Shareholders
TECHNOLOGY TO GO LIMITED
Company number 07465303
TECHNOLOGY TO GO LIMITED is held by MIGHTY MICRO MANCHESTER LIMITED (6.1%), UNITED-UK LLP (6.1%) and USER FRIENDLY LIMITED (3.3%) and 61 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 7 layers deep, up to 1-FIX LIMITED, A&E PC SOLUTIONS (T/A SYNC IT) and A&E PC SOLUTIONS (T/A SYNC IT) and 238 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 64
- Layers
- 7
- Shareholders in the chain
- 304
- At the top
- 241
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 164 shareholders
LAYER 2125 shareholders
LAYER 354 shareholders
LAYER 439 shareholders
LAYER 515 shareholders
LAYER 62 shareholders
LAYER 75 shareholders
- TECHNOLOGY TO GO LIMITEDCompany number 07465303
- 3%NBG LTD02895088Also held by 1-FIX LIMITED (200 shares), AABYSS LIMITED (200 shares) and 32 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 200 sharesVERMONT SYSTEMS LTD03466232
- 100%VERMONT SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED15243214
2 shareholders of VERMONT SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER MARK MACREADY WARDPerson · 50%
- REBECCA JANE WARDPerson · 50%
3 shareholders of VERMONT SYSTEMS LTD
- CHRISTOPHER MARK MACREADY WARDPerson · 0 shares
- OLIVER PAUL MACKLEYPerson · 0 shares
- REBECCA JANE WARDPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 200 sharesBUBBLE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED05739875
4 shareholders of BUBBLE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- SAEED AHMEDPerson · 33.3%
- TAHIR AHMEDPerson · 33.3%
- TARIQ AHMEDPerson · 33.3%
- MAQBOOL AHMEDPerson · 0 shares
- 200 sharesAAG I.T. SERVICES LTD08501614
3 shareholders of AAG I.T. SERVICES LTD
- ALEXA JANE GREAVESPerson · 55%
- ANDREW JOHN GREAVESPerson · 30%
- MICHELLE DAWN WALKERPerson · 15%
- 200 sharesVITAL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD06714498
3 shareholders of VITAL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
- AIR IT GROUP LIMITED05543898 · 90,000 shares
- ALEX JOHN KIRBY DAWSONPerson · 0 shares
- LEE RICHARD EVANSPerson · 0 shares
- 200 sharesGHI COMPUTERS LIMITED08485688
2 shareholders of GHI COMPUTERS LIMITED
- GAVIN HOLDERPerson · 100%
- GEMMA YOUNGMANPerson · 0 shares
- 200 sharesUN TRANSFORMATIONS LIMITED04658491Also held by URBANOLOGY LIMITED (6 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
38 shareholders of NBG LTD
- A&E PC SOLUTIONS (T/A SYNC IT)No company number found · 200 shares
- AMIT CHUGANIPerson · 200 shares
- AMITECH IT LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- ATG - IT. LTD03895168 · 200 shares · In administration
- BLANK LTD10748371 · 400 shares
- CARA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED02242098 · 200 shares
- CARLOW CASH REGISTERS LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- CLARK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES - AUSTEN CLARKNo company number found · 200 shares
- CLIFFORD JOHNSONPerson · 200 shares
- COMPUTANETNo company number found · 200 shares
- CRAIG HUME / UTOPIA COMPUTERSNo company number found · 200 shares
- DAVID WHITE / ITRM LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- EDWARD MARTINPerson · 200 shares
- FORUM COMPUTERS LINCOLN LIMITED07301932 · 200 shares
- GOLDMICRO LTD T/A MICROBITZNo company number found · 200 shares
- I.T. GENERALISTS LTD. T/A DEITGNo company number found · 200 shares
- JOHN GEORGE DOLLERYPerson · 200 shares
- KERBURY BUSINESS CENTRE LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- LANTECH ITNo company number found · 200 shares
- LESLIE ARTHUR BEERPerson · 200 shares
- LUGO ITPerson · 200 shares
- MICHAEL MORGANPerson · 200 shares
- MIDLAND TECHNo company number found · 200 shares
- MJD SYSTEMS LTD / MARK DUNSCOMBENo company number found · 200 shares
- NEAL SOMAIAPerson · 200 shares
- PERSONIC COMPUTERS LTD/LES ROBINSONNo company number found · 200 shares
- RESOLUTION IT / OLLY DUQUEMENNo company number found · 200 shares
- RICHARD ALFORD / BLACK BEAR LTDPerson · 200 shares
- RICHARD GANDYPerson · 200 shares
- RICHARD WHITELEYPerson · 200 shares
- RKD COMPUTING / GEOFF DAVIESNo company number found · 200 shares
- SCOTT CLARKPerson · 200 shares
- STEVEN LIGHTFOOTPerson · 200 shares
- SWEETHAVEN COMPUTERS - PAUL RAMBRIDGENo company number found · 200 shares
- TECHNOLOGY MEANS BUINESS LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- THE JERSEY ELECTRIAL COMPANY LTDNo company number found · 200 shares
- TROJAN ITPerson · 200 shares
- WARREN POUNTAINPerson · 200 shares
- 200 shares
- 3%SWEETHAVEN COMPUTERS LIMITED08905314
- 100 shares
- 1,000 sharesINTEC BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED13386121
- <0.1%ASTEC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED08749840
3 shareholders of ASTEC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
- ANNA MARIA ASTELLPerson · 47.6%
- PHILIP STUART ASTELLPerson · 47.6%
- JANET ASTELLPerson · 4.8%
- <0.1%RAYBELL LIMITED13971672
2 shareholders of RAYBELL LIMITED
- MARCUS ASHLEY PEARSONPerson · 0 shares
- MARIA JEAN ALDRIDGEPerson · 100 shares
21 shareholders of INTEC BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- DUKE CAPITAL LIMITED12889402 · 99.9%
- SIMON HOWITTPerson · <0.1%
- RACHEL MITCHINSONPerson · <0.1%
- SIAN HOWITTPerson · <0.1%
- NICHOLLA JOHNSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- SIMON NEWTONPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW BUTTERWORTHPerson · <0.1%
- RICHARD VOGTPerson · <0.1%
- MELISSA RAMBRIDGENo company number found · <0.1%
- JANE SAVVIDESPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN SAINTHOUSEPerson · <0.1%
- MICHAEL SATIARNo company number found · <0.1%
- ADAM BLAMIREPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW JACKSON LIMITED05965761 · <0.1%
- JORDAN FAIRLEYPerson · <0.1%
- MARK ARMSTRONG LTD09682943 · <0.1%
- NIGEL YARDLEYPerson · <0.1%
- PETER EASTON LIMITEDSC236483 · <0.1%
- JACOB HOWITTPerson · <0.1%
- JACKIE HARGREAVESPerson · <0.1%
- INTEC BUSINESS EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTNo company number found · <0.1%
- <0.1%
- 0 sharesINTEC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED10148775Also held by INTEC BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED (27,396 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
6 shareholders of INTEC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- DAVID WILLIAM BURKEPerson · 0 shares
- IL2 (2018) (BOOST)No company number found · 0 shares
- NPIF INVESTMENTSNo company number found · 0 shares
- RAYMOND WILLIAM BELLPerson · 0 shares
- SIMON ANDREW HOWITTPerson · 0 shares
- SIMON RUSSELL NEWTONPerson · 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
3 shareholders of SWEETHAVEN COMPUTERS LIMITED
- MARIA ISABEL LAGO-RUIZPerson · 0 shares
- MELISSA MARIA RAMBRIDGENo company number found · 0 shares
- PAUL ROBERT RAMBRIDGENo company number found · 0 shares
- 100 shares
- 1.2%CWL SYSTEMS LIMITED03091981
- 100%ATECH SUPPORT LIMITED06021756
- 102,375 sharesATECH HOLDCO LIMITED13853261
- 1 shareATECH GROUP LIMITED13853095
- 0 sharesPROJECT HURON NOMINEES LIMITED13855802 · Proposal to strike off
- 0 sharesTHE FUND INCUBATOR LIMITEDSC218683
5 shareholders of THE FUND INCUBATOR LIMITED
- BARRY LAWSONPerson · 678 shares
- DAMIEN SIMMONSPerson · 339 shares
- NEIL CLARKPerson · 339 shares
- STEPHEN GEDDESPerson · 2,712 shares
- THE LAWSON FAMILY OFFICE INVESTMENTS LIMITED12701348 · 2,712 shares
- 2 sharesPELICAN CAPITAL LLPOC429553
- 0 shares
9 shareholders of ATECH GROUP LIMITED
- IOMART GROUP PLCSC204560 · 100%
- DOMINIC GEORGEPerson · 0 shares
- KYLE TOWNENDPerson · 0 shares
- NEIL MACDOUGALLPerson · 0 shares
- RUSSELL TODHUNTERPerson · 0 shares
- RYAN LANGLEYPerson · 0 shares
- SHAUN RITCHIEPerson · 0 shares
- TIM GEORGEPerson · 0 shares
- WILLIAM MCAFEEPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 1 share
- 102,375 shares
2 shareholders of CWL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- A.M. GRIFFITHSNo company number found · 0 shares
- ANDREW BELCHER LIMITED04730769 · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.2%GRANT MCGREGOR LTD.SC214097
- 100 sharesDAVID LAWRENCE HOLDINGS LTDSC750850
- 100,000 sharesDAVID LAWRENCE LIMITED04767314
2 shareholders of DAVID LAWRENCE LIMITED
- MRS CHRISTINA ELIZABETH SLATFORDPerson · 76.9%
- WILLIAM PATRICK PURVESPerson · 23.1%
- 100,000 sharesJOANNA LAWRENCEPerson
- 100,000 shares
4 shareholders of GRANT MCGREGOR LTD.
- DAVID-JONATHAN LAWRENCEPerson · 0 shares
- JOANNA LAWRENCEPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN MARK TOWERSPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN TOWERSPerson · 0 shares
- 100 shares
- 1.2%MEIBION MAESYCASTELL LIMITED03378617
- 1,000 sharesMAESYCASTELL HOLDINGS LIMITED16950384
4 shareholders of MAESYCASTELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JACOB MORGANPerson · 150 shares
- LUKE MORGANPerson · 150 shares
- MICHAEL MORGANPerson · 1,500 shares
- SHARON MORGANPerson · 1,200 shares
4 shareholders of MEIBION MAESYCASTELL LIMITED
- JACOB MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- LUKE MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- SHARON LINDSAY MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
- 1.2%TECHNOLOGY MEANS BUSINESS LIMITED00741072
- 100%BEST IT LTD07549225
- 80,834 sharesFIFOSYS LIMITED04308503
3 shareholders of FIFOSYS LIMITED
- MITESH PATELPerson · 56%
- NITAL PATELPerson · 24%
- COOL ASSETS LTD06941865 · 20%
2 shareholders of BEST IT LTD
- RICHARD ANTHONY SHUKERPerson · 0 shares
- TINA MARY VERNEYPerson · 0 shares
- 80,834 shares
- 0 sharesTECHNOLOGY MEANS BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED05056101
- 100%
- 1.2%AABYSS LIMITED04726959
- 100%AABYSS HOLDINGS LTD16044054
2 shareholders of AABYSS HOLDINGS LTD
- TROILUS GEOFFREY MIDWOODNo company number found · 81.7%
- CLARE MARGARET MIDWOODPerson · 18.3%
4 shareholders of AABYSS LIMITED
- ANDREW ALLEN LIMITED06061173 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- CLARE MARGARET MIDWOODPerson · 0 shares
- GAYLE ALLENPerson · 0 shares
- TROILUS GEOFFREY MIDWOODNo company number found · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.2%PERSONIC COMPUTERS LIMITED03974215
- 100%B2B IT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED13381380
5 shareholders of B2B IT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JOHN ANDREW CAMERON HURSTPerson · 20.7%
- LUKE HODGEPerson · 20.7%
- SARAH HODGE LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPOC352015 · 20.7%
- SARAH-LOUISE HURSTPerson · 20.7%
- LESLIE NIGEL ROBINSONPerson · 17%
- 0 sharesLESLIE NIGEL ROBINSONPerson
- 100%
- 1.2%HEART BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED06841822
- 100 sharesURBANOLOGY LIMITED13779577
3 shareholders of URBANOLOGY LIMITED
- PAUL MOOREPerson · 400 shares
- PERRY ASHBYPerson · 400 shares
- STUART WILLCOCKSPerson · 400 shares
2 shareholders of HEART BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- DEAN JARRETTPerson · 0 shares
- GRIFF ROBERTSPerson · 0 shares
- 100 shares
- 1.2%MORSE NETWORKS LTD05068978
- 100%OPSYNQ LTD15817685
- 33.3%WHISKI TANGO FOXTROT LTD12765334
2 shareholders of WHISKI TANGO FOXTROT LTD
- ABRI COETZEEPerson · 100%
- ARETE ADVISORY LIMITED16290778 · 0 shares
2 shareholders of OPSYNQ LTD
- DAVID HEWETTPerson · 33.3%
- JAMES GORDON REEDPerson · 33.3%
- 33.3%
- 100%
- 1.2%
- 78.1%ROBERT HALL LTD10331922
- 100%ROBERT ANTHONY HALLPerson
- 100%
4 shareholders of ROBERT HALL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
- GRAHAME JAMES HILLPerson · 5.7%
- SARAH MITCHELLPerson · 5.7%
- STUART THOMAS HALLPerson · 5.7%
- STEPHEN ROBERT OSMOND HALLPerson · 4.8%
- 78.1%
- 1.2%TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES LIMITED04893255
- 100%TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES HOLDINGS LTD14083131
4 shareholders of TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES HOLDINGS LTD
- MR ANTHONY PICKETTPerson · 33.3%
- MR ROBERT BULLPerson · 33.3%
- MELISSA WATTERSPerson · 16.7%
- MR STEFAN MONKHOUSEPerson · 16.7%
- 0 sharesLES BEERPerson
- 100%
- 1.2%BOYNS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED04721468
5 shareholders of BOYNS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
- ELAIN BOYNSPerson · 1 share
- ELAIN GWAWR BOYNSPerson · 20 shares
- GWENLLIAN BOYNSPerson · 1 share
- ROBERT BOYNSPerson · 1 share
- ROBERT EWAN BOYNSPerson · 80 shares
- 1.2%WLS IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED11655140
- 90%WILLS & LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED07744618
3 shareholders of WILLS & LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
- SARAH JAYNE WATSONPerson · 86.1%
- EMMA JANE HODGESPerson · 6.9%
- STEPHEN CLIFFORD HODGESPerson · 6.9%
- 10%DANIEL MARK ROWBOTTOMPerson
- 90%
- 1.2%ASTRIX INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED04342165
- 40%AVAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED11325278
2 shareholders of AVAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- PHYLIP MORGANPerson · 50%
- RUTH MORGANPerson · 50%
- 60%PURPLEYE INVESTMENTS LTD13989763
- 40%
- 1.2%JERA IT LIMITEDSC286609
- 325,000 sharesJERA IT GROUP LIMITEDSC701792
2 shareholders of JERA IT GROUP LIMITED
- ALISTAIR HOLLINS-KIRKPerson · 720,000 shares
- WILLIAM AUSTEN CLARKPerson · 1,500,000 shares
- 0 sharesCLARK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDSC517524Also held by JERA IT LIMITED (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 325,000 shares
- 1.2%MJD SYSTEMS LTD.SC243351
4 shareholders of MJD SYSTEMS LTD.
- JILL DUNSCOMBEPerson · 30.5%
- MARK DUNSCOMBEPerson · 30.5%
- GARETH JAMES DUNSCOMBEPerson · 19.5%
- NATALIE ADELE DUNSCOMBEPerson · 19.5%
- 0 sharesRICHARDSON BUSINESS EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED01372955
4 shareholders of RICHARDSON BUSINESS EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
- BRENDA MARGARET RICHARDSONPerson · 50 shares
- CAROLYN RAMSDENPerson · 10 shares
- REGINA MARGARET RICHARDSONPerson · 1 share
- STEVEN RICHARDSONPerson · 39 shares
- 1.2%HOLISTIC IT LTD04943010
3 shareholders of HOLISTIC IT LTD
- LUKE SHEPHERDPerson · 76.9%
- LAURA ELIZABETH SHEPHERDPerson · 15.4%
- MLS ASSETS LTD14687652 · 7.7%
- 1.2%PRO DRIVE IT LIMITED03467064
3 shareholders of PRO DRIVE IT LIMITED
- BRUCE AINSLIE PENSONPerson · 57.1%
- MATTHEW DAVID TAYLORPerson · 42.9%
- ROSIE TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- 1.2%RYDAL WHOLESALE LTD03399705Also held by RYDAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD (100 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
3 shareholders of RYDAL WHOLESALE LTD
- CHRISTOPHER BLUNTPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN VAN HAMPerson · 0 shares
- PHILIPPA BLUNTPerson · 0 shares
- 1.2%SWIFT COMMUNICATIONS LTD09950233
3 shareholders of SWIFT COMMUNICATIONS LTD
- DUNCAN ARMSTRONGPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN MACKPerson · 0 shares
- SWIFTCOMM HOLDINGS LTD16215172 · 100 shares
- 1.2%THINK CLOUD LTD14095908
3 shareholders of THINK CLOUD LTD
- JAMES SCARFEPerson · 50%
- GARY WOOLARDPerson · 25%
- REECE GREENPerson · 25%
- 1.2%B2B IT LTD06650426
- 50 sharesHUDSON HILL CONSULTING LIMITED05204952
- 1,892 sharesIAN HUDSONPerson
- 1,892 shares
- 50 shares
- 1.2%BLACK BEAR LTD13526505
2 shareholders of BLACK BEAR LTD
- MELANIE SUE GREAVESPerson · 100%
- JONATHAN GREAVESPerson · 0 shares
- 1.2%CCS IT SOLUTIONS LTD09280579
2 shareholders of CCS IT SOLUTIONS LTD
- DANIEL MARK FORRESTERPerson · 5 shares
- LUCY ALEXANDRA FORRESTERPerson · 5 shares
- 1.2%IRON DOME LTD10677059
2 shareholders of IRON DOME LTD
- WAYNE STANLEYPerson · 100%
- EVGENIA DRIBINSKAYANo company number found · 0 shares
- 1.2%NODE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED06644722
2 shareholders of NODE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- LEIGH HENRY WOODPerson · 50%
- MARGARET LOUISE WOODPerson · 50%
- 1.2%INGENIOUS LTD04050242
- 102 sharesJEREMY NOLANPerson
- 102 shares
35 shareholders of TECHNOLOGY TO GO LIMITED
- MIGHTY MICRO MANCHESTER LIMITED01997494 · 6.1%
- UNITED-UK LLPOC335195 · 6.1%
- USER FRIENDLY LIMITED02417481 · 3.3%
- ACCOUNTS COMPUTERS LIMITED04306831 · 3%
- AINDALE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED01871557 · 3%
- NETGEAR LTDNo company number found · 3%
- SOURCETECH LTD04774783 · 3% · In liquidation
- ATG (MSP) LTD16871368 · 1.8%
- 1-FIX LIMITED06543233 · 1.2%
- A&E PC SOLUTIONS (T/A SYNC IT)No company number found · 1.2%
- AMITECH IT LTDNo company number found · 1.2%
- AMSHIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED01536888 · 1.2%
- AURA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10742697 · 1.2%
- BCN MANAGED LIMITEDNI038347 · 1.2%
- BRUNSWICK COMPUTERS LTD06230430 · 1.2%
- BUBBLE IT LIMITED16205481 · 1.2%
- CARLOW CASH REGISTERS LTDNo company number found · 1.2%
- COMPUTANETNo company number found · 1.2%
- DLG COMPUTERS LTD12411732 · 1.2%
- DPS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLPOC300209 · 1.2%
- EDWARD MARTIN COMPUTER SERVICES LTD10021880 · 1.2% · In liquidation
- JG & KJ DOLLERY T/AS COMPUTERBASE COMPANYNo company number found · 1.2%
- KERBURY BUSINESS CENTRE LTDNo company number found · 1.2%
- LANTECH ITNo company number found · 1.2%
- LUGO ITPerson · 1.2%
- NET PRIMATES LIMITED05376201 · 1.2%
- ONEBYTE LTD05329402 · 1.2%
- RESOLUTION ITNo company number found · 1.2%
- RESTORE COMPUTERS T/A CARANo company number found · 1.2%
- RYDAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD06738960 · 1.2%
- SOUTHERN IT NETWORKS LIMITED04762610 · 1.2%
- TROJAN ITPerson · 1.2%
- UPTECH LIMITED04083827 · 1.2%
- VALUSYS LIMITED04841405 · 1.2%
- VITAL TECHNOLOGYNo company number found · 1.2%
- 3%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.