Shareholders
AMANDA AUSTIN FLOWERS LTD
Company number 04869871
AMANDA AUSTIN FLOWERS LTD is held by STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (100%), AMANDA DOROTHY CARY AUSTIN (0 shares) and LYDIA ELINOR CARY ELWES (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALAN CARROLL, ALAN FOLLEY and ALEC WHITE and 32 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 41
- At the top
- 35
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 330 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- AMANDA AUSTIN FLOWERS LTDCompany number 04869871
- 100%STEEPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED14963098
- 100%FLOWERY LIMITED14630869
- 1.3%MONTPELIER PORTFOLIO LIMITED12125084
- 100%MONTPELIER HOLDINGS LIMITED12125125
2 shareholders of MONTPELIER HOLDINGS LIMITED
- GREGORY JOHN FRYPerson · 80%
- CASSANDRA JILL FRYPerson · 20%
- 100%
- 2.2%PICHINCHA LIMITED14676112
2 shareholders of PICHINCHA LIMITED
- ANDREA SMITHPerson · 26 shares
- KEVIN MARLEYPerson · 74 shares
- <0.1%5B GROUP LIMITED16698475
- 300,000 sharesJOHN WILKINSONPerson
- 300,000 shares
27 shareholders of FLOWERY LIMITED
- ALEC WHITEPerson · 65%
- CLARE MORRISPerson · 7.1%
- MARK PHILIP SCRIBBINSNo company number found · 6.6%
- DAVID FISHWICKPerson · 5.8%
- BRONWYNNE BRITTNo company number found · 2.2%
- MICHAEL ANDREWSPerson · 2.2%
- MARK WILLIAMSONPerson · 1.7%
- IAN BUTLER LTD.09265966 · 1.1% · In liquidation
- TIMOTHY ALEXANDER HAWKINSPerson · 1.1%
- CARL NORREYPerson · 0.9%
- NIGEL PETRIEPerson · 0.6%
- JACOB ZACHARIAHPerson · 0.5%
- JAMES ROWANPerson · 0.3%
- ROBERT MOORBYPerson · 0.3%
- RHETT MCPHIEPerson · 0.2%
- MARK DALLYPerson · 0.2%
- ANDREW PARKERPerson · 0.1%
- ALAN FOLLEYPerson · 0.1%
- JAINEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED01121620 · 0.1%
- PAUL MILNERPerson · 0.1%
- ALAN CARROLLPerson · 0.1%
- PIERS RUSSELL-COBBPerson · <0.1%
- SOPHIA THOMPSON FABREPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW JAMES GRENVILLE RICHARDSONPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW WHITEPerson · <0.1%
- CRISTINA POSNERPerson · <0.1%
- GORDON HARVEYPerson · <0.1%
- 1.3%
- 0 sharesALEC WHITEPerson
- 100%
2 shareholders of AMANDA AUSTIN FLOWERS LTD
- AMANDA DOROTHY CARY AUSTINPerson · 0 shares
- LYDIA ELINOR CARY ELWESPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.