Shareholders
LANDLORD TAP LIMITED
Company number 07110332
LANDLORD TAP LIMITED is held by AWG GROUP LIMITED (10.4%), SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED (10.4%) and THAMES WATER PRODUCTS LIMITED (10.4%) and 14 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 10 layers deep, up to AFFINITY WATER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (DISSOLVED 24/01/2023), ALIANZ INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDING 1 PTE. LTD and ANCALA FORNIA LIMITED and 43 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 17
- Layers
- 10
- Shareholders in the chain
- 79
- At the top
- 46
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 117 shareholders
LAYER 210 shareholders
LAYER 36 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
LAYER 64 shareholders
LAYER 73 shareholders
LAYER 825 shareholders
LAYER 94 shareholders
LAYER 101 shareholder
- LANDLORD TAP LIMITEDCompany number 07110332
- 7.2%SOUTHERN WATER CAPITAL LIMITED04608528
- 45,608,491 sharesGREENSANDS FINANCE LIMITED11493345
- 45,608,491 shares
- 45,608,491 sharesGREENSANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED06301867
- 2,000,000 shares
- 2,000,000 sharesGREENSANDS JUNIOR FINANCE LIMITED06335757
- 2,000,000 sharesSANDSTONE BIDCO LIMITED16482992
- 88.5%SANDSTONE MIDCO LIMITED16482495
- 81,376 sharesSANDSTONE WATER HOLDINGS LIMITED16482350
- 100%MSCIF SANDSTONE VENTURES S.À R.L.No company number found
- 100%
- 81,376 shares
- 4.5%* LTD05062633
2 shareholders of * LTD
- SHAHID RAZZAQPerson · 100%
- WARIS KHANPerson · 0 shares
22 shareholders of SANDSTONE BIDCO LIMITED
- GENERAL PARTNER, WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT GPNo company number found · 2.4%
- IDF III USD NO.2 S.À.R.LNo company number found · 1.6%
- ITS GENERAL PARTNER, WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT GPNo company number found · 1.4%
- WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT 2 L.P. ACTING THROUGHNo company number found · 1.4%
- WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT 5 LP ACTING THROUGH ITSNo company number found · 1.4%
- IDF III JPY NO.2 S.À.R.LNo company number found · 1.1%
- IDF III EUR NO.2 S.À.R.LNo company number found · 0.9%
- WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT OPPORTUNITIES FUND II, L.P. ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNER, RIMOR FUND II GPNo company number found · 0.7%
- IDF III USD HEDGED NO.2 S.À.R.LNo company number found · 0.7%
- WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT 3 LP ACTING THROUGH ITSNo company number found · 0.6%
- IDF IV USD HEDGED NO. 1 S.À R.L.No company number found · 0.6%
- WESTBOURNE INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT L.P. ACTING THROUGH ITSNo company number found · 0.5%
- INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT FUND III (ELP) L.P.LP018158 · 0.4%
- AWARE SUPER PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE OF AWARE SUPERNo company number found · 0.4%
- WESTBOURNE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF FFH NO. 3 TRUSTNo company number found · 0.4%
- IDF IV USD NO. 1 S.À R.L.No company number found · 0.2%
- IDF IV EUR NO. 1 S.À R.L.No company number found · 0.2%
- INFRASTRUCTURE DEBT FUND IV (ELP) L.P.LP019822 · 0.2%
- WESTBOURNE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF Q INFRASTRUCTURE YIELD TRUSTNo company number found · 0.2%
- IDF IV JPY NO. 1 S.À R.L.No company number found · 0.1%
- WESTBOURNE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF WESTBOURNE YIELD FUND NO. 4No company number found · 0.1%
- WESTBOURNE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF WESTBOURNE YIELD FUND NO. 6No company number found · <0.1%
- 88.5%
- 0 sharesGREENSANDS (UK) LIMITED06366235
- 2,000,000 sharesGREENSANDS EUROPE LIMITED06366236
- 2,000,000 sharesGREENSANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found
- 2,000,000 shares
- 2,000,000 shares
- 2,000,000 shares
- 2,000,000 shares
- 2,000,000 shares
- 45,608,491 shares
- 45,608,491 shares
- 45,608,491 shares
- 5.1%
- 30,141,263 sharesDAIWATER INVESTMENT LIMITED10738347
- 368,285,826 sharesINFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (AFFINITY) LIMITED10727947
- 90.9%INFRASTRUCTURE CENTRAL LIMITED07409699
- 2 shares
- 100%
- 2 shares
- 9.1%WATERLOO PLACE (1) GP LLPOC413953
- 90.9%
2 shareholders of DAIWATER INVESTMENT LIMITED
- ALIANZ INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDING 1 PTE. LTDNo company number found · 368,285,826 shares
- DIF TAMBLIN LIMITED10730614 · 270,719,598 shares
- 368,285,826 shares
- 0 sharesAFFINITY WATER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (DISSOLVED 24/01/2023)No company number found
- 30,141,263 shares
- 10.4%AWG GROUP LIMITED02366618
- 572,019,805 sharesAWG PARENT CO LIMITED03936645
- 100%OSPREY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED05915896
- 100%OSPREY INVESTCO LIMITED13379422
- 100%AIGRETTE FINANCING LIMITED13379437
- 1,199,800,002 sharesOSPREY HOLDCO LIMITED05915869
- 54,815,751,851 sharesANGLIAN WATER GROUP LIMITEDNo company number found
- 54,815,751,851 shares
- 1,199,800,002 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 0 sharesAWG (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED05441805
- 572,019,805 shares
- 1.4%PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED02536455
- 810,774,359 sharesPORTSMOUTH WATER HOLDINGS LIMITED04373276
- 80,000,103 sharesBROCKHAMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED02570616
- 849,765,571 sharesSOUTH DOWNS LIMITED04251707
- 60,000,004 sharesSOUTH DOWNS CAPITAL LIMITED04288161
- 68,000,450 sharesANCALA FORNIA LIMITED10421753
- 68,000,450 shares
- 60,000,004 shares
- 849,765,571 shares
- 80,000,103 shares
- 810,774,359 shares
- 10.4%SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED02366686
- 100%SEVERN TRENT DRAYCOTE LIMITED07681784
- 100%
- 10.4%UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED02366678
- 100%UNITED UTILITIES NORTH WEST LIMITED04146378
- 100%
- 7.2%SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED02366665
- 100%PENNON GROUP PLC02366640
- 100%
- 1.4%EAST SURREY HOLDINGS LIMITED02660370
- 100%SUTTON AND EAST SURREY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED08369318Also held by PENNON GROUP PLC (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
9 shareholders of LANDLORD TAP LIMITED
- THAMES WATER PRODUCTS LIMITED02249185 · 10.4% · In liquidation
- LOOP CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT LIMITED03816217 · 8%
- DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG02366777 · 7.2%
- NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED02366703 · 7.2%
- WESSEX WATER LIMITED02366633 · 6%
- SWAN GROUP02288754 · 2.9%
- BRISTOL WATER PLC02662226 · 2%
- SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE WATER PLC02662742 · 2%
- DEE VALLEY WATER PLCNo company number found · 0.9%
- 7.2%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.