Shareholders
CS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2002) LIMITED
Company number 04459677
CS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2002) LIMITED is held by DICK LOVETT COMPANIES LIMITED (23.3%), VDC CWL14 LIMITED (17.9%) and SECOND HORIZON LIMITED (8.8%) and 12 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ADRIAN JOYCE, ANAND KHUSUL and AUSPICIOUS FUTURE LIMITED and 31 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 15
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 43
- At the top
- 34
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 115 shareholders
LAYER 216 shareholders
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 59 shareholders
- CS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2002) LIMITEDCompany number 04459677
- 7.5%WALES & WEST UTILITIES LIMITED05046791
- 1 shareWALES & WEST UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED07092596
- 5 sharesWALES & WEST GAS NETWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED05095454
- 145,136,255 sharesWESTERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED08151473
5 shareholders of WESTERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
- AUSPICIOUS FUTURE LIMITEDNo company number found · 35,461,860 shares
- GOLDEN GLISTER LIMITEDPerson · 330 shares
- HARMONY PATH LIMITED16358740 · 2,727,810 shares
- MARSHAL VICTORY LIMITEDPerson · 20,004,050 shares
- WELL JOINT INVESTMENT LIMITEDNo company number found · 32,734,050 shares
- 145,136,255 sharesWEST GAS NETWORKS LIMITED08151511Also held by HARMONY PATH LIMITED (2,727,810 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
4 shareholders of WEST GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
- AUSPICIOUS FUTURE LIMITEDNo company number found · 35,461,860 shares
- GOLDEN GLISTER LIMITEDPerson · 330 shares
- MARSHAL VICTORY LIMITEDPerson · 20,004,050 shares
- WELL JOINT INVESTMENT LIMITEDNo company number found · 32,734,050 shares
- 145,136,255 shares
- 5 shares
- 1 share
- 2.5%WELL INVESTMENTS LTD14205884
6 shareholders of WELL INVESTMENTS LTD
- ANAND KHUSULNo company number found · 1 share
- DEESHWARIE GOBERDHANNo company number found · 2 shares
- HEMANG MEHTAPerson · 2 shares
- KHITISH MOHANTYNo company number found · 2 shares
- VIDYOTAMA PERSAUDNo company number found · 1 share
- YOGESH NATHDWARAWALANo company number found · 2 shares
- 8.8%SECOND HORIZON LIMITED08118127
5 shareholders of SECOND HORIZON LIMITED
- ADRIAN JOYCEPerson · 1,000 shares
- CARA JOYCEPerson · 1 share
- ELLA JOYCEPerson · 1 share
- GEORGIA JOYCEPerson · 1,000 shares
- HARRISON JOYCEPerson · 1 share
- 23.3%DICK LOVETT COMPANIES LIMITED01101960
3 shareholders of DICK LOVETT COMPANIES LIMITED
- CAROLINE LOVETTPerson · 10,183 shares
- PETER CHARLES LOVETTPerson · 20,368 shares
- REBECCA MALONEYPerson · 173,124 shares
- 2.5%CAREW ESTATES LIMITED05437163
- 100%ROBERT DESMOND CAREW-CHASTONPerson
- 100%
10 shareholders of CS MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2002) LIMITED
- VDC CWL14 LIMITEDOE001163 · 17.9%
- CYNCOED PROPERTY (CARDIFF) LIMITED05382265 · 7.1%
- DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG02366777 · 7.1%
- CITY PLACE NOMINEES 1 LIMITED AND POUNTNEY NOMINEES 1No company number found · 6.2%
- LIMITED AS NOMINEES FOR NORTHERN TRUST (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDNo company number found · 6.2%
- CELTIC HOTEL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED09031989 · 5.8% · In liquidation
- EQUITIX PROTON CANCER CENTRE LLPOC435951 · 4.2%
- MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL (NO 2) LIMITED03959664 · 3.3%
- ZIEGLER UK LIMITED05636648 · 2.5%
- DELTAGLOBE TWO LIMITED10446394 · 1.2%
- 7.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.