Shareholders
CURZON PARK LIMITED
Company number 05680321
CURZON PARK LIMITED is held by DERWENT DEVELOPMENTS (CURZON) LIMITED (50%) and DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (CURZON PARK) LIMITED (50%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to GRAINGER PLC and LAND SECURITIES P L C.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 10
- At the top
- 2
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- CURZON PARK LIMITEDCompany number 05680321
- 50%DERWENT DEVELOPMENTS (CURZON) LIMITED05887266
- 100%DERWENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED01899218
- 100%BPT LIMITED00229269
- 0.4%GRAINGER FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED03798495Also held by GRAINGER PLC (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 99.6%GRAINGER PLC00125575
- 0.4%
- 100%
- 100%
- 50%DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (CURZON PARK) LIMITED05303295
- 100%
- 100%U AND I GROUP LIMITED01528784
- 100%LS DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED13692104
- 190,000,000 sharesLAND SECURITIES P L C00551412
- 190,000,000 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 50%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.