Shareholders
ENIGMA II MARINE LIMITED
Company number 07307566
ENIGMA II MARINE LIMITED is held by ALISON HOUGH (6.7%), ANDREW JOSEPH RUHAN (5.3%) and TIMOTHY JOHN WARD (5.3%) and 42 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 7 layers deep, up to ALEXANDER CHASE EMSON, ALISON HOUGH and ANDREW CHARLES HILL and 49 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 45
- Layers
- 7
- Shareholders in the chain
- 61
- At the top
- 52
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 145 shareholders
LAYER 24 shareholders
LAYER 37 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 71 shareholder
- ENIGMA II MARINE LIMITEDCompany number 07307566
- 3.8%
- 100%ROBERT FRASER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED02269280Also held by ROBERT FRASER & PARTNERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED (12.2%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 87.3%EMSON & DUDLEY LIMITED01455187Also held by ROBERT FRASER & PARTNERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED (10%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 90%JENNIFER EMSONPerson
- 90%
5 shareholders of ROBERT FRASER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER FOYLEPerson · 0.2%
- MARIA DOLORES RITA CARDENOSO AS EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATENo company number found · 0.1%
- OF JOHN FARRELLPerson · 0.1%
- THE MARQUIS OF READINGPerson · 0.1%
- SIR ANTHONY JOLLIFFEPerson · <0.1%
- 87.3%
- 1 share
- 100%RF&P LIMITED00869574
- 100%ROBERT FRASER CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED01974370
- 100%STERLING CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED02962958
- 100%ROBERT FRASER GROUP LIMITED03137577
- 100%EGERTON PROPERTIES LIMITED08698369
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 2.7%ANDREW HILL LIMITED06385799
2 shareholders of ANDREW HILL LIMITED
- ANDREW CHARLES HILLPerson · 2 shares
- SHELLEY-ANN HILLPerson · 0 shares
43 shareholders of ENIGMA II MARINE LIMITED
- ALISON HOUGHPerson · 6.7%
- ANDREW JOSEPH RUHANPerson · 5.3%
- TIMOTHY JOHN WARDPerson · 5.3%
- ROBERT FRASER & PARTNERS LLPOC304310 · 4.4%
- MR STEPHEN PANKHURST AND JULIE KATHRYN PANKHURSTPerson · 4%
- PAUL ANTHONY BOYLEPerson · 4%
- CHARLESWORTH MARINE LIMITEDPerson · 3.8%
- DAVID JOHN COURTLEYPerson · 3.7%
- JAMES HENRY WILKINSONPerson · 3.2%
- ANTHONY PETER CLAKEPerson · 2.7%
- DARREN CHARLES TAYLORPerson · 2.7%
- DUNCAN EDWARD FORDPerson · 2.7%
- JAMES BAMBERPerson · 2.7%
- MICHAEL PATRICK YOUNGPerson · 2.7%
- PAUL MARSHALL LTD08550659 · 2.7%
- RUPERT OWEN SEBAG-MONTEFIOREPerson · 2.7%
- SERGIO REGGIARDINo company number found · 2.7%
- TONY ECCLESTONPerson · 2.7%
- CARRION CAPITAL LIMITEDPerson · 2.7%
- MICHAEL WIEDEMANNPerson · 2.2%
- GILES TURRELLPerson · 2%
- KATHRYN TRUDY NORRIS-GREYPerson · 1.9%
- ROSS KEVIN HYETTPerson · 1.3%
- ANDREW WARREN LTD06956927 · 1.3%
- DOMINIC O'CARROLLPerson · 1.3%
- IAN MCMILLAN LAUDERPerson · 1.3%
- JAMES LAUDERPerson · 1.3%
- LUCINDA KATHERINE HAMMOND-GILESPerson · 1.3%
- MR KEVIN DEAMER AND MRS COLETTE DEAMERPerson · 1.3%
- OLIVER TRONN SCOTT-SIMONSNo company number found · 1.3%
- PETER DAVID COOKPerson · 1.3%
- RUSSELL NEVARDPerson · 1.3%
- STEVEN JOHN VALLERYNo company number found · 1.3%
- TIMOTHY JAMES MCKECHNIEPerson · 1.3%
- DUNCAN LLOYD ANDREW WYNCOLLNo company number found · 1.1%
- EMMA HUDSON LIMITED11248128 · 0.7%
- RICHARD JOHN BEALEPerson · 0.7%
- STEPHEN SCOTTPerson · 0.6%
- ALEXANDER CHASE EMSONPerson · 0.5%
- NICHOLAS DAVID PILBROWPerson · 0.5%
- HENRY JAMES EMSONPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID KOCHPerson · <0.1%
- NIGEL PAUL TUCKPerson · <0.1%
- 3.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.