Shareholders
WAVERTREE BUSINESS VILLAGE (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED
Company number 04732758
WAVERTREE BUSINESS VILLAGE (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED is held by MR/MR/MR P.S.BIBBY/S.J.SEXTON/G.P.DERVA (13.6%), TRUSTEES OF THE JUNO ENTERPRISES PENSION SCHEME (13.6%) and BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED (9.1%) and 14 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to AFTATHOUGHT TRAINING CONSULTANTS, ANDREW PAGE and BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED and 24 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 17
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 34
- At the top
- 27
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 117 shareholders
LAYER 25 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 53 shareholders
LAYER 64 shareholders
- WAVERTREE BUSINESS VILLAGE (LIVERPOOL) LIMITEDCompany number 04732758
- 4.5%M W SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED04825943
- 0 sharesSOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED01089940
- 100%AUSTHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED04941806
- 10,000 sharesFARVANDE LIMITED10985835
- 10,500 sharesVALE STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED15171298
4 shareholders of VALE STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED
- DAVID JAMES FITTONPerson · 41.2%
- GORDON ALEXANDER WEIRPerson · 41.2%
- ROSS SNAPEPerson · 15%
- ANDREW PAGEPerson · 2.5%
2 shareholders of FARVANDE LIMITED
- DAVID JAMES FITTONPerson · 0 shares
- FRANCES ANNE AUSTINPerson · 0 shares
- 10,500 shares
2 shareholders of AUSTHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- DAVID FITTONPerson · 0 shares
- FRANCES AUSTINPerson · 0 shares
- 10,000 shares
- 100%
- 2 sharesIFG FINANCING LIMITEDNo company number found
- 0 shares
- 4.5%CLARKE & COMPANY 2 LIMITED12206040
- 100%CLARKE AND COMPANY 3 LIMITED12696839Also held by JONATHAN CLARKE LTD (80%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 20%VICTORIA SITA CLARKEPerson
- 20%
2 shareholders of CLARKE & COMPANY 2 LIMITED
- JONATHAN CLARKE LTD11590945 · 0 shares
- VICTORIA SITA CLARKEPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
15 shareholders of WAVERTREE BUSINESS VILLAGE (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED
- MR/MR/MR P.S.BIBBY/S.J.SEXTON/G.P.DERVANo company number found · 13.6%
- TRUSTEES OF THE JUNO ENTERPRISES PENSION SCHEMENo company number found · 13.6%
- BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED03011174 · 9.1%
- AFTATHOUGHT TRAINING CONSULTANTSNo company number found · 4.5%
- COLIN DAVID FORDHAM & ROBERT MCKINLAY SHORTPerson · 4.5%
- COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE02225727 · 4.5%
- DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP MERSEYSIDE LIMITEDNo company number found · 4.5%
- GRAHAM & SUSAN JANE PRICEPerson · 4.5%
- JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED01435887 · 4.5%
- JSM GROUP LIMITED11462546 · 4.5%
- MR&MR/MRS PIERS HANSEN/GRIFFITH & FIONAPerson · 4.5%
- S K MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED04467878 · 4.5%
- TAYLOR PATTERSON TRUSTEES LIMITED & GRAHAM PRICEPerson · 4.5%
- TAYLOR PATTERSON TRUSTEES LTD COMPANY NO. 2035095No company number found · 4.5%
- ZENLIM ENTERPRISES LIMITEDNo company number found · 4.5%
- 4.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.