Shareholders
THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 04180087
THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED is held by THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED (43.2%), FURNITURE WORLD (UK) LTD (0.6%) and PETER TYSON (0.6%) and 205 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 9 layers deep, up to 1ST CHOICE TRADE APPLIANCE CENTRE, A & A APPLIANCES LIMITED and A & S SOUTHWEST LTD and 514 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 208
- Layers
- 9
- Shareholders in the chain
- 596
- At the top
- 517
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 1208 shareholders
LAYER 2271 shareholders
LAYER 382 shareholders
LAYER 429 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 71 shareholder
LAYER 81 shareholder
LAYER 91 shareholder
- THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 04180087
- 0.3%FENWICK,LIMITED00052411
- 30,000 sharesFENWICK 1882 LIMITED14003722Also held by RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITED (3.4%), shown elsewhere in this chart
45 shareholders of FENWICK 1882 LIMITED
- TTEES A J BLACK 2002 LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 15%
- TTEES M A FENWICK 1987 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 9.2%
- TTEES C M FENWICK LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 7.5%
- JAMES FREDERICK FENWICKPerson · 7.4%
- ELIZABETH JULIET FENWICKPerson · 6%
- TTEES J J FENWICK CHILDRENS SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 4.9%
- NICHOLAS ADAM HODNETT FENWICKPerson · 3.8%
- HUGO MARK FENWICKPerson · 3.8%
- TTEES EDWINA ELIZABETH FENWICK WILL TRUSTNo company number found · 3.6%
- SOPHIE MAY FENWICK PAULPerson · 3.6%
- LEO FREDERICK MARK FENWICKPerson · 3.4%
- GEORGINA ROSEMARY BENNETTPerson · 3.2%
- ARABELLA MARGARET FENWICKPerson · 3.1%
- EDWARD JAMES FENWICKPerson · 3.1%
- NICHOLAS MORGAN FENWICKPerson · 3.1%
- ANTONIA JANE WILLIAMSONPerson · 3%
- JOHN ANDREW FENWICKPerson · 2.6%
- TTEES V H FENWICK LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1.7%
- TTEES ANDREW FENWICKÂS CHILDRENÂS SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1.3%
- CALUM ALEXANDER WILLIAMSONPerson · 1%
- POLLY ALEXANDRA BENNETTPerson · 1%
- SOPHIE ANTONIA BENNETTPerson · 1%
- TTEES PETER FENWICK'S GRANDCHILDREN'S NO.1 SETTLEMENT 2001No company number found · 1%
- MARK ANTHONY FENWICKPerson · 0.8%
- PHILIPPA JANE AFFLECKPerson · 0.7%
- TTEES THE CHRISTOPHER MARK FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 0.4%
- TTEES THE JOHN JAMES FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 0.4%
- TTEES THE PETER TREVOR FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 0.4%
- JOHN JAMES FENWICKPerson · 0.3%
- DOROTHY JULIA ROSEMARY FENWICKPerson · 0.3%
- ALEXANDRA JANE BLACKPerson · <0.1%
- BREWIN NOMINEES LTD A/C NOMNo company number found · <0.1%
- LINDA FENWICKPerson · <0.1%
- MARGARET KATHLEEN FENWICKPerson · <0.1%
- STEPHEN LEE PAULPerson · <0.1%
- ELIZABETH KATE FENWICKPerson · <0.1%
- MICHELE ALESSANDRO BINAPerson · <0.1%
- PAULA JANICE FENWICKPerson · <0.1%
- TATUM AZURE PAULNo company number found · <0.1%
- TTEES EDWINA ELIZABETH FENWICK WILL TRUST (AURORA FUND)No company number found · <0.1%
- TTEES J E FENWICK DECEASED WILL TRUSTNo company number found · <0.1%
- ZUKI YASMIN PAULNo company number found · <0.1%
- SARA JULIA FENWICKPerson · 0 shares
- TTEE FENWICK RETIREMENT FUNDNo company number found · 0 shares
- TTEES SARA FENWICK SETTLEMENT 2003No company number found · 0 shares
- 20,000 sharesEVELYN PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITED01423757
- 1,000 shares
- 0 sharesS&W PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED04533948Also held by EVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%EARPS BIDCO LIMITED16086609
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 3 LIMITED16086470
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 2 LIMITED16086384
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 1 LIMITED16086229
- 100%EARPS TOPCO LIMITEDFC042518
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 72,267,262 sharesEVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED08741768
- 100%VIOLIN DEBTCO GUERNSEY LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
- 1,068,734 sharesRATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITED00646336
- 999 sharesRATHBONES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED01448919Also held by RATHBONES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 4,996,593 sharesRATHBONES GROUP PLC01000403
- 4,996,593 shares
- 1 shareRATHBONES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED01688454Also held by RATHBONES GROUP PLC (250,000 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 999 shares
- 35,666 sharesCLEMAL LTD11293543
2 shareholders of CLEMAL LTD
- EDGAR CLEMAL LTDNo company number found · 50%
- JOHN EDGARPerson · 50%
- 3,860,625 sharesA J BLACK LIMITED11961545
- 2 sharesANTHONY BLACKPerson
- 2 shares
- 2,500 sharesVESTRA NOMINEES LIMITED06460734
- 100 sharesLGT WEALTH MANAGEMENT UK LLPOC329392
- 100 shares
116 shareholders of FENWICK,LIMITED
- A J WILLIAMSON LTD11226387 · 1,549,070 shares · Proposal to strike off
- A PRICENo company number found · 4,500 shares
- A R J ARMSTRONGNo company number found · 125,000 shares
- AM FENWICKPerson · 966,162 shares
- AM FRANKLPerson · 5,000 shares
- AR AIREYPerson · 17,308 shares
- B M HOLLANDNo company number found · 396 shares
- BATOKA PTY LIMITEDNo company number found · 1,000 shares
- BLENCARTHA LIMITEDNo company number found · 62,558 shares
- BM SPOONERPerson · 1,300 shares
- BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITED A/C NOMNo company number found · 32,839 shares
- BW GERRADNo company number found · 0 shares
- 30,000 shares
- 0.3%HUGHES ELECTRICAL LIMITED00406069
- 6,075 sharesROBERT HUGHES LIMITED09420333
- 20%ROAN ESTATES LIMITED02872667
11 shareholders of ROAN ESTATES LIMITED
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 21%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO2 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 21%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE A M HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 10.5%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENT JUDITH KATE JACKSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE E H R HUGHES NO1 ROAN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 10.5%
- JANETTE CLARE MARSHALLPerson · 9%
- JUDITH KATE JACKSONPerson · 9%
- ROGER DAVID HUGHESPerson · 9%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHESPerson · 2.5%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT JANETTE CLARE MARSHALL AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 2.5%
- ANGELA MARGARET HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENT JANETTE CLARE MARSHALL AS TRUSTEE OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHES ROAN NUMBER THREE SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 2.5%
- ERIC HERBERT ROBERT HUGHESPerson · 2.5%
- 80%ROGER HUGHES & CO LTD14448905Also held by ROAN ESTATES LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%ROGER DAVID HUGHESPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesROGER HUGHESPerson
- 20%
10 shareholders of HUGHES ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- A.F. HUGHESNo company number found · 6,001 shares
- AMANDA HUGHESPerson · 4,925 shares
- G. JEFFREY HUGHESPerson · 3,352 shares
- JC HUGHES LIMITED10057948 · 7,648 shares · Proposal to strike off
- LAVINIA LAWFORDPerson · 15,497 shares
- MARK WARDELLPerson · 100 shares
- PHILIP HUGHESPerson · 15,000 shares
- PHYLLIS SPRATTPerson · 0 shares
- SHARON HUGHESPerson · 5,000 shares
- SHEILA HUGHESPerson · 496 shares
- 6,075 shares
- 0 sharesBOX LTD09192819
- 300 sharesFIVE TECH LIMITED07267226
- 33,666 sharesKENSHAW LIMITED14739348
5 shareholders of KENSHAW LIMITED
- NAUSHEEN HUSSAINPerson · 25 shares
- SAYYED HAIDER HUSSAINPerson · 10 shares
- SUNA MARYAM HUSSAINPerson · 20 shares
- SYED ASAD HUSSAINPerson · 35 shares
- ZAKI ABBAS HUSSAINPerson · 10 shares
- 33,666 sharesDUACO LIMITED14327066
2 shareholders of DUACO LIMITED
- NASAR ABBAS SYED HUSSAINPerson · 600 shares
- SHAZIA HUSSAINPerson · 400 shares
- 33,668 sharesNEXCOM LIMITED14755394
2 shareholders of NEXCOM LIMITED
- MONIKA SIMLAPerson · 100 shares
- MUNTIZER HUSSAINNo company number found · 60 shares
5 shareholders of FIVE TECH LIMITED
- M A HUSSAIN LTD07232595 · 0 shares
- MUNTIZER ABBAS HUSSAINNo company number found · 0 shares
- NASAR ABBAS SYED HUSSAINPerson · 0 shares
- NAUSHEEN HUSSAINPerson · 0 shares
- S. HAIDER HUSSAINPerson · 0 shares
- 33,666 shares
- 0 sharesSYED ASAD ABBAS HUSSAINPerson
- 300 shares
- 0 sharesSHIP IT APPLIANCES LIMITED07705721
- 24.1%OEM APPLIANCES LIMITED08126863
- 100%FOR EVERYONE GROUP LTD13050038Also held by STEPHEN JOHNSON LIMITED (50%) and HANNAH JOHNSON LTD (10%), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of FOR EVERYONE GROUP LTD
- BRIAN JOHNSONPerson · 23.5%
- CHRISTINE JANE JOHNSONPerson · 16.5%
5 shareholders of OEM APPLIANCES LIMITED
- BRIAN JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTINE JANE JOHNSONPerson · 0 shares
- HANNAH JOHNSON LTD14258202 · 0 shares
- SONIA ANNE UNSWORTHPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHEN JOHNSON LIMITED12111255 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- 100%
2 shareholders of SHIP IT APPLIANCES LIMITED
- CWW HOLDINGS LIMITED12165306 · 75.9%
- KEITH JONES LIMITED05337734 · 0 shares
- 24.1%
- 0.3%APPLIANCE WORLD ONLINE LIMITED04911776
10 shareholders of APPLIANCE WORLD ONLINE LIMITED
- BENJAMIN WILLIAM BENNETTAPerson · 250 shares
- CASSANDRA IRENE BENNETTAPerson · 100 shares
- CHRISTINE BENNETTAPerson · 600 shares
- GARY BENNETTAPerson · 3,834 shares
- GEOFFREY BENNETTAPerson · 3,835 shares
- JACK BENNETTAPerson · 250 shares
- KATHERINE BENNETTAPerson · 100 shares
- LEE BENNETTAPerson · 3,834 shares
- OSCAR GEORGE BENNETTAPerson · 250 shares
- SAM BENNETTAPerson · 250 shares
- 0.3%BARLEYWOOD KITCHENS LTD13788581
- 10%CA VENTURES LTD14565738
4 shareholders of CA VENTURES LTD
- ALICE ASKEPerson · 33.3%
- CHRISTOPHER ASKEPerson · 33.3%
- FAITH ESSIE ASKEPerson · 33.3%
- MARGARET ASKEPerson · 0 shares
4 shareholders of BARLEYWOOD KITCHENS LTD
- KRISTIAN GOULDPerson · 27%
- KYLE GOULDPerson · 27%
- JAMES MARSHALL LTD12416225 · 18%
- JOSHUA ARRAS UNDERHILLPerson · 18%
- 10%
- 0.3%TONWOOD DIY LTD08921930
- 100%TONWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED15216061
4 shareholders of TONWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED
- STEPHEN PAUL TONKSPerson · 36.4%
- ELIZABETH ANNE TONKSPerson · 27.9%
- ALISON LOUISE TONKSPerson · 17.9%
- MATTHEW ADAM TONKSPerson · 17.9%
4 shareholders of TONWOOD DIY LTD
- ALISON LOUISE TONKSPerson · 0 shares
- ELIZABETH ANNE TONKSPerson · 0 shares
- MATTHEW ADAM TONKSPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHEN PAUL TONKSPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 0.3%CAMBABEST LIMITED01382432
8 shareholders of CAMBABEST LIMITED
- JAGROOP KAUR PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- MR DALVINDER SINGH PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- MR KALBINDER SINGH PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- MR SATBANDER SINGH PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- MRS PARAMJIT KAUR PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- NIRMAL KAUR PNAISERNo company number found · 14.6%
- MR BHUPBINDER SINGH PNAISERNo company number found · 6.1%
- RAJINDER KAUR PNAISERNo company number found · 6.1%
- 0.3%ASK OUTLETS LTD07186881
- 1,000 sharesASK OUTLETS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14313669
2 shareholders of ASK OUTLETS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- SANDIP PATELPerson · 175 shares
- SANJEEB AIRYNo company number found · 175 shares
3 shareholders of ASK OUTLETS LTD
- KAUSHIK CHIMANBHAI PATELPerson · 0 shares
- SANDIP PATELPerson · 0 shares
- SANJEEB AIRYNo company number found · 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
- 0.3%DAVE HUDSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED14911033
6 shareholders of DAVE HUDSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- DAVID HUDSONPerson · 30.3%
- NICHOLAS HUDSONPerson · 30.3%
- PAUL HUDSONPerson · 30.3%
- JOANNE HUDSONPerson · 3%
- LISA HUDSONPerson · 3%
- SARAH HUDSONPerson · 3%
- 0.3%J & S ALLAN LIMITEDSC289795
5 shareholders of J & S ALLAN LIMITED
- GARRY ALLANPerson · 25%
- RICHARD ALLANPerson · 25%
- RYAN ALLANPerson · 25%
- SHEELAGH ALLANPerson · 25%
- JOHN ALLANPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%POWERPOINT LTD07484959
- 100%APPS (UK) LIMITED06174205
- 100%APPS GROUP LIMITED15088896
3 shareholders of APPS GROUP LIMITED
- VINCENT GRAHAM GOSLINGPerson · 45.9%
- JAMES ROSS GOSLINGPerson · 44.1%
- DUDLEY MELVILLE TODDPerson · 10%
- 100%
- 100%
- 0.3%AUSTEN GROUP LIMITED13894109
4 shareholders of AUSTEN GROUP LIMITED
- FAY HANNAH AUSTENPerson · 40%
- ROBERT JOHN AUSTENPerson · 40%
- MATTHEW DAVID BURGOYNEPerson · 10%
- THOMAS JAMES PALMERPerson · 10%
- 0.3%COD ELECTRICAL LIMITED06538661
4 shareholders of COD ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- ANDREW CHARLES WARNESPerson · 51 shares
- ANDREW WARNES AS TRUSTEE FOR POPPY WARNESPerson · 11 shares
- LISA WARNESPerson · 38 shares
- MICHAEL ALISTAIR SPROSTONPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%THE APPLIANCE STORE LTD12027445
4 shareholders of THE APPLIANCE STORE LTD
- LESLEY DOHERTYPerson · 44 shares
- NICHOLAS PICKARDPerson · 5 shares
- ROBERT DAVID DOHERTYPerson · 51 shares
- SOPHIE LOUISE BIRCHPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%A B SMITH LTD08965043
3 shareholders of A B SMITH LTD
- ANDREW SMITH LLPOC459213 · 5 shares
- BLAIN ANDREW SMITHPerson · 1 share
- VICTORIA SMITHPerson · 5 shares
- 0.3%A P TAYLOR LIMITED03958040
3 shareholders of A P TAYLOR LIMITED
- ROSS TAYLORPerson · 56%
- TRACEY ANN TAYLORPerson · 39%
- LUKE TAYLOR LTD17193497 · 5%
- 0.3%ADVANCED TOTAL SUPPLIES LTD07740010
3 shareholders of ADVANCED TOTAL SUPPLIES LTD
- ADVANCED HOLDINGS GROUP LTD15960879 · 100%
- SCOTT MCKENZIE GILLPerson · 0 shares
- YVONNE GILLPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%C SUPPLIES LIMITED08861810
- 50%TEMPLAR VENTURES LIMITED07454938
- 100%ANTONY BATESPerson
- 100%
- 50%MR ANTONY BATESPerson
- 50%
- 0.3%DGN INTERIORS LTD14101347
3 shareholders of DGN INTERIORS LTD
- DGN HOLDINGS (MIDLANDS) LTD14978941 · 100 shares
- HARMANDER KAURNo company number found · 0 shares
- JEETINDER SINGHPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%DOMESTIC SUPPLIES LTD06595158
3 shareholders of DOMESTIC SUPPLIES LTD
- JOHN WARDMANPerson · 41.7%
- HELEN GIBBONPerson · 33.3%
- NEAL WARDMANPerson · 25%
- 0.3%EMPIRE APPLIANCES LIMITED10875944
3 shareholders of EMPIRE APPLIANCES LIMITED
- PHILIP ANDREW COXPerson · 52.6%
- AMANDA JOAN COXPerson · 26.3%
- PAIGE ASHLEIGH TATHAMPerson · 21.1%
- 0.3%ESTEEM DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LTD08670032
3 shareholders of ESTEEM DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LTD
- OWEN PETER DOEPerson · 51%
- CLAIRE DOEPerson · 49%
- DAVID JACOBSPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%GENESIS HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED04698405
3 shareholders of GENESIS HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED
- DEAN ADAMS LTD15202486 · 1 share
- JOHN THOMAS RILEYPerson · 101 shares
- JULIE RILEYPerson · 100 shares
- 0.3%KELLYVISION (KCS) LIMITED04073125
3 shareholders of KELLYVISION (KCS) LIMITED
- KELVIN CHARLES SHIPPPerson · 51%
- HELEN MARY SHIPPPerson · 47.5%
- LEE MICHAEL COCHRANEPerson · 1.5%
- 0.3%PRODHKS LTD08457550
3 shareholders of PRODHKS LTD
- AKASH PATELPerson · 0 shares
- DIPAN PATELPerson · 10 shares
- HIREN PATELPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%RENT2BUYTV LTD07766386
3 shareholders of RENT2BUYTV LTD
- JEFFREY HINCHLYNo company number found · 50%
- MICHAEL ANDREWSPerson · 50%
- REMO VERNASHINo company number found · 0 shares
- 0.3%REPAIR & ASSURE LTD10539230
3 shareholders of REPAIR & ASSURE LTD
- JASON JEFFRIESPerson · 50%
- TOBY NICHOLLSPerson · 50%
- RICK MOATTARIANNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0.3%SALE APPLIANCES LIMITED04215753
3 shareholders of SALE APPLIANCES LIMITED
- KRIS SALEPerson · 83.3%
- ASHLEY SALEPerson · 8.3%
- SOPHIE LOUISE SALEPerson · 8.3%
- 0.3%T.C. HAYES LIMITED01449360
3 shareholders of T.C. HAYES LIMITED
- THOMAS CHRISTOPHER HAYESPerson · 88%
- MARGARET ANDREE HAYESPerson · 12%
- MARK HAYESPerson · 0 shares
- 0.6%THE APPLIANCE CENTRE LIMITED05863655
2 shareholders of THE APPLIANCE CENTRE LIMITED
- FARHAN JAWED RAJAPerson · 100 shares
- KAISAR RAJAPerson · 0 shares
- 0.3%AFFORDABLE APPLIANCES LTD14394492
2 shareholders of AFFORDABLE APPLIANCES LTD
- JOHN ROBERT FENNPerson · 99%
- LISA DIANNE SIMMSPerson · 1%
- 0.3%APOLLO APPLIANCES LTD06644155
2 shareholders of APOLLO APPLIANCES LTD
- ELLEN AMANDA BROADLEYPerson · 50.3%
- THOMAS OLIVER BROADLEYPerson · 49.7%
- 0.3%APPLIANCES FOR YOU LIMITED11312075
2 shareholders of APPLIANCES FOR YOU LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER DIXON LTD10851082 · 90 shares · Proposal to strike off
- MR JORDAN CHRISTOPHER BAYLEYPerson · 10 shares
- 0.3%CASTLE ELECTRICS LIMITED11403540
2 shareholders of CASTLE ELECTRICS LIMITED
- LESLIE BARTLETTPerson · 66.7%
- DEAN BARLETTNo company number found · 33.3%
- 0.3%COASTLINE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED07481261
2 shareholders of COASTLINE BATHROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER HELLERPerson · 25 shares
- SHENEL DURMUSHPerson · 25 shares
- 0.3%D.A.R. (MALVERN) LTD05527406
2 shareholders of D.A.R. (MALVERN) LTD
- ROBIN CHACKSFIELDPerson · 66.7%
- PETER CHACKSFIELDPerson · 33.3%
- 0.3%ECONOMY COOKERS LIMITED06896679
2 shareholders of ECONOMY COOKERS LIMITED
- JUSTIN SHAKESPEAREPerson · 90.9%
- CONNOR REECE SHAKESPEAREPerson · 9.1%
- 0.3%ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LTD09054911
2 shareholders of ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LTD
- JAMES BEAUMONTPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD SCOTTPerson · 2 shares
- 0.3%STEAD KITCHEN DESIGN LIMITED13230670
2 shareholders of STEAD KITCHEN DESIGN LIMITED
- BENJAMIN STEADPerson · 50%
- SARAH STEADPerson · 50%
- 0.3%TOTAL APPLIANCE REPAIR LTD08150240
2 shareholders of TOTAL APPLIANCE REPAIR LTD
- CHRISTIAN PAGEPerson · 5 shares
- MARTIN BAGGOTTPerson · 5 shares
- 0.3%VISION SALES DIRECT LIMITEDNI059569
2 shareholders of VISION SALES DIRECT LIMITED
- BRIAN JAMES TREACYPerson · 76%
- JOANNE TREACYPerson · 24%
- 0.3%WALTONS DIRECT LIMITED07281672
2 shareholders of WALTONS DIRECT LIMITED
- KEITH TERENCE WALTONPerson · 80%
- CATHERINE JAGOPerson · 20%
- 0 sharesBALDWIN DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED08836575
2 shareholders of BALDWIN DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED
- JOEL BALDWINPerson · 60%
- JANE BALDWINPerson · 40%
- 0 sharesDESIGN HOUSE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED10178620
2 shareholders of DESIGN HOUSE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
- DARREN INGHAMPerson · 200 shares
- KULWANT SINGH JOHALPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesTHE WRIGHT BUY LTD06935623
- 100%THE WRIGHT BUY HOLDINGS LIMITED09820561
- 100%ANDREW ROBERT JAMES WRIGHTPerson
- 100%
- 100%
- 0.3%BATH WASHCO LTD14296333
- 100%GLEN ANDREWSPerson
- 100%
- 0.3%CLOCK TOWER LIMITED14799755
- 1 shareMUHAMMAD SIDDIQUE BHATTIPerson
- 1 share
160 shareholders of THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED
- THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITEDNo company number found · 43.2%
- FURNITURE WORLD (UK) LTD03904683 · 0.6%
- PETER TYSON07404374 · 0.6%
- 1ST CHOICE TRADE APPLIANCE CENTRENo company number found · 0.3%
- A & A APPLIANCES LIMITED03670674 · 0.3%
- A & S SOUTHWEST LTD09148534 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- A R C APPLIANCES LIMITED05354037 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- A1 APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- A1 ELECTRICAL APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- A1 SERVICES LTD16189000 · 0.3%
- AARDVARK LIMITED09741970 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- ABBEY APPLIANCES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- 0.3%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 160 shareholders of THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED
- THE SOLUS BUYING COMPANY LIMITEDNo company number found · 43.2%
- FURNITURE WORLD (UK) LTD03904683 · 0.6%
- PETER TYSON07404374 · 0.6%
- 1ST CHOICE TRADE APPLIANCE CENTRENo company number found · 0.3%
- A & A APPLIANCES LIMITED03670674 · 0.3%
- A & S SOUTHWEST LTD09148534 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- A R C APPLIANCES LIMITED05354037 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- A1 APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- A1 ELECTRICAL APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- A1 SERVICES LTD16189000 · 0.3%
- AARDVARK LIMITED09741970 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- ABBEY APPLIANCES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- ADVANCED DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED04710962 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- AL APPLIANCES AND REPAIRS LTD12629506 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- ALLENTON APPLIANCES LIMITED06804740 · 0.3%
- ANGELOS KBB LTD11414655 · 0.3%
- APPLIANCE DEPOT LTD14034277 · 0.3%
- APPLIANCE DOCTOR LTD05551968 · 0.3%
- APPLIANCE GIANTSNo company number found · 0.3%
- APPLIANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED10901512 · 0.3%
- APPLIANCETEK LONDON LIMITED14274340 · 0.3%
- ARLA KITCHENSNo company number found · 0.3%
- ASHTON VIDEO & TV SERVICES LIMITED03818298 · 0.3%
- AUTOMATES LIMITED16501154 · 0.3%
- AZTEC DOMESTICSNo company number found · 0.3%
- B GRADE DOMESTICS LIMITED04011304 · 0.3%
- BARGAIN APPLIANCES LTDSC618587 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- BASICSNo company number found · 0.3%
- BASIL KNIPEPerson · 0.3%
- BELLS DOMESTIC APPLIANCE CENTRENo company number found · 0.3%
- BENTALLS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY00203568 · 0.3%
- BENTLEY INTERIORS LIMITED07837837 · 0.3%
- BIDEFORD APPLIANCE STORENo company number found · 0.3%
- BIGBLUE PRODUCT DESIGN LIMITED04790224 · 0.3%
- BISHOPS ELECTRICALSNo company number found · 0.3%
- BLACKWOOD APPLIANCES LIMITED08623825 · 0.3%
- BOSTON ELECTRICAL SERVICESNo company number found · 0.3%
- BUDGET APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- BUILT IN KITCHEN APPLIANCES LTD04125871 · 0.3%
- BUNNY APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LTD03027841 · 0.3%
- BUYIT-WHOLESALE.COM LIMITED04176990 · 0.3%
- CHANNEL ISLANDS COOPERATIVE LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- COMBENSNo company number found · 0.3%
- COMPTON’S KITCHENS LTD12511491 · 0.3%
- CONWAY RENTALSNo company number found · 0.3%
- CRAMPTON & MOORES TV LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- CWB WHOLESALESNo company number found · 0.3%
- DAS LIMITEDPerson · 0.3%
- DAVIES'S DOMESTIC APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- DELAHUNT UK SUPPLIESNo company number found · 0.3%
- DIMENSIONSNo company number found · 0.3%
- DIRECT DISCOUNT LIMITED11080433 · 0.3%
- DIXONS DISCOUNT WAREHOUSE LIMITED00566932 · 0.3%
- DOMESTICANo company number found · 0.3%
- E.H. SERVICES LIMITED11718298 · 0.3%
- ECONOFREEZE (MORPETH) LIMITED01069913 · 0.3%
- EHS LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- ELECTRICAL & GENERAL SUPPLIESNo company number found · 0.3%
- ENTERPRISE DIRECTNo company number found · 0.3%
- ERF ELECTRICALNo company number found · 0.3%
- ESSENTIAL APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- FACE ELECTRICAL LIMITED15286566 · 0.3%
- FIRST CHOICE DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED05319191 · 0.3%
- FLEXO FURNITURE LIMITED07881093 · 0.3%
- FLINTSHIRE APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- FOCUS FURNISHINGSNo company number found · 0.3%
- FURNISHED HOMESNo company number found · 0.3%
- GDA SPARES & APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- GEORGE ALEXANDER LIMITED10714889 · 0.3%
- GLM SPARES & APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- GMI DOMESTICSNo company number found · 0.3%
- GO ASSIST LTD08668025 · 0.3%
- GORDON JONESPerson · 0.3%
- GRAHAMS ELECTRICALNo company number found · 0.3%
- GRANGE ELECTRICAL CO LIMITED04277402 · 0.3%
- GUERNSEY ELECTRIC LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- HARDY'S ELECTRICALNo company number found · 0.3%
- HARRAP LIMITED05048178 · 0.3%
- HARRY GARLICK LIMITEDPerson · 0.3%
- HARTLEY APPLIANCES LTD16181616 · 0.3%
- HESLOP APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- HOME APPLIANCE WAREHOUSENo company number found · 0.3%
- HOMEFIT (UK) LIMITED05019542 · 0.3%
- HORNSEA APPLIANCE CENTRENo company number found · 0.3%
- HOSIESNo company number found · 0.3%
- HOWARD'S ELECTRICAL LIMITED04219885 · 0.3%
- IAN BLACK DOMESTIC APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- ILMINSTER WAREHOUSE LIMITED06935938 · 0.3%
- J.J. QUINN & CO (ELECTRICAL) LTDNI054855 · 0.3%
- JERSEY ELECTRICITYNo company number found · 0.3%
- JOE GRAHAM & SON LIMITED02995967 · 0.3%
- JTR FITTING LTDSC379060 · 0.3%
- JUNCTION 2 INTERIORS LIMITED04058093 · 0.3%
- K1 FURNISHINGNo company number found · 0.3%
- KBK STUDIO LIMITED12902016 · 0.3%
- KENT DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED08800487 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- KIM AGENCIESNo company number found · 0.3%
- KNOWSLEY DOMESTIC SUPPLIES LTD12300768 · 0.3%
- LA REDOUTENo company number found · 0.3%
- LAKES ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED10200792 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- LONDON DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED04078860 · 0.3%
- LORDSHIP COOKER CENTRE LIMITED03367489 · 0.3%
- LOVERIDGESNo company number found · 0.3%
- LUDLOW HOMECARE LIMITED04219269 · 0.3%
- M & DOMESTIC APLLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- M&I DOMESTIC APPSNo company number found · 0.3%
- MALLETT & SON, LIMITED00116580 · 0.3%
- MARTIN DAWES LIMITED06895500 · 0.3%
- MODERN LIVINGSL003851 · 0.3%
- MULLEN DOMESTIC LTDNI673062 · 0.3%
- NAILSEA ELETRICALNo company number found · 0.3%
- OLNEY APPLIANCE COMPANY LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- ORION INTERIORS LTD10327650 · 0.3%
- PARAGON LTD14868828 · 0.3%
- PAT FRASERPerson · 0.3%
- PFLS (MIDLANDS)No company number found · 0.3%
- PLFSNo company number found · 0.3%
- POWER APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- POWER WORLD UK LTD04832254 · 0.3%
- PRESLECNo company number found · 0.3%
- PROPERTY APPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- PROTECH DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED03021160 · 0.3%
- RAYLEIGH DOMESTIC APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- REDBRIDGE DOMESTIC APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- REDDISPARES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- REFRIGERATION DISCOUNT SERVICESNo company number found · 0.3%
- RELIANT T.V. (ST. ANNES) LIMITED01100752 · 0.3%
- RG APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0.3%
- SEEK APPLIANCES LTD.15547058 · 0.3%
- SHELTON'S HOME APPLIANCES LTD10471683 · 0.3%
- SIMPLY KITCHENSNo company number found · 0.3%
- SMITHS TVNo company number found · 0.3%
- SOUTH COAST APPLIANCES LIMITED10686627 · 0.3%
- SUREVIEW TV AND RADIO LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- T.J.BUTLER(ELECTRONICS)LIMITED00586215 · 0.3%
- TALMAGE'S LIMITED16108914 · 0.3%
- TELEVISION HOUSE LTD05848347 · 0.3%
- THE APPLIANCE WAREHOUSE LIMITED04419476 · 0.3%
- THE LIGHTHOUSENo company number found · 0.3%
- TOWLS OF TAVISTOCKNo company number found · 0.3%
- ULTIMATE KITCHEN & BEDROOMSNo company number found · 0.3%
- VILLAGE DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LTDNo company number found · 0.3%
- WEST MIDLANDS ELECTRICAL LTD08782949 · 0.3% · In liquidation
- WHOLESALE APPLIANCES LIMITED11187004 · 0.3%
- BARGAIN BUYZ LTD16663030 · 0 shares
- BOURNE HOME FURNITURE LTD11444242 · 0 shares · In liquidation
- BURDITTSNo company number found · 0 shares
- CLOISTERS DESIGN INTERIORSNo company number found · 0 shares
- EMPIRE SPARES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- F & K ELECTRICAL LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- GT APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0 shares
- KITCHEN CULTURE (KENT) LIMITED08444206 · 0 shares
- LEEDS GAS SHOWROOMNo company number found · 0 shares
- RAI ELECTRICAL LIMITED15871811 · 0 shares
- RICKMORES ELECTRICALNo company number found · 0 shares
- STAFFS APPLIANCE CENTRE LTD10201798 · 0 shares
- TORPOINT ELECTRICALNo company number found · 0 shares
- VAMA KICTHENSNo company number found · 0 shares
- WADEBRIDGE KITCHENSNo company number found · 0 shares
- WESTON AND WORLE APPLIANCESNo company number found · 0 shares
All 116 shareholders of FENWICK,LIMITED
- A J WILLIAMSON LTD11226387 · 1,549,070 shares · Proposal to strike off
- A PRICENo company number found · 4,500 shares
- A R J ARMSTRONGNo company number found · 125,000 shares
- AM FENWICKPerson · 966,162 shares
- AM FRANKLPerson · 5,000 shares
- AR AIREYPerson · 17,308 shares
- B M HOLLANDNo company number found · 396 shares
- BATOKA PTY LIMITEDNo company number found · 1,000 shares
- BLENCARTHA LIMITEDNo company number found · 62,558 shares
- BM SPOONERPerson · 1,300 shares
- BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITED A/C NOMNo company number found · 32,839 shares
- BW GERRADNo company number found · 0 shares
- CALFORCE LIMITED05359159 · 9,837 shares
- CANNACORD NOMINEES LTD A/C 2161600No company number found · 2,222 shares
- CGWL NOMINEES LIMITED A/C GC1No company number found · 64,000 shares
- CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LIMITED01866774 · 0 shares
- D NIGHTINGALENo company number found · 750 shares
- DA CAHILLPerson · 0 shares
- DB GILBERTNo company number found · 5,000 shares
- DJR FENWICKNo company number found · 0 shares
- DOROTHY WATSONPerson · 7,000 shares
- E C POLLITTNo company number found · 201 shares
- E K FENWICKNo company number found · 1,050,000 shares
- ERD O'DONNELLNo company number found · 3,850 shares
- EXORS OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE J E FENWICK 007158ACNo company number found · 102 shares
- F J M FENWICKNo company number found · 733,000 shares
- FM YOUNGNo company number found · 5,000 shares
- G R BENNETTNo company number found · 1,583,509 shares
- GAJ O'DONNELLPerson · 3,850 shares
- GB ELKINGTONNo company number found · 1,000 shares
- GE CHARNLEYPerson · 5,000 shares
- GREAT NORTHERN LAUNDRY PTY LTDNo company number found · 2,000 shares
- GS WALKERNo company number found · 10,000 shares
- HM FENWICKPerson · 63,081 shares
- IB PENNINGTONPerson · 11,000 shares
- IJ DIXONNo company number found · 8,250 shares
- J E FENWICK DECEASED WILL TRUSTPerson · 1,000 shares
- J F FENWICKNo company number found · 2,555,913 shares
- J M SWANNNo company number found · 201 shares
- J.M.FINN NOMINEES LIMITED00614938 · 20,000 shares
- JA FENWICKPerson · 46,025 shares
- JD KAYPerson · 6,055 shares
- JH PERRYNo company number found · 5,000 shares
- JJ FENWICKPerson · 587,201 shares
- JJ FENWICK GRANDCHILDREN'S SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1,399,000 shares
- JJ FENWICK OTHERS SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 77,514 shares
- JOYCE GLEDHILLPerson · 3,000 shares
- L C STEEPERNo company number found · 9,000 shares
- L FENWICKNo company number found · 3,600 shares
- LFM FENWICKNo company number found · 1,070,162 shares
- M A FENWICKNo company number found · 521,683 shares
- M E WHITTAKERNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- M ELKINGTONNo company number found · 1,000 shares
- M G KADWELLNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- M HATTAMNo company number found · 201 shares
- M K FENWICKNo company number found · 10,600 shares
- MISS EJ FENWICKPerson · 1,901,489 shares
- MISS M R FENWICKPerson · 1,429 shares
- MN HASLAMNo company number found · 0 shares
- MR E J FENWICKPerson · 966,162 shares
- MRS EDWINA ELIZABETH FENWICK WILL TRUSTPerson · 1,119,427 shares
- MS WADDELLPerson · 6,250 shares
- N A FENWICKNo company number found · 100,000 shares
- N AKERSNo company number found · 4,000 shares
- N V CAHILLNo company number found · 2,000 shares
- NAH FENWICKPerson · 1,067,251 shares
- NG MILNERPerson · 5,000 shares
- NM FENWICKNo company number found · 966,162 shares
- P J AFFLECKNo company number found · 200,000 shares
- P J FENWICKNo company number found · 512,500 shares
- P J T HOBBSNo company number found · 0 shares
- P NIGHTINGALENo company number found · 750 shares
- P. BENNETT LIMITED08369496 · 470 shares
- PERSHING INTL NOMINEES LTD A/C TZCLTNo company number found · 1,037,797 shares
- PERSHING INTL NOMINEES LTD A/C TZCLTGNo company number found · 89,917 shares
- PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED A/C VICLTNo company number found · 45,000 shares
- PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LTD A/C CANOMNo company number found · 0 shares
- PS ADAMSNo company number found · 750 shares
- RB CALROWNo company number found · 20,000 shares
- RE HOUGHPerson · 4,000 shares
- RE J E FENWICK DECEASEDPerson · 24,400 shares
- REDMAYNE NOMINEES LIMITED A/C G24761RNo company number found · 0 shares
- RULEGALE NOMINEES LIMITED02068819 · 808,514 shares
- S A M ANDREWSNo company number found · 125,000 shares
- S C HOGGNo company number found · 240 shares
- S E BOLTNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- S J DUNSTANNo company number found · 201 shares
- S J FENWICKNo company number found · 1,474,231 shares
- S L FENWICK-PAULPerson · 500,000 shares
- S M F PAULNo company number found · 611,671 shares
- SB & S BOSTOCKNo company number found · 2,500 shares
- SEGURO NOMINEES LIMITED10225403 · 10,000 shares
- SM BARRYPerson · 2,000 shares
- SMASH LIMITED12204939 · 13,000 shares · Proposal to strike off
- T A PAULNo company number found · 7,069 shares
- THE CHRISTOPHER MARK FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 123,600 shares
- THE JE FENWICK MANAGE SETTLEMENT WF ACCOUNTNo company number found · 50,000 shares
- THE JJ FENWICK GRANDCHILDREN SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 34,839 shares
- THE JOHN JAMES FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 123,600 shares
- THE MA FENWICK (1987) SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 2,758,201 shares
- THE PETER FENWICKS GRANDCHILDRENS NO.1 SMENT 2001No company number found · 12,500 shares
- THE PETER TREVOR FENWICK CHARITABLE TRUSTNo company number found · 123,600 shares
- TRUSTEES CM FENWICK LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1,438,252 shares
- TRUSTEES JA FENWICK'S CHILDREN'S SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 36,360 shares
- TRUSTEES MRS E S WRIGHT SETTLEMENTPerson · 5,000 shares
- TRUSTEES MRS P J AFFLECK LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1,000,000 shares
- TRUSTEES MRS V H FENWICK LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 525,000 shares
- TRUSTEES OF ANDREW FENWICK'S CHILDREN'S SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 406,000 shares
- TRUSTEES OF JE FENWICK DECEASEDPerson · 69,000 shares
- V H FENWICKNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- V KAYNo company number found · 3,834 shares
- VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED A/C 158765No company number found · 0 shares
- WHITE ROSE NOMINEES LIMITED01917323 · 6,000 shares
- WINPAR HOLDINGSNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- WR TYDEMANNo company number found · 2,000 shares
- Z Y PAULNo company number found · 7,069 shares