Shareholders
WBD BLENHEIM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 06318422
WBD BLENHEIM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is held by URBAN LOGISTICS ACQUISITIONS 5 LIMITED (30.4%), SURREY PROPERTY GROUP LTD (21.7%) and URBAN LOGISTICS ACQUISITIONS 2 LIMITED (14.8%) and 22 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to A BANKS LIMITED, A K PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LLP and A L PURDY and 88 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 25
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 111
- At the top
- 91
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 125 shareholders
LAYER 259 shareholders
LAYER 311 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 611 shareholders
- WBD BLENHEIM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany number 06318422
- 0.9%ARDEN WINCH & CO LIMITED01253792
21 shareholders of ARDEN WINCH & CO LIMITED
- A BANKS LIMITED07575963 · 90 shares
- A L PURDYNo company number found · 555 shares
- C R G WETHERILLNo company number found · 11,246 shares
- D A MORTONNo company number found · 6,749 shares
- E M WINCHNo company number found · 2,930 shares
- J E & N L DAVISONNo company number found · 5,143 shares
- J E WILLOUGHBYNo company number found · 6,748 shares
- J L WINCHNo company number found · 9,000 shares
- J S PURDYNo company number found · 260 shares
- J WETHERILLNo company number found · 10 shares
- N A HARTLEYNo company number found · 70 shares
- N A WINCHNo company number found · 11,930 shares
- N L DAVISONNo company number found · 120 shares
- R DRAKENo company number found · 0 shares
- RICHARD H WETHERILLPerson · 13,497 shares
- S & J BARKERNo company number found · 4,067 shares
- S EATONNo company number found · 9,000 shares
- S L GLAVESNo company number found · 0 shares
- T EATONNo company number found · 9,000 shares
- THE ESTATE OF P M WINCHPerson · 0 shares
- W GLOVERNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0.9%INDEPENDENCE PRODUCTS LTD05929050
- 100 sharesMETSI BIDCO LIMITED14918838
- 100%METSI MIDCO 2 LIMITED14918437
- 100%METSI MIDCO 1 LIMITED14918090
- 100%METSI TOPCO LIMITED14917883
11 shareholders of METSI TOPCO LIMITED
- GRAPHITE CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER IX LLPOC421454 · 77.8%
- PETER STOCKLEYPerson · 9%
- CLAIRE DUBOWSKINo company number found · 7.1%
- NICK GOODBANPerson · 3.6%
- GRAHAM STEERPerson · 0.5%
- TOBY JAMESONPerson · 0.5%
- LEO BASILPerson · 0.4%
- DAVIDCOLE LIMITED16567662 · 0.4%
- MARKWEST LTD15824617 · 0.3%
- ANNA MASTERSPerson · 0.2%
- JOHN MEARSPerson · 0.2%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
2 shareholders of INDEPENDENCE PRODUCTS LTD
- ANDREW LEESEPerson · 0 shares
- PETER STOCKLEYPerson · 0 shares
- 100 shares
- 1.7%COPFORD DWELLINGS LIMITED(THE)00410757
11 shareholders of COPFORD DWELLINGS LIMITED(THE)
- E. HOOLEY SETTLEMENTPerson · 43.2%
- TRUSTEES OF RUSSELL BALL WILL TRUSTPerson · 14%
- DEVILS ANGEL LTD17215601 · 7.7%
- JULIAN HIREPerson · 7.7%
- JULIA BALL 2ND SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 6%
- TRUSTEES OF EMMA LEWIS SETTLEMENTPerson · 6%
- TRUSTEES OF JULIAN HIRE SETTLEMENTPerson · 6%
- JULIA BALL 1ST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 4%
- E. HOOLEY NON LEEK SETTLEMENTPerson · 2.4%
- N. HOOLEY DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENTPerson · 2%
- M.A. HOOLEY SETTLEMENTPerson · 1%
- 0.9%SILCOCKS ESTATES LIMITED00410822Also held by DEVILS ANGEL LTD (7.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
11 shareholders of SILCOCKS ESTATES LIMITED
- SELINA HIRE 2ND SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 29.4%
- TRUSTEE RUSSELL BALL WILL TRUSTPerson · 14%
- E. HOOLEY SETTLEMENTPerson · 13.8%
- JULIAN HIREPerson · 7.7%
- JULIA BALL 2ND SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 6%
- TRUSTEES OF EMMA LEWIS SETTLEMENTPerson · 6%
- TRUSTEES OF JULIAN HIRE SETTLEMENTPerson · 6%
- JULIA BALL 1ST SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 4%
- E. HOOLEY NON LEEK SETTLEMENTPerson · 2.4%
- N. HOOLEY DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENTPerson · 2%
- M.A. HOOLEY SETTLEMENTPerson · 1%
- 0.9%KENNETH MARVIN LIMITED00644655
- 0 sharesP & K MARVIN LIMITED14396248
2 shareholders of P & K MARVIN LIMITED
- KIM MARVINPerson · 60%
- PAUL MARVINPerson · 40%
- 100%MARCH ASSETS LIMITED14398929
- 5,000 sharesANNE MUSSONPerson
- 5,000 shares
3 shareholders of KENNETH MARVIN LIMITED
- ANNE MARGUERITE MUSSONPerson · 0 shares
- MRS KIM MARVINPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL RUSSELL MARVINPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 3.5%MORRELLS WOODFINISHES LIMITED03111062
- 2,426,400 sharesRPM EUROPE UK LIMITED03205888
- 0 sharesRPM UK ENTERPRISES LIMITED16266657
- 2,977,979 sharesRPM HOLDCO CORP.No company number found
- 2,977,979 shares
4 shareholders of RPM EUROPE UK LIMITED
- RPM EUROPE HOLDCO B.V.No company number found · 0 shares
- RPM HOLDCO CORP.No company number found · 0 shares
- RPM UK HOLCO LIMITEDNo company number found · 8,411,621 shares
- RPM USA HOLDCO, LLCNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 2,426,400 shares
- 14.8%URBAN LOGISTICS ACQUISITIONS 2 LIMITED10943082
- 10,000 sharesURBAN LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED09910577
- 100%URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED09907096
2 shareholders of URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED
- LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC 1 CURZON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1J 5HBNo company number found · 465,088,000 shares
- URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED 1 CURZON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1J 5HBNo company number found · 6,887,411 shares
- 0 sharesLOGISTICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLPOC407145
- 100%
- 10,000 shares
- 1.7%SHIRESTONE ESTATES LIMITED08783784
4 shareholders of SHIRESTONE ESTATES LIMITED
- G K STONEHOUSE, RFB TRUSTEES FIVE LIMITED AND RFB TRUSTEES SIX LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF MRS B E PACK'S 1990 DISCRETIONARY FUNDNo company number found · 25%
- MISS JULIA ALICE STONEHOUSE BUTTERSPerson · 25%
- MR JAMES ANTHONY STONEHOUSEPerson · 25%
- RFB TRUSTEES FIVE LIMITED AND RFB TRUSTEES SIX LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF MR G K STONEHOUSE'S 2002 DISCRETIONARY FUNDNo company number found · 25%
- 0.9%* LTD05062633
2 shareholders of * LTD
- SHAHID RAZZAQPerson · 100%
- WARIS KHANPerson · 0 shares
- 30.4%URBAN LOGISTICS ACQUISITIONS 5 LIMITED13508956Also held by URBAN LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
15 shareholders of WBD BLENHEIM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- SURREY PROPERTY GROUP LTD09152369 · 21.7%
- CRT PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED08380021 · 6.1%
- BLENHEIM 4C LIMITED08516129 · 4.3%
- ANDREW CRAIG BUTCHER, MR STEVEN RICHARD CUTHBERT AND CHANNACK ROSS LIMITEDNo company number found · 2.6%
- STEVEN SWINSON & LAURA JANE SWINSONPerson · 1.7%
- A K PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LLPOC389078 · 0.9%
- B F THOMPSON, J E THOMPSON AND ASHWORTH & THOMPSONPerson · 0.9%
- DAVID BOOLERSIPP TRUSTEES LTD & ROBERT MYCOCK (AS TRUSTEES OF SIPP FOCUS NS033)No company number found · 0.9%
- IAN CURTIS ACTING AS TRUSTEE OF THE HPC SPECIAL PENSION SCHEMENo company number found · 0.9%
- IAN ROBIN BEARD & TENON PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED - THE TRUSTEES OF THE PARTIC PENSION SCHEMENo company number found · 0.9%
- M.W. TRUSTEES LIMITED02630203 · 0.9%
- PHOTOGRAHIC INTERIORS LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.9%
- THE TRUSTEES OF THE HEX HOLDING LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEMENo company number found · 0.9%
- TSS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED05612094 · 0.9% · In liquidation
- WILSON BOWDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED00948402 · 0 shares
- 0.9%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.