 · 1.4%
- INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES COMPANY LTD AS TRUSTEE OF INVESTMENTS TRUST 000487No company number found · 1.4%
- INFINITY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOE024789 · 1.4%
- ORGANON PENSIONS TRUSTEES SJ & S PARKIN AS TRUSTEES OF PAKIN GROUP SIPPNo company number found · 1.4%
- SHEILA ADDISON, MARCUS ADDISON & AJ BELL TRUSTEES LIMITEDPerson · 1.4%
- SUFFOLK LIFE ANNUITIES LIMITED01011674 · 1.4%
- THE DEE PROPERTIES LTD08988534 · 1.4%
- SPIRE GROUP LIMITED03522780 · 1.1%
- STAPLEFORD ASSOCIATES LLPOC345232 · 1.1%
- FOX GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD10260168 · 0.7%
- INVESTACC PERNSION TRUSTEES LTD AND ANTHONY JOSEPH TAVERNOR AS TRUSTREES OF THE MINERVA SELF INVESTED PERSONAL PENSION SCHEME FOR MR ANTHONY JOSEPH TAVERNORNo company number found · 0.7%
- PORTAL INVESTIMENTS LTDNo company number found · 0.7%
- STANNAH LIFT SERVICES LIMITED01189799 · 0.7%
- UTILITY CONNECTIONS LIMITED07208442 · 0.7%
- 0.7%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.