Shareholders
COMMERCE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 05542164
COMMERCE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is held by MAX-FLOWERS LIMITED (32.4%), MCL A&A PROPCO LIMITED (6%) and A.B. CONCORD PROPERTIES LTD (5.6%) and 86 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to A.B. CONCORD PROPERTIES LTD, AARON BROWN and ALAN DEAN BRITTEN and 151 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 89
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 184
- At the top
- 154
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 189 shareholders
LAYER 280 shareholders
LAYER 36 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 53 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
- COMMERCE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 05542164
- 3.5%MIRAGE INKS LIMITED01781305
30 shareholders of MIRAGE INKS LIMITED
- STEPHEN JOHN FISHERPerson · 50%
- R A G PACKHAMNo company number found · 24.9%
- STEPHEN LAWRENCE PLUMLEYPerson · 24.9%
- STEPHEN MILLENPerson · <0.1%
- TRACEY YOUNGPerson · <0.1%
- ZOEY BOULTONPerson · <0.1%
- AARON BROWNPerson · <0.1%
- ALEX CHAMPION SMITHPerson · <0.1%
- AMELIA WHITEPerson · <0.1%
- ANTONY PEEKPerson · <0.1%
- BEN MILLENPerson · <0.1%
- BEVERLEIGH ROBERTSNo company number found · <0.1%
- BRADLEY BROWNPerson · <0.1%
- CONNOR SMITHPerson · <0.1%
- CRISPIN JOHN FRANCISPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID SWAINPerson · <0.1%
- GAVIN MCARTHURPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES CONNOR LTDNI732519 · <0.1%
- JAMIE DANIEL JEFFERIESPerson · <0.1%
- JESSICA JOHNSONPerson · <0.1%
- KEVIN PRANDYNo company number found · <0.1%
- MATTHEW JENKINS LIMITED10153433 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- PETER DARREN FREEMANPerson · <0.1%
- RACHEL GRIMSTEADPerson · <0.1%
- RACHEL HUDDPerson · <0.1%
- TAMSIN PRANDYNo company number found · <0.1%
- THOMAS FULLENPerson · <0.1%
- ZARA ELKINSPerson · <0.1%
- ELAINE FISHERPerson · <0.1%
- PAUL ANTHONY SCOTTPerson · 0 shares
- 0.1%TRMMH PROPERTY LIMITED11167928
9 shareholders of TRMMH PROPERTY LIMITED
- TILLY ROSE DOWNEYPerson · 24.4%
- HOLLY GRACE DOWNEYPerson · 23.9%
- MAGNUS GEORGE DOWNEYPerson · 23.9%
- JONATHAN MAGNUS DOWNEYPerson · 16.7%
- KATE DOWNEYPerson · 11.1%
- DANIEL RYANPerson · 0 shares
- MADDISON ROYCE RYANPerson · 0 shares
- MELISSA SIAN ROYCEPerson · 0 shares
- RUFUS ROYCE RYANPerson · 0 shares
- 3%SK FROME LIMITED08941861
- 1 shareSK JV 5 MIDCO LIMITED07792425
- 1,000 sharesSK JV 5 HOLDCO LIMITED05836882
- 100%SK JV BIDCO LIMITED13950011
2 shareholders of SK JV BIDCO LIMITED
- MREF V STORAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED13910489 · 1,502 shares
- STOR-AGE INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LIMITEDNo company number found · 498 shares
2 shareholders of SK JV 5 HOLDCO LIMITED
- BENJAMIN MORRISPerson · 0 shares
- JAYNE MORRISPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1,000 shares
- 1 share
- 1.4%WESTERN AIR DUCTS (UK) LIMITED01387183
- 100%PEERLESS EUROPE LTD.02627558
- 100%PEERLESS MFG. CO.No company number found
- 100%
4 shareholders of WESTERN AIR DUCTS (UK) LIMITED
- ANDREW IAN LINTERNPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER JOHN STANLEY LINTERNPerson · 0 shares
- JOANNA LINTERNPerson · 0 shares
- JOANNE LINTERNPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 0.4%BUDDENS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED00428958
6 shareholders of BUDDENS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
- CHARLOTTE JANE TREBLEPerson · 4,827 shares
- ISABELLE EMILY SWANPerson · 4,828 shares
- PAULINE HILDEGARDE BUDDENNo company number found · 1,024 shares
- SIMON JAMES BUDDENPerson · 1,025 shares
- SJ BUDDEN & PH BUDDEN TRUSTEES 2011 DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 3,967 shares
- THOMAS PETER BUDDENPerson · 4,829 shares
- 6%MCL A&A PROPCO LIMITED12133824
- 10,201,182 sharesMCL PROPERTY OFFICE & INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED12170541 · In liquidation
- 100%MCL PROPERTY OFFICE & INDUSTRIAL MIDCO LIMITED12311538 · In liquidation
- 10 sharesMCL PROPERTY INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED12310481
- 10 sharesMCL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED12061893
- 10 sharesMOULDING CAPITAL LIMITED00051762
- 10 shares
- 10 shares
- 10 shares
- 100%
- 10,201,182 shares
- 0.4%THE HARTLEY SIPP 9004-9007 LTD05595453
- 100%HPA SAS DIRECTOR LIMITED05583075
- 100%HARTLEY SAS LTD06037774
- 100%WILTON UK (GROUP) LIMITED04179664 · In administration
- 100%
- 0 sharesANDREW ROY LEIGHTONPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesMR ANDREW LEIGHTONPerson
- 100%
- 0.2%THE WATSON GYM LTD10531119
4 shareholders of THE WATSON GYM LTD
- LOUIS MICHAEL WACKETTPerson · 65%
- MICHAEL WACKETTPerson · 35%
- CHRISTOPHER PIKEPerson · 0 shares
- LEE JAMES MURCOTTPerson · 0 shares
- <0.1%SUREFIT-IT LIMITED06163422
4 shareholders of SUREFIT-IT LIMITED
- JOHN BOWNESSPerson · 26%
- EILEEN BOWNESSPerson · 25%
- SIMON WILKINSON LIMITED17097920 · 25%
- KAY WILKINSONPerson · 24%
- 0.1%SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD06655551
3 shareholders of SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD
- PAUL MARK MORRISPerson · 40.4%
- LEIGH BARRY MORRISPerson · 34.2%
- SHAUN ANTHONY MORRISPerson · 25.4%
- <0.1%CENTREGO LIMITED07004547
3 shareholders of CENTREGO LIMITED
- BURJ ASSOCIATES LTD07899419 · 400 shares
- ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBIN BARRY HINGSTON TURNERPerson · 350 shares
- OLIVER WEISFLOGNo company number found · 250 shares
- <0.1%STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDSC076046
- 0 sharesSTANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITEDSC286833
- 100%STANDARD LIFE PLC11606773
- 100%
- 100 sharesPHOENIX LIFE LIMITED01016269
- 0 shares
- 3.1%FORELLE ESTATES LIMITED00753841
2 shareholders of FORELLE ESTATES LIMITED
- FORELLE ESTATES HOLDINGS LTDSC135692 · 0 shares
- FORELLE GROUP LIMITED11160686 · 5,000,000 shares
- 3%WATSON GYM HOLDINGS LIMITED10195499
2 shareholders of WATSON GYM HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CLAIRE BEVERLEY WATSONPerson · 50%
- SIMON WATSONPerson · 50%
- 1%LITTLE BRITTEN LTD04119067
2 shareholders of LITTLE BRITTEN LTD
- ALAN DEAN BRITTENPerson · 0 shares
- GEORGINA MITCHELLPerson · 9 shares
- 0.2%WESTLAKE PROPERTIES LIMITED05967396
2 shareholders of WESTLAKE PROPERTIES LIMITED
- DEAN NORTONPerson · 50%
- KERRY NORTONPerson · 50%
- 5.6%A.B. CONCORD PROPERTIES LTD15811285
- 100%A.B. CONCORD PROPERTIES LTDNo company number found
- 100%
- 3.9%MOTUS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED05560602
- 500 sharesMOTUS CAPITAL (PTY) LTDNo company number found
- 500 shares
- 5.1%MCL PV PROPCO LIMITED12134005 · In liquidationAlso held by MCL PROPERTY OFFICE & INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (2,874,535 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
70 shareholders of COMMERCE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- MAX-FLOWERS LIMITEDOE016389 · 32.4%
- CATLEY CHILLED FOODS LTD08414776 · 4%
- WHITBREAD GROUP PLC00029423 · 3.9%
- RICKY PAUL FENBY AND SARAH JANE FENBYPerson · 3.8%
- SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED06869793 · 3.8%
- SHORE REAL ESTATE LIMITED10231602 · 2.9%
- PREMIER INN LIMITED06190411 · 2.3%
- INTELLIGENT MONEY TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE I SIPP MOSES AND HANDFORDNo company number found · 1%
- JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS TRUSTEE OF TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AND JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS GENERAL TRUSTEES OF THE TJP PENSION PLAN TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AS TRUSTEE OF TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AND JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS GENERAL TRUSTEES OF THE TJP PENSION PLANNo company number found · 0.7%
- SORBUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED06437264 · 0.5%
- MATTHEW WESTON, SUSAN MARY WESTON & SAMUEL WESTONPerson · 0.4%
- ANTHONY HAZEL & HELEN JOY HAZELPerson · 0.3%
- 3.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 70 shareholders of COMMERCE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- MAX-FLOWERS LIMITEDOE016389 · 32.4%
- CATLEY CHILLED FOODS LTD08414776 · 4%
- WHITBREAD GROUP PLC00029423 · 3.9%
- RICKY PAUL FENBY AND SARAH JANE FENBYPerson · 3.8%
- SIPPCHOICE TRUSTEES LIMITED06869793 · 3.8%
- SHORE REAL ESTATE LIMITED10231602 · 2.9%
- PREMIER INN LIMITED06190411 · 2.3%
- INTELLIGENT MONEY TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE I SIPP MOSES AND HANDFORDNo company number found · 1%
- JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS TRUSTEE OF TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AND JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS GENERAL TRUSTEES OF THE TJP PENSION PLAN TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AS TRUSTEE OF TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTER AND JUDITH MARY PAINTER AS GENERAL TRUSTEES OF THE TJP PENSION PLANNo company number found · 0.7%
- SORBUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED06437264 · 0.5%
- MATTHEW WESTON, SUSAN MARY WESTON & SAMUEL WESTONPerson · 0.4%
- ANTHONY HAZEL & HELEN JOY HAZELPerson · 0.3%
- JASPER JOHN COXPerson · 0.3%
- STRIKEFORCE SUPPLIES LIMITED07888146 · 0.3%
- BRADLEY STEPHEN NYE & MIKAYLA LEANNE HISCOXPerson · 0.2%
- BRIAN KEVIN ALLSOP, CLAIRE JEAN ALLSOP AND AJ BELLPerson · 0.2%
- BRIT SIN LIMITEDFC036757 · 0.2%
- CABOT TRUSTEES LIMITED03184466 · 0.2%
- DARREN OLIVER, DAVID OLIVER, WAYNE OLIVER, KEITH OLIVER, MICHELLE OLIVER, & SUSAN OLIVER ON BEHALF OF FUTURFORMNo company number found · 0.2%
- DOUG VALENTINE AND ALISON VALENTINEPerson · 0.2%
- HARLING HOLDINGS LIMITED11544419 · 0.2%
- JAMES SCOTT RYDER & CHRISTOPHER JAMES MANGHAMPerson · 0.2%
- MARION RUTH BROOKS AND NORMAN CLIVE BROOKSPerson · 0.2%
- MICHAEL REGLER AS TRUSTEES OF THE INLAY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED RETIREMENT & DEATH BENEFIT SCHEMENo company number found · 0.2%
- MR ROBERT JAMES MOORE AND MRS LEAH MOOREPerson · 0.2%
- RICHARD JAMES COWELLPerson · 0.2%
- ROMEK DELIMATANo company number found · 0.2%
- SHARON JAYNE PAYNE, STEPHEN LEONARD CAFFYN AND IANPerson · 0.2%
- THE OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD12536864 · 0.2%
- TIMOTHY JOHN PAINTERPerson · 0.2%
- TRUSTEES LIMITED06205954 · 0.2%
- AUDACI LIMITED15563913 · 0.1%
- BARRY JOHN LAWRENCE AND RUTH PETA COLBOURN T/A HIXXYNo company number found · 0.1%
- BENJAMIN JONES AND LUCY GRACE HONEYPerson · 0.1%
- BUCKLE BARTON PENSIONEER TRUSTEES LTD AND MR JOHN RICHARD TAYLORNo company number found · 0.1%
- BUSY BEES CLEANING & MAINTENANCE 2000 LIMITED03624487 · 0.1%
- DARREN JOHN BOWSHER & OLGA BOWSHERPerson · 0.1%
- DAWCO LTD02890413 · 0.1%
- DELTIC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOE003610 · 0.1%
- GEM SOLUTION (BATH) LTDNo company number found · 0.1%
- GRAHAM JAMES MERRY, NEIL DUNCAN MERRY, RUSSELL JAMESPerson · 0.1%
- JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED01435887 · 0.1%
- JAZOH PROPERTIES LIMITED13997872 · 0.1%
- JDS TOYS & GAMES LIMITED05642467 · 0.1%
- M.W. TRUSTEES LIMITED, PETER WILLIAM SAUNDERS & EDWARD CRAVEN-SMITH AS TRUSTEES OF TOP BANANA TEAM TRUSTNo company number found · 0.1%
- MERRY ON BEHALF OF WAYMEN INVESTMENTSNo company number found · 0.1%
- MW TRUSTEES LTD, MR PW & MS BE SAUNDERS, MR AD & MS D CRAVEN-SMITHNo company number found · 0.1%
- MW TRUSTEES LTD, PW & BE SAUNDERS AND AE & D CRAVEN- SMITHNo company number found · 0.1%
- PW SAUNDERS, MW TRUSTEES LTD, BE SAUNDERS, AER CRAVEN- SMITH & DJ CRAVEN-SMITHNo company number found · 0.1%
- ROGER CHAPMANPerson · 0.1%
- SAFETECFH HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.1%
- SEAN PETER SANDERS & MELANIE JANE SANDERSPerson · 0.1%
- SOFTNo company number found · 0.1%
- SP ENGINEERING MOTORCYCLE EXHAUSE & ACCESSORIES LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.1%
- ALISON LOUISE HOWELL & JONATHAN DAVID RAINE ON BEHALF OF ONE POTATONo company number found · <0.1%
- BRIAN KEVIN ALLSOP & CLAIRE JEAN ALLSOPPerson · <0.1%
- DARREN JOHN BOWSHER & SAEED MORRISPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID CHARLES IGOR COLLETT & SHARON ANTONIA COLLETTPerson · <0.1%
- DUNCAN JAMES MCLENNAN & LINDSEY WHITAKER MCLENNANPerson · <0.1%
- GEOFFREY ALFRED BAINES & JENNIFER ELIZABETH BAINESPerson · <0.1%
- JEREMY CULLENPerson · <0.1%
- KATHLEEN MARY FOWLERPerson · <0.1%
- KORE CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH WEST) LTD07684088 · <0.1%
- NEWMAN'S EQUIPMENT LTD10075277 · <0.1%
- NICHOLAS CHARLES DOWDESWELL AND MJF SSAS TRUSTEES LIMITEDNo company number found · <0.1%
- PETER WILLIAM SAUNDERS AND MW TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF TOP BANANA TEAM TRUSTNo company number found · <0.1%
- PROSPECT ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED10982129 · <0.1%
- STEPHEN BERNICE PALMERPerson · <0.1%
- STEPHEN JOHN PHILPOTTPerson · <0.1%
- WURLIN LIMITED07278828 · <0.1%