Shareholders
SG1 (GUNNELS WOOD ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 05283646
SG1 (GUNNELS WOOD ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is held by COREBOX ARCHER 2 LIMITED (64.3%), HUWS GRAY LIMITED (21.4%) and SAFETOTS LIMITED (4.3%) and 8 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALLEGRA PILKINGTON, ALUN PRYSE WILLIAMS and AS UNION LP and 26 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 11
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 40
- At the top
- 29
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 111 shareholders
LAYER 219 shareholders
LAYER 33 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 53 shareholders
- SG1 (GUNNELS WOOD ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 05283646
- 0 sharesBUILDING SUPPLIES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED04725313
- 13,955,236 sharesPATAGONIA BIDCO LIMITED13395419
- 100%PATAGONIA HOLDCO 4 LIMITED13398245Also held by NUVIAS GROUP LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%PATAGONIA HOLDCO 3 LIMITED13398238Also held by NUVIAS GROUP LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of PATAGONIA HOLDCO 3 LIMITED
- ECHO TOPCO LIMITEDNo company number found · 100%
- PATAGONIA HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- 100%
- 0 sharesNUVIAS GROUP LIMITED09773963
- 100%
2 shareholders of BUILDING SUPPLIES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
- GRAFTON GROUP (UK) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY02886378 · 0 shares
- ROCK BROOK NETHERLANDS B.V.No company number found · 0 shares
- 13,955,236 shares
- 4.3%SAFETOTS LIMITED05222875
7 shareholders of SAFETOTS LIMITED
- DAVID BOASTPerson · 25 shares
- JOANNE ISAACSPerson · 25 shares
- NAAMA ABECASSISPerson · 25 shares
- NAAMA ABECASSIS & DAVIS BOASTPerson · 0 shares
- PETER MATTHEW BOASTPerson · 25 shares
- PETER MATTHEW BOAST & JOANNE ISAACSPerson · 0 shares
- SHENLEY SECRETARIES LIMITED02373000 · 0 shares
- 2.9%BRORA LIMITED04166713
7 shareholders of BRORA LIMITED
- BRORA TRUSTEES LIMITED15175667 · 70%
- ALLEGRA PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- HERMIONE PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- JESSE PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- LOLA PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- NANCY PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- VICTORIA PILKINGTONPerson · 5%
- 64.3%COREBOX ARCHER 2 LIMITED13814787
- 100%
- 100%COREBOX UK HOLDINGS LIMITED16134848
- 100%COREBOX UK HOLDINGS (PBA) LIMITED16134105
- 100%URBOX EURO HOLDINGS GP S.A.R.LNo company number found
- 100%
2 shareholders of COREBOX UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- AS UNION LPLP024055 · <0.1%
- RE INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONNo company number found · <0.1%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 1.4%EUROCHANGE LIMITED02519424
- 3,025,788 sharesWESTERN UNION IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found
- 3,025,788 shares
6 shareholders of SG1 (GUNNELS WOOD ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- HUWS GRAY LIMITED02506633 · 21.4%
- ALUN PRYSE WILLIAMSPerson · 1.4%
- BAKERS INSTRUMENT BROKERS LIMITED04028929 · 1.4%
- KEITH D & JUDY A COVELLPerson · 1.4%
- T. NEVILL PROPERTIES LIMITED05876271 · 1.4%
- GLEESON PROPERTIES GUNNELLS WOOD LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.